CITE FALL 2018 Hooding Ceremony

December 13, 2018 at 5:00 PM
J. Churchill Hodges Atrium – Arthur Weisberg Family Applied Engineering Complex.

Welcome: Message from the Dean, Wael Zatar
History of the Academic Regalia: Dr. Anthony Szwilski
Closing Remarks: Dr. Paulus Wahjudi

Undergraduate Degree Candidates:

Aubuchon, Nolan – BS Computer Science
Miklas, Nathaniel – BS Computer Science
Murphy, Charlie – BS Computer Science
Murphy, Christopher – BS Computer Science
Taggart-Perez, Joshua – BS Computer Science
Davis, Anna – BSE Civil Emphasis
Gunnells, Kirkland – BSE Civil Emphasis
Lybrand, Andrew – BSE Civil Emphasis
O’Neal, Kyle – BSE Civil Emphasis
Page, Austin – BSE Civil Emphasis
Talipbekova, Assem – BSE Civil Emphasis
Tharp, Jared – BSE Civil Emphasis
Egnatoff, Daniel – BS Mechanical Engineering
Fischer, Kyle – BS Mechanical Engineering
McCain, Nathan – BS Mechanical Engineering
Preast, Jared – BS Mechanical Engineering
Reed, Christopher – BS Mechanical Engineering
Ferguson, Andrew – BS Safety Technology
King, Joshua – BS Safety Technology
Perry, Jacob – BS Safety Technology
Slemp, Hank – BS Safety Technology

Graduate Degree Candidates:

Alhusain, Fahad – MS Technology Management
Arnold, Nicholas – MS Technology Management
Arnold, Sarah – MS Technology Management
Hackney, Angela – MS Technology Management
Hardt, Michael – MS Technology Management
Harrison, James – MS Technology Management
McClanahan, Sarah – MS Technology Management
Nagu, Kishorekumar – MS Technology Management
Safarli, Elnur – MS Technology Management
Sharp, Mary – MS Technology Management
Baisden, Ryan – MS Environmental Science
Ma, Yiwei – MS Environmental Science
White, Logan – MS Environmental Science
Al Kaltham, Warif – MS Information Systems
Bali, Simranjeet – MS Information Systems
Jiang, Yufan – MS Information Systems
Mazhar, Anam – MS Information Systems
Morey, Aaditya – MS Information Systems
Oni, Olutola Isreal – MS Information Systems
Pasupureddy, Rasmitha – MS Information Systems
Save, Pallavi – MS Information Systems
Wu, Bujie – MS Information Systems
Goetz, Even – MS Safety Technology
McComas, John – MS Safety Technology
Owens, Jimmy – MS Safety Technology
Valiveti, Vijaya Lalita – MS Safety Technology
Bhandari, Shivani Arun – MS Computer Science
Fang, Kuo Chi – MS Computer Science
Kundeshwar, Prashant Ketan – MS Computer Science
Li, Jhihwei – MS Computer Science
Li, Xuejian – MS Computer Science
Midda, Sharon Joy – MS Computer Science
Mwinyi, Ibrahim Hussein – MS Computer Science
Patel, Damini Bhupendra – MS Computer Science
Patel, Smit Sandipkumar – MS Computer Science
Raghuvanshi, Harsh Balramsingh MS Computer Science
Zhou, Xitong – MS Computer Science
Johnson, Jeffrey – MS Engineering Management
Pakkirappana, Ashwini – MS Engineering Management
Alden, Jesse – MS Environmental Engineering
Menniti, Scott – MS Environmental Engineering
Bandaru, Shiva Ganesh – MSE Transp. & Infrastructure
Hatfield, Jan – MSE Transp. & Infrastructure
Kasumba, Robert – MSE Transp. & Infrastructure
Patel, Urvali Kamleshkumar – MSE Transp. & Infrastructure
Skiles, Matthew – MSE Transp. & Infrastructure
Lai, Mingfei – MS Mechanical Engineering
Lavu, Sai Krishna – MS Mechanical Engineering
Patel, Brijesh Dashrathbhai – MS Mechanical Engineering
Patel, Ronakkumar Bharatkumar MS Mechanical Engineering
Prajapati, Vishesh – MS Mechanical Engineering
Zhao, Yanjing – MS Mechanical Engineering

Student Pictures Download