CITE Committees Members

 

CITE Representatives

Faculty Senate Committees

CITE Internal Committees

MU Committees

1

Husein Al-Qawasmi

 

Website Committee

 

2

Richard Begley

 Legislative Affairs

 Personnel (Dean Appointed)

 Recruitment & Retention

 

3

Ronald Bieniek

 

Creative Works and Scholarly Activity Council (Alternate for Szwilski)

4

James Bryce

Physical Facilities & Planning

 

5

Jamil Chaudri

Faculty Personnel

 

Outcomes Assessment

Space Committee

General Education

International Course

Hearing Panel

6

Gang Chen

Personnel Committee (Dean Appt.) 

Hearing Panel

7

Tracy Christofero

Budget Work Group

Long-term Strategic Planning

Student Recruitment & Retention

Academic & Research Program Dev.

Community Engagement & Lead.

8

Dave Dampier

Research Committee  

9

Mehdi Esmaeilpour

Student Conduct & Welfare

 

 

10

Salam Hajjar

 

Library

11

Iyad Hijazi

 

Hearing Panel

12

Eldon Larsen

 

WDOE Personnel

13

Jian Liu

University Curriculum Committee

ad hoc Constitution Review Committee

Curriculum Chair

Website Committee

AS&T rep on CITE Personnel

Distinguished Artists and Scholars Award (MU DASA)

14

Haroon Malik

Budget & Academic Policy

Website

Pickens Teaching

15

James McIntosh

Personnel, Chair (end F2016)

Space Committee

16

Greg Michaelson

Senator

Faculty Senate Executive Committee

Students with Disabilities (chair)

Univ. Council of Chairs Award for Excellence in Teaching

Ad Hoc eCampus Committee

 

17

Husnu Narman

Athletic Committee

 

 

18

Cong Pu

Senator

 

 

19

Ross Salary

Faculty Development

 

 

20

Salem, Asad

Academic Planning

Assessment

Space Committee

Recruitment & Retention

University Assessment

21

Scott Simonton

Personnel (at-large) elected

Hearing Panel

22

Tony Szwilski

Legislative Affairs

Space Committee, chair

Recruitment & Retention

ad hoc OCR Committee/Dean Appt.

Creative Works and Scholarly Activity Council

23

Paulus Wahjudi

Personnel Committee

Recruitment & Retention

Strategic Planning

Hedrick Award

URDC

Honor College Curriculum and Policies Committee

24

Isaac Wait

Research

Personnel (WDoE rep)

WDoE Rep to Curriculum Committee)

Recruitment & Retention

General Education Council

Multidisciplinary/Interdisciplinary Degree Program Committee

CITE Rep on Graduate Council

25

Wook-Sung Yoo

Recruitment & Retention

26

Sungmin Youn

Senator

Environment Collaboration Committee