CITE Committees Members

 

CITE Representatives

Faculty Senate Committees

CITE Internal Committees

MU Committees

1

Husein Al-Qawasmi

 

Website Committee

 

2

Richard Begley

 

 

 

3

Ronald Bieniek

Faculty Development

 

 

4

John Biros

Senator  – So. Charleston Rep.

Personnel (end F2015)

Hearing Panel

5

Jamil Chaudri

Senator

 

Curriculum (end F2017)

Outcomes Assessment

Space Committee

General Education

International Course

6

Gang Chen

Student Conduct & Welfare

 

Hearing Panel

7

Tracy Christofero

Graduate Council (Chair)

Curriculum Committee

Strategic Enrollment Planning

8

Hyoil Han

 

Curriculum (end F2015)

 

9

Hijazi, Iyad

University Functions

 

 

10

Jeffrey Huffman

Budget & Academic Policy

 

Student Satisfaction Workgroup

Univ. Appeal Process Revision
Committee

11

Eldon Larsen

 

Personnel (at-large, end F2015)

Research

MU Budget Working Group

12

Jian Liu

University Curriculum Committee

Curriculum Chair(end F2016)

Website Committee

Distinguished Artists and Scholars
Award (MU DASA)

13

James McIntosh

Athletic

Personnel, Chair (end F2016)

Space Committee

 

14

Greg Michaelson

Academic Planning

Curriculum Committee (start 8/2015)

 

15

Andrew Nichols

Senator

Faculty Personnel

Personnel, Chair (end F2017)

Space Committee

Website Committee

Hearing Panel

Reynolds Outstanding Teaching Award
Committee

Honors College Curriculum and Policies
Committee (HCCAP)

16

Clair Roudebush

Library

Outcomes Assessment

 

17

Sarder Sadique

 

 

 

18

Salem, Asad

Research

Assessment

Space Committee

University Assessment

19

Scott Simonton

Executive Committee

 

 

20

Tony Szwilski

Legislative Affairs

Space Committee, chair

 

21

Jonathan Thompson

 

Website Committee

 

22

Paulus Wahjudi

Physical Facilities & Planning

 

 

23

Isaac Wait

 

Personnel – Dean Appt. (end F2015)

General Education Council

Multidisciplinary/Interdisciplinary
Degree Program Committee

24

Elizabeth Hanrahan

 

Assessment

Website