Marshall University FoundationMarshall University Foundation

Annual Report 2010-2011 | it's what WE ARE Annual Report 2010-2011 | it's what WE ARE

In recognition of the loyalty and commitment of donors who have generously contributed
during the July 1, 2010 –June 30, 2011 period.

We Are… Marshall

The Marshall University Foundation greatly appreciates the support of contributors. If we have inadvertently omitted your name from these lists or spelled your name incorrectly, we apologize for the error. Please contact us so we may update our records.

The Marshall University Foundation also acknowledges with gratitude many anonymous gifts of varying levels.

  • A
  • Nazem and Pamela A. Abraham ‘65
  • Raymond Abraham
  • Christie J. Addington ‘91
  • Dale K. ‘86 and Rowena S. Adkins
  • Donald V. Adkins ‘57
  • Neal G. ‘66 and Earlene M. Adkins ‘59
  • Reba L. ‘50 and Steve Adkins
  • William B. ‘51 and Mary E. Adkins
  • William R. and Martha S. Adkins
  • A-J Allegheny Systems LLC
  • Anthony Alberico
  • H. Pat ‘53 and Betty L. Albright
  • Nancie G. Albright
  • John V. ‘64 and Roxy A. Aliff
  • Max M. Alkire
  • Anna M. ‘78 and William S. Allen
  • Earline A. ‘65 and Richard M. Allen
  • Helen E. Allen ‘68
  • Henry B. ‘52 and Susie C. Allen
  • Kenneth J. Allen
  • Mary L. Allen ‘48
  • Noreen J. ‘96 and Robert N. Allen, Jr.
  • Robert V. and Ruth J. Allen ‘59
  • William R. Allen ‘67
  • William R. ‘59 and Donna Allen
  • Logan K. Alley ‘00
  • Ariyadasa and Amara M. Aluthge
  • Mary K. ‘59 and David A. Ambler
  • Quartel-Ayne Amjad ‘07
  • Keleel A. ‘56 and Mary J. Ammar, Jr.
  • Allen K. Anderson ‘83
  • Ann M. Anderson ‘64
  • John S. ‘63 and Patricia L. Anderson ‘63
  • Robert A. Anderson ‘51
  • Robert S. ‘98 and Christine P. Anderson ‘97
  • Nathan S. Andrews ‘03
  • Anesthesia Associates
  • Richard A. ‘93 and Lisa M. Aprea
  • Peter C. and Elsa Aragones
  • Richard L. ‘69 and Marilyn S. Ardisson ‘68
  • George T. Arnold, Jr. ‘63
  • Marc D. ‘87 and Monica D. Arnold ‘85
  • Sirous and Martha M. Arya ‘77
  • Marie H. Asbury ‘43
  • Lee H. and Patricia A. Ashbrook
  • A. Marvin and Mary W. Atkins
  • Betty C. Austin
  • Jerome B. Aya-ay ‘00
  • B
  • B & J Rentals
  • Richard G. ‘71 and Susan G. Backus, II
  • Charles G. Bailey ‘74
  • Karen S. Bailey ‘69
  • Nell C. Bailey
  • Robert D. ‘62 and Judith A. Bailey, Jr. ‘63
  • Rodney L. ‘91 and Diana J. Baker, II
  • Sally ‘90 and Lloyd G. Baker
  • Jack T. ‘55 and Ellen E. Baldridge
  • Greta T. Ball ‘83
  • Edward A. ‘69 and M. Elaine Balogh ‘66
  • William E. ‘85 and Yvonne F. Bane, CPA, CRP
  • Kevin M. and Margaret Bangston
  • Barboursville Veterinary Clinic
  • Charles R. ‘68 and Mary L. Barnett ‘69
  • Edgar O. and Betty H. Barrett
  • Jack R. and Dorothy K. Barrett
  • Larry R. ‘68 and Lena Barrett ‘66
  • Lorraine J. ‘69 and Kevin B. Barry
  • William D. ‘66 and Alice M. Bartley ‘65
  • Jennifer M. ‘90 and Harvey Barton
  • Shayne E. Bates ‘06
  • Maxine K. Baur
  • Yvonne R. ‘81 and Arthur Beal
  • Charles C. ‘62 and Donna K. Beard ‘90
  • Rogers D. Beckett ‘99
  • Ann M. Beers ‘63
  • Gentry G. Belcher ‘67
  • Susan L. ‘80 and Jeffrey L. Belcher
  • Loretta P. Belhasen ‘73
  • Julian L. ‘76 and Robin H. Bell
  • Robert E. and Lonnie R. Bell, Jr.
  • Robert B. and Patricia W. Belshe
  • David E. and Shirley A. Bender ‘99
  • John and Lynda T. Bender ‘67
  • Judith A. Bennett
  • Thomas O. Bergquist ‘97
  • Carol Berry
  • William C. Bertalan, Jr. ‘72
  • Charles V. ‘61 and Alma K. Bias
  • Vaughn D. ‘78 and Melissa C. Bibbey ‘76
  • Robert Billings
  • William E. and Ann M. Bingham ‘94
  • Carl D. and Laura B. Bird, Jr.
  • Barbara D. ‘69 and David E. Black
  • Alene R. Blackburn ‘41
  • Anne M. Blanken
  • Mary J. ‘74 and H. Brad Blankenbeckler
  • Justin R. ‘00 and Christie Blankenship
  • Terry L. ‘70 and Mary J. Blankenship
  • Ralph D. Bledsoe ‘01
  • Harold W. ‘89 and Linda L. Blevins, Jr.
  • Richard L. ‘60 and Joan M. Block
  • Robert L. Bloom ‘67
  • Thomas S. Bloss and Judy A. Pinson
  • W. Blaker and Julia D. Bolling ‘91
  • Hannah W. and William F. Bolster
  • Barnett N. and Carol Bookatz
  • Jerry W. Boone
  • Anne M. Booten ‘61
  • John M. ‘73 and Karen A. Booten
  • Tina ‘77 and Ralph Booten, II ‘79
  • John A. Booth ‘69
  • Lois E. Booth
  • Danny L. ‘69 and Victoria L. Boster
  • Claude A. Bowen ‘69
  • Kenneth P. ‘69 and Jeanette K. Bowen
  • Jerry G. ‘65 and Suzanne Bowles
  • Katherine A. ‘63 and William E. Bowling
  • Carmel C. Bradbury
  • James R. ‘70 and Joanne Bradford
  • Camilla A. ‘79 and Richard R. Brammer ‘64
  • Dana B. ‘54 and Jean C. Brammer
  • Theodore ‘63 and Dodie Brannon
  • Wendy G. and Robert E. Brewster
  • J. Tobias Bright
  • Gregory J. Brisendine, Jr. ‘00
  • Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation, Inc.- MG
  • Cynthia L. Brocard
  • Joseph R. ‘73 and Marsha A. Broce
  • Clayton T. Brooks ‘88
  • Mary E. Brooks
  • Sally L. Brooks ‘88
  • Bruce J. and Susan C. Brown
  • Charles C. and Sandra J. Brown
  • Jonathan T. Brown ‘64 and Mary L. Marcuzzi ‘97
  • Lisle G. ‘82 and Merry Brown ‘89
  • Michael A. ‘93 and Shirley Brown
  • Raymond L. ‘60 and Billie J. Brown, Jr.
  • Robert H. ‘57 and Barbara J. Brown ‘57
  • Rose Brownell ‘60
  • David B. ‘77 and Shelia D. Brownfield ‘73
  • Wilfred H. Brownfield ‘71
  • *Hilda B. Browning ‘45
  • Gregory C. Broxterman ‘73
  • Dallas and Doris J. Brozik ‘99
  • Linda ‘88 and Randall T. Bruestle
  • Donna E. ‘78 and Lloyd L. Brumfield
  • Steven S. Brumfield ‘99
  • Joseph ‘51 and Irene Bubernak
  • Elizabeth A. ‘45 and Frank R. Bucko
  • William L. Budden ‘77
  • Wesley H. ‘99 and Amy B. Bullington ‘02
  • David E. and Joyce A. Bunch ‘66
  • Benetta L. Burchett ‘52
  • Amy M. ‘89 and Hoyt J. Burdick
  • Mamie G. ‘58 and Donald S. Burdick
  • Richard H. ‘61 and Diana J. Burger, Jr. ‘62
  • Beverly J. ‘78 and Richard W. Burgess
  • Douglas G. ‘71 and Elizabeth J. Burgess, II
  • Kimberly A. Burgess ‘87
  • Rhonda R. Burgess ‘88
  • Jo Sue S. Burkhart ‘48
  • Robert M. Burks
  • Edsel R. ‘72 and Shelia K. Burns
  • Thomas R. Burns ‘94
  • Gary J. ‘73 and Linda B. Bush
  • James R. Butler, D.D.S.
  • Patrick J. and Patricia D. Byrne
  • C
  • C & N International Contractors, Inc.
  • Ruth A. Cade ‘03
  • Kenneth B. ‘69 and Patricia A. Calebaugh ‘69
  • James G. ‘56 and Dorothy H. Call ‘52
  • James H. Call ‘10
  • William G. ‘34 and Judy S. Callaway ‘61
  • Glen L. and Annabelle Callihan
  • Margaret A. ‘54 and William E. Cannode
  • Kenneth E. Canter ‘01
  • Timothy D. ‘84 and Laura A. Canterbury ‘82
  • Lisa R. Carchedi ‘00
  • Cardinal Health, Inc.
  • Charles W. Cardwell ‘98
  • Chad J. Carney ‘98
  • R. Steven and Karen S. Carnohan
  • Alvin R. and Marilyn R. Carpenter
  • Joshua B. Carpenter ‘03
  • A. Betts Carpenter-Reed ‘93 and William W. Reed ‘70
  • Lynn Carroll-Jones ‘66
  • Robert F. ‘65 and Robin B. Carson, II
  • Ron Cartee, Jr.
  • Horlin E. Carter ‘69
  • Kenneth L. Carter ‘02
  • William C. Carter, Sr. ‘73
  • James E. ‘73 and Frances M. Case, Jr. ‘75
  • Billie Cassell
  • Barbara A. ‘79 and C. Brian Cassidy
  • Beverly J. ‘82 and George F. Casto
  • Patricia J. ‘72 and Michael D. Casto
  • Willard Hughes ‘70 and Karen P. Catlett, Jr.
  • Dawn Caudill ‘91
  • Gary D. Caudill ‘84
  • Anthony Cavalier
  • Sandra W. Cawley
  • Abraham F. ‘56 and Nancy T. Chadwick
  • Thomas T. Chadwick ‘68
  • Perry N. ‘82 and Katherine J. Chaffin
  • Carroll C. ‘67 and Kathleen S. Chambers ‘75
  • Diane G. ‘65 and Francis J. Chandler
  • Donna Chaney
  • Steven B. ‘69 and Linda M. Chapman
  • Jamil M. and Hilary A. Chaudri
  • Wilda T. ‘77 and R. J. Chenoweth, Jr.
  • CHHE Federal Credit Union
  • Lawrence O. ‘50 and Janet A. Childers
  • Linda J. Childers ‘79
  • Patricia L. ‘73 and Gary C. Childers
  • Peter A. Chirico, M.D.
  • Kyong U. Chong ‘05
  • Fern W. ‘68 and Rex Christian
  • Martha E. Churton
  • Cynthia J. Clark ‘85
  • David W. ‘68 and Ellen S. Clark ‘68
  • Jane A. Clark ‘73
  • Oren P. ‘67 and Mary F. Clark ‘74
  • Shari J. Clarke
  • Charles W. Clements ‘97
  • Dennis W. ‘60 and Joan C. Click
  • Donald K. ‘51 and Judith M. Cliff ‘53
  • Richard L. ‘72 and Joy Cline ‘86
  • Cline Business Services
  • Amanda D. Cochran ‘04
  • Evelyn M. and Steven Cody
  • William T. ‘68 and Sandra Cohee
  • Lynn Cohen
  • Keith C. ‘85 and Trish Colberg
  • David K. Cole
  • Thomas Coleman ‘72
  • Jared Colker
  • Sandra R. ‘87 and Matt Colker
  • Lorie P. Collingwood ‘88
  • David A. ‘86 and Nefer D. Collins ‘86
  • Matthew Comeau
  • Michael L. Comer ‘84 and Deborah L. Riggs ‘80
  • Jane D. ‘71 and Joseph F. Comisky
  • Commercial Insurance Services
  • The Community Foundation
  • Edna L. Congleton ‘73
  • Karl and Jean H. Connell
  • Sherry M. Connor ‘84
  • Barry B. ‘62 and Carol W. Conrad
  • Convergys Foundation, Inc.
  • Bruce A. Conway
  • Elmer S. ‘64 and Mary Etta W. Cook ‘64
  • Maxwell Cooke ‘60
  • William H. ‘73 and Pamela E. Cooke
  • David P. ‘77 and Patti L. Cooper ‘77
  • *Elinor F. Copenhaver ‘48
  • Philip B. Corkrean ‘50
  • Martha S. Cornelius ‘64
  • Joel M. Cost ‘97
  • Donald C. Cottrill ‘67
  • Dave Coughenour
  • Daniel D. and Diana H. Cowell
  • Brian J. Cox
  • Gayle S. and Johnny J. Cox
  • Hansel H. ‘68 and Cheryl P. Cox
  • Christa Cox-Watanabe ‘96
  • Katrina Craddock
  • Martha Craddock ‘80
  • Betty L. Craig ‘49
  • Larry R. Crane ‘74
  • William C. Cravens ‘49
  • Jeremy L. ‘01 and Andrea J. Criss ‘04
  • Michael V. ‘83 and Susan M. Criss
  • James D. ‘53 and Anne K. Crum
  • James L. Crum ‘58
  • CSX Good Government Fund Pacmatch
  • Christine A. Cubby
  • Xue Cui ‘93 and Zhi J. Niu ‘95
  • Verona E. Cumberledge ‘80
  • Anne R. Cummings ‘51
  • Katina Cummings ‘78
  • Michael L. ‘77 and G. S. Cunningham ‘77
  • Nancy C. Cunningham ‘61
  • Robert J. ‘98 and Suzanne J. Cure
  • Mary M. Curry ‘80
  • Michael R. Curry ‘96
  • Robert G. ‘75 and Janet S. Cyders ‘77
  • Gregory W. ‘70 and Brenda S. Cyrus
  • D
  • Gerald A. ‘00 and Kelli L. Dague
  • Ronald L. ‘81 and Sabrina M. Dailey ‘82
  • James R. ‘71 and Pattie O. Damron, Jr. ‘73
  • Robert E. and M. Jane Daniel ‘90
  • Steven P. ‘76 and Shirley G. Daniel ‘78
  • Martha L. ‘79 and Gordon W. Danielson
  • Andrew A. ‘41 and Eleanor S. D’Antoni
  • David B. ‘58 and Mary L. Daugherty ‘65
  • Dorothy S. Daugherty ‘69
  • Jennifer N. Davidson ‘66
  • Richard T. ‘65 and Beth Davidson
  • Constance L. Davis ‘51
  • Deloris J. ‘67 and Arthur Davis
  • James H. ‘71 and Stacey P. Davis
  • Kenneth B. Davis ‘05
  • Deborah M. Dawson ‘75
  • Joseph C. ‘71 and Sarah B. Dawson
  • Robert H. Dayfield ‘71
  • John L. ‘82 and Mary V. De Roo
  • Ronald ‘83 and Kim M. DeAndrade, Jr. ‘82
  • Jay E. ‘69 and Nancy G. Deane
  • Michael DeAngelis ‘71
  • Richard ‘93 and Kimberly Dearing ‘92
  • Sandra L. Deaton ‘62
  • Jeffrey Decarlo
  • James R. Deem
  • Ned R. ‘58 and Sue DeJournett ‘59
  • Woodrow S. Dellinger, Jr. ‘67
  • Joshua A. DeLung ‘07
  • Joseph and Robin DeRosa
  • Frank ‘61 and Barbara L. Deskins
  • James E. ‘52 and Ann G. Deveny, Jr. ‘71
  • Marjorie A. Devers ‘55
  • Lawrence A. ‘66 and Grace E. Dezio
  • William F. ‘60 and Margaret K. Dial ‘62
  • Nancy C. Diehl
  • Marvin H. Dill ‘41
  • Jacqueline N. ‘51 and David J. DiMarzio
  • Bill W. ‘71 and Donna A. Dingus ‘73
  • Charles A. ‘70 and Virginia T. Disapio
  • James C. ‘53 and Glenda L. Dixon
  • Patricia L. ‘57 and Thomas D. Dixon
  • Wendell and Linda Dobbs
  • William A. ‘73 and Judythe T. Dodson, Jr.
  • John E. Dolin
  • William C. and Lois Dolin
  • Shannon M. Donovan ‘89
  • Frank Dorsey
  • John N. ‘76 and Judith P. Dorsey ‘83
  • Steven E. ‘97 and Jamie M. Dorsey, Jr. ‘99
  • Donald W. ‘75 and Brenda F. Dougherty ‘76
  • Gwen Draper
  • Henry K. Driscoll
  • Regis B. ‘73 and Kathryn M. Driscoll ‘73
  • Allen M. ‘65 and Gwynn A. Drown
  • David K. ‘61 and Gloria D. Drown ‘60
  • Richard B. Drown
  • Drs. Dewitt & Gibson PLLC
  • Hilton B. ‘60 and Agnes D. Duckworth
  • Paula M. ‘92 and Robert S. Duckworth
  • Pete M. Dudley ‘70
  • Margaret E. Duffield ‘65
  • Carl A. Dugan
  • Elizabeth R. Duke ‘02
  • Dunbar Medical Associates, PLLC
  • Dunn Family Foundation Inc.
  • Benjamin W. Dyer ‘04 and
    Natalie S. Anderson ‘00
  • E
  • Gerald V. and Shirley R. Eagan ‘64
  • Ear, Nose, Throat Asso. of Charleston, Inc.
  • Daniel A. Earl
  • Bert H. and Elizabeth L. Early ‘49
  • Ellen L. ‘60 and Dwaine E. Eastham
  • Leroy E. and Linda A. Eckley
  • Robert H. ‘62 and M. Carolyn Eddins
  • Ben C. and Carolyn S. Edmonds
  • Scott A. Edmonds ‘00
  • Herman M. ‘70 and Linda S. Edwards
  • Lois H. Edwards
  • Nancy T. Effingham ‘70
  • John R. Ehret ‘95
  • Luther S. and Betsy A. Ehret, Jr.
  • Elco Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
  • Debra L. Elliotte ‘10 and
    Jonathan F. Thompson ‘01
  • Brenda H. ‘74 and Ronald B. Ellis
  • Frederick J. ‘71 and Clara M. Ellis
  • Gary E. ‘69 and Betty L. Ellis ‘64
  • Thomas N. ‘67 and Tena M. Ellis ‘70
  • Robert T. Ellison ‘88 and
    Michelle R. Young Ellison ‘90
  • Todd F. Ellwood ‘80
  • Lynnda J. Emery ‘75
  • William E. Engbers ‘64
  • Marjorie W. Enicks ‘47
  • William S. Epps, Jr.
  • Linda P. Erickson ‘61
  • Donna M. Estep ‘78
  • Mark W. ‘77 and Patricia A. Evans ‘74
  • Barbara A. ‘67 and Roy W. Everett
  • Phyllis E. ‘64 and Rodger M. Ewbank
  • F
  • Geraldine W. Farley ‘56
  • Kenneth R. ‘69 and Mary C. Farmer ‘69
  • Charlene M. ‘96 and Paul T. Farrell
  • Thomas L. ‘59 and Virginia S. Feazell
  • Gail and Howard Feinberg
  • Terry W. and Sandra J. Fenger
  • Donald D. ‘59 and Doris E. Ferguson ‘68
  • Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund
  • Rebecca B. Field
  • Linda G. Fillingim ‘64
  • Ruth E. Finley ‘61
  • Linda A. Fisher ‘76
  • Paula L. Flaherty ‘06
  • Diana S. ‘68 and John A. Fleek
  • Lois J. Fluharty ‘54
  • Virginia C. Fogg ‘41
  • Ralph A. and Sharon A. Folden
  • Briscoe P. Forbes
  • David A. ‘85 and Marilyn M. Ford ‘83
  • Bruce A. Forinash ‘66
  • Jane H. Foster and Jim J. Hutchison
  • Leska A. ‘83 and Mark R. Foster
  • Mary Emma Foster ‘55
  • Phyllis L. ‘67 and James S. Foster
  • Mark K. ‘76 and Kelly M. Francis
  • Sara L. ‘78 and Kenneth G. Franklin
  • Barney W. ‘71 and Jacqueline S. Frazier ‘74
  • Diana L. Frazier ‘08
  • Leola Frazier ‘33
  • Mary A. Frazier ‘75
  • William M. ‘51 and Joyce Frazier
  • Fredeking & Fredeking
  • John C. ‘82 and Lynn M. Fritts ‘85
  • Jo Fry ‘86
  • Lorna L. ‘88 and Paul P. Frye, Sr.
  • Thomas O. ‘57 and Gladys Fulcher
  • Jeremy D. ‘02 and Sara E. Fuller ‘99
  • Jessie J. ‘55 and Dale Fulton
  • G
  • Rebecca S. Gadell ‘74
  • Anita J. Galuszek ‘87
  • Robert C. ‘51 and Mary G. Gast
  • Donna S. ‘80 and Charles W. Gates
  • James E. ‘80 and Patricia F. Gayhart, Jr.
  • Elizabeth S. Gelder
  • Gemini Medicine
  • Dennis L. Genevie ‘70
  • Janet R. Gentry ‘45
  • Joseph L. ‘70 and Geneva M. George ‘73
  • C. Romaine Gerould
  • Paul C. Giandomenico ‘90
  • Amanda Gianola
  • George W. Gibbs
  • Gregory S. Gibson ‘73
  • Randall K. ‘81 and Bernadette R. Gibson
  • David C. ‘68 and Suzanne S. Giffen ‘68
  • Deborah S. Gilbert ‘74
  • Lesley R. Gilbert ‘96
  • James C. ‘67 and Kathleen P. Gill
  • Frank G. Gilliland ‘50
  • William ‘69 and Polly Given
  • John C. and Susan A. Gladys
  • George H. ‘76 and Pamela D. Glazier, Jr.
  • Eunice P. ‘45 and Frank A. Gleason
  • Carolyn R. ‘51 and Edward J. Gleaton
  • George F. Gleva ‘94
  • Michael F. Godschalk ‘75
  • Janice M. Gold ‘46
  • Stephen J. Golder
  • Evelyn L. Goldsmith ‘78
  • Linda L. ‘63 and James A. Goodman
  • Gorman, Sheatsley & Company, LC
  • Grace C. ‘63 and Donald A. Gosselin
  • Mark W. Gothard ‘81
  • Lori D. ‘82 and Gregg Gould
  • Elaine G. and Joseph W. Graham
  • Mary J. and William G. Graham
  • Paul N. ‘76 and Nancy B. Graham ‘80
  • Phyllis A. ‘91 and Robert J. Graham
  • Roy V. ‘66 and Jane G. Graham, Jr. ‘60
  • Gary C. ‘61 and Cheri J. Gray
  • Norma J. Gray ‘65
  • Stephanie L. and Jerry W. Gray
  • David G. ‘68 and Charlotte D. Greathouse
  • Donald R. Greathouse ‘73
  • Andrew O. Green ‘05
  • Patricia A. Green ‘51
  • Roy C. ‘74 and Debra V. Green ‘75
  • Todd L. Green
  • Patricia S. Greenfield ‘60
  • Leigh E. Gregg ‘70
  • Melanie A. Griffis ‘77
  • Marla J. Grimes ‘90
  • Wayne E. Groux ‘83
  • David H. ‘65 and Christy A. Groves ‘66
  • Jack A. ‘53 and Delores A. Grubber
  • Susan M. Guindi
  • Richard A. Gullickson ‘80
  • Ova L. Gussler, Jr. ‘00
  • O. Lee Gussler, Jr. Revocable Trust
  • H
  • H.E.H.S. Class of ‘46 Reunion
  • Margery A. ‘47 and Paul E. Haas
  • Kerima L. ‘82 and Thomas E. Haddad
  • Phyllis G. Haegele ‘74
  • William T. ‘41 and Charlotte N. Hagan ‘42
  • Gerald L. ‘71 and Sharon L. Hager ‘70
  • Ralph R. ‘72 and Terri L. Hagy ‘82
  • Michael S. Hairston ‘70
  • Linda J. Halbert ‘68
  • Clara B. Hall ‘37
  • Donzil R. ‘58 and Nancy E. Hall
  • Dorothy E. ‘70 and Edward R. Hall
  • Glenn T. ‘72 and Sandra L. Hall
  • Richard G. Hall ‘60
  • Michael D. ‘65 and Carmen B. Halley ‘66
  • Rosanna L. Hamilton ‘93
  • Joyce Hamm
  • Sean K. and Beth L. Hammers ‘91
  • Nancy W. Hanger ‘59
  • Michael R. ‘95 and Charin L. Hanlon ‘95
  • George B. ‘51 and Ralis E. Hanna
  • E. S. and Mary Hanrahan
  • Thomas and Nancy Hanshaw
  • Roberta Hardabeck
  • Kingston J. Harney ‘75
  • Jessica M. Adams Harrah ‘02 and Ryan E. Harrah ‘01
  • James and Gayle Harrell
  • Cynthia A. ‘85 and C. Grey Harris, II
  • Pat B. ‘68 and Julia C. Harris ‘69
  • Megan A. Harrison
  • William L. Harrison, Jr.
  • Linda S. Hart ‘73
  • Ramona J. Hart
  • Joel E. Hartney ‘86
  • James B. Hash, Jr. ‘60
  • Dennis R. Haslam ‘02
  • Helen T. Hatten
  • Wanna L. ‘53 and James C. Haught
  • Clara A. ‘55 and Henry M. Hauldren
  • Linda L. Hawkins ‘56
  • Dowm L. ‘89 and James W. Hawley, II ‘89
  • John W. ‘88 and Angela J. Hayes, III ‘88
  • Steven R. Hayes ‘73
  • Adrian H. Haynes, Jr. ‘80
  • Walter T. and Jo S. Hayslett ‘66
  • Charles F. ‘68 and K. Marie Hearn
  • Leslie D. ‘75 and Martha M. Heck ‘97
  • Erich R. ‘95 and Laurale G. Heinz ‘91
  • Mark ‘96 and Shelly M. Heishman ‘87
  • Ruth A. Hendrickson ‘80
  • Joshua F. Hendrix ‘10
  • Michele Hennessy
  • Carla S. Henry
  • Sara L. Henry ‘69
  • Edwin E. ‘64 and Joann P. Hensley
  • Larry D. ‘74 and Glenna P. Hensley
  • Michael K. ‘90 and Sarah L. Hensley
  • Rebecca R. Hetzer-Young ‘86
  • Gail V. and Arch M. Hewitt
  • Mahmood and Christine A. Heydarian
  • John D. Hickman ‘68
  • Roger W. Hickman
  • The A. Michael Higgins Trust
  • George J. and Helene Hill
  • John M. ‘98 and Mandy J. Hill, II ‘99
  • Joseph M. ‘53 and Dolores G. Hill, Jr.
  • Mary A. Hinerman ‘57
  • Harry and Arlene J. Hinton
  • Brett D. ‘99 and Gayle L. Hironimus ‘00
  • Lawrence E. ‘56 and Robin T. Hite
  • Charles M. and Elizabeth T. Hoback
  • Deborah Hoback
  • Barbara E. ‘81 and Michael E. Hoeft
  • Joseph R. ‘75 and Denise F. Hogsett ‘76
  • Steve R. ‘76 and Anne C. Hogsett
  • James T. ‘87 and Kimberly W. Holbrook
  • Thomas W. Holbrook ‘70
  • Robert K. ‘86 and Jo Ann Holley, Jr. ‘79
  • Doris S. Holmes
  • Linda S. Holmes ‘74
  • Morgan C. ‘97 and Ellie E. Hood ‘05
  • Robert Hood ‘97
  • K. Patrick and Joyce M. Hoover
  • Jane L. Hoover-Plow ‘67 and Edward F. Plow
  • Jean M. Horton ‘82
  • Richard P. Houvouras ‘73
  • Robert B. ‘70 and Pamela D. Howard ‘71
  • Stephen E. ‘76 and N. Catherine Howerton
  • Katherine C. ‘66 and David L. Howison
  • Emmart “Boadie” ‘75 and Suzanne H. Hoy
  • Thomas C. and Eve T. Hudson
  • Rosemary K. ‘77 and Stanley A. Huffman, III
  • George R. ‘69 and Lucinda Hummel
  • David J. ‘82 and Melissa M. Hunt
  • John F. ‘67 and Leonta G. Hussell, III ‘65
  • Ronald L. and Ila M. Hutchinson
  • Mary E. Huyett
  • James R. ‘83 and Anita E. Hynus ‘81
  • I
  • Sally A. ‘57 and Ronald L. Igo
  • George J. Illig ‘73
  • Anne A. Imperi
  • Gregory A. ‘74 and Jody E. Imperi ‘78
  • William J. ‘74 and Roberta D. Ingersoll
  • Lina K. Ingraham ‘69
  • Charles S. Interdonato ‘75
  • Interventional Cardiologists of Gainesville
  • J
  • Susan H. and Lance E. Jackman
  • Chris A. Jackson ‘92
  • Earl T. ‘68 and Bonnie L. Jackson, Jr. ‘75
  • James W. Jackson ‘61
  • Kurt and Carla Z. Jaenicke
  • Philip M. ‘54 and Betty C. James
  • Jessica B. Jang ‘97
  • George W. ‘69 and Marilyn M. Jaquay
  • Karen Jarrell ‘69
  • Jayson S. ‘01 and Cheryl L. Jarvis ‘96
  • Olivia Jefferds
  • Sheila V. Jefferies ‘96
  • Mark J. ‘82 and Debra A. Jeffers
  • Charles E. Jefferson ‘59
  • Blake Jeffery
  • William and Jewel Jenike, Sr.
  • James R. ‘69 and Deborah Jenkins
  • Sherri F. Jenkins ‘72
  • C. Richard Jennings ‘68
  • Rudolph D. Jennings ‘76
  • Jack ‘56 and Edith Jervis, Jr.
  • Byron K. Johnson ‘75
  • Charles W. Johnson ‘62
  • Michael Johnson
  • Teddy J. Johnson ‘77 and Carolyn J. Nelson
  • Thomas E. ‘67 and Anna C. Johnson ‘67
  • Marshall B. Johnston
  • Jolly Pirate Donuts International Inc.
  • C. Clyde ‘44 and Margaret S. Jones
  • Christine L. Jones ‘02
  • Cynthia L. ‘75 and Ronald E. Jones
  • Daniel M. ‘65 and Martha L. Jones
  • Donna J. Jones ‘65
  • H. Lawrence ‘68 and Susan E. Jones ‘68
  • John M. ‘71 and Shirley M. Jones ‘71
  • Marion S. ‘97 and George W. Jones, III
  • Opal Jones ‘64
  • Leigh Jordan
  • Sandra J. Joseph ‘75
  • George E. Juliano
  • Kathryn L. ‘70 and Robert W. Jung
  • John M. ‘71 and Caroline Jushchyshyn
  • James Y. Justice
  • K
  • Shirley M. and Lauren E. Kahle ‘71
  • Henry M. Kayes
  • Mary E. Kazar ‘73
  • Richard L. ‘67 and Judith F. Keagy
  • Dorothy M. Kearns
  • Ralph A. Kearns & Associates
  • Velois ‘58 and Virginia R. Keefer ‘53
  • Betty B. Keeling
  • Nina L. Keener ‘59
  • Ruth A. Keeney ‘81
  • William J. ‘73 and Karen J. Kehoe
  • Cheryl S. and Terry N. Keller
  • Cindy Kelley
  • Ruth C. Kelley ‘62
  • Judith M. ‘81 and Joseph S. Kenaston
  • John J. Kendell, Jr. ‘72
  • Susan M. ‘80 and John Kenney
  • Calvin A. and Nita S. Kent
  • David P. ‘79 and Laura J. Kerns ‘76
  • Delia C. ‘99 and John Kersey
  • David L. Kessler
  • Mazen M. and Jocelyn B. Khoury
  • Nancy R. Kimble ‘04
  • Guy M. Kimbrough ‘89
  • Anita E. King ‘81
  • Wesley A. King ‘57
  • Richard L. ‘77 and Marlene H. Kinnaird, Jr.
  • Norman A. Kinnier
  • David P. Kirby ‘90
  • Elisa M. Kirby
  • Janet P. Kirker ‘49
  • Donald E. and Alice F. Kirkman
  • Katherine J. Kittle ‘74 and Hans Rupf
  • Sam R. ‘86 and Lenora L. Kitts
  • Jennie S. ‘73 and Robert P. Klosterman
  • Charles T. ‘55 and Barbara L. Knight ‘53
  • Stacey N. Knox ‘90 and Brian E. Sard
  • T. Richard ‘55 and Anna M. Koehler
  • Chad D. Koerber ‘99
  • William E. ‘57 and Judith I. Korstanje ‘60
  • Virginia B. Kostyal ‘49
  • Ravinder Koul ‘93
  • Robert A. Kovach ‘96
  • David C. ‘83 and Jeanette J. Kowalski
  • Charles M. Krolides ‘68
  • Eugene and Mary C. Kudlik
  • Rajiv I. Kumaraswamy ‘88 and Lynn Meininger
  • Nathanial A. ‘02 and Ella R. Kuratomi ‘03
  • L
  • James H. Lagos
  • Lakeland Orthopaedic Clinic
  • Gerald E. Lambert ‘75
  • Sheri L. Lambert ‘06
  • Richard L. ‘68 and Suzanne C. Landau ‘68
  • Denise A. Landry ‘00
  • Patrick A. ‘98 and Melissa L. Lane ‘98
  • Adrienne M. Lanegger
  • Larry D. ‘72 and Carla S. Lapelle ‘79
  • Margaret A. Lavery
  • Ann E. Lawson ‘62
  • Jean H. Lay ‘53
  • Shirley A. Layne ‘66
  • Joseph B. ‘72 and Karyn J. Lazear ‘72
  • Lea Hill Drive Associatioin
  • James E. ‘72 and Sheila D. Leach, Jr. ‘73
  • William W. ‘54 and Jane A. Leadbetter
  • Max D. ‘82 and Sabine Lederer, Jr.
  • Donald P. Lee ‘77
  • Joseph M. and Ronnica Lee
  • Samuel F. Lee ‘59
  • David S. ‘97 and Cinda J. Leeber, II ‘99
  • Charles A. and Barbara C. Lefebure
  • Leigh A. ‘87 and Paul S. Legg
  • Margaret J. ‘72 and Charles F. Legg, Sr.
  • Tracy L. LeGrow ‘07
  • Stephen W. Leibold ‘72
  • Carol M. ‘83 and Richard G. Lemay
  • Victoria L. Lemons ‘78
  • Patricia P. Lester ‘64
  • Christine P. and Mark T. Lewis
  • David L. ‘62 and Saiko A. Lewis
  • Glenva M. Lewis ‘39
  • Oral M. Lewis ‘60
  • Amanda L. Liggett-Bell ‘94
  • Beth A. ‘86 and Jerry L. Linder, Jr.
  • Jeffrey Linn ‘80
  • Carl ‘61 and Mabel I. Little ‘61
  • Garland S. ‘73 and LeAnn D. Litton, Jr.
  • Patricia K. Litz ‘49
  • Theresa D. Loan ‘79
  • Steven C. ‘02 and Amy D. Lochow ‘00
  • Jeffrey D. Lodge ‘02
  • Barry L. ‘76 and Mardia B. Long
  • Robert L. ‘71 and Judith Lookabill, Jr.
  • John E. ‘80 and Susan A. Lucas
  • Lonnie C. ‘64 and Virginia “Carol” Lucas ‘68
  • Jason A. Lunsford ‘03
  • Franklin D. ‘56 and Shirley S. Lusk ‘59
  • Lute Supply
  • Joan A. Lynch ‘81
  • Joseph Lynch, Sr.
  • M
  • Alleta J. Machmer ‘84
  • Frances M. Madachy ‘61
  • James F. ‘68 and Vicki D. Madison
  • Donald E. Magann
  • Kimberly L. ‘79 and Michael R. Maguire
  • Cynthia L. Maharg ‘77
  • Ashok K. Malhotra ‘70
  • Michael L. and Melanie K. Mansour
  • *Ralph ‘73 and Sara E. Marcum, Jr. ‘78
  • Markel Corporation
  • Richard B. Marks ‘55
  • Wallace T. ‘50 and Bernice B. Marlowe
  • Martha A. Marsden ‘48
  • Joann Marsh
  • Karin R. ‘83 and Steve P. Marshall
  • Nell J. Marshall
  • Ronald W. Marsteller ‘66
  • Clarence E. ‘67 and Sharon L. Martin ‘95
  • Kirby B. ‘67 and Nancy J. Martin, Jr. ‘64
  • Mary K. Martin ‘74
  • Robert F. ‘80 and Carol A. Mascari ‘83
  • Lisa R. Maselli ‘96
  • Terry K. ‘76 and Deborah L. Mason ‘77
  • *Marion A. Masterson ‘66
  • Karen L. Maston-Brier ‘76 and Gregory A. Brier
  • Carol R. Matz
  • Randall G. ‘79 and Cindy K. Maynard
  • Maynard Burton Shawver Revocable Trust
  • Steven E. Maynor ‘04
  • Gray L. and *Mary R. McAlister
  • William R. ‘93 and Lynda McAllister
  • David ‘64 and Elizabeth McCabe ‘63
  • Garnet D. ‘85 and Harold E. McCaleb, II
  • Reginald J. McClung ‘83
  • Pamela G. McClure-Smith ‘76 and Bernard A. Smith
  • C. E. McComas ‘74
  • Michael G. ‘85 and Karen L. McComas ‘77
  • Richard F. McCormick
  • Louis D. McCoy ‘75
  • Richard E. ‘63 and Pamela K. McCoy, Jr. ‘64
  • James K. ‘75 and Patricia L. McCracken ‘73
  • Dawn E. McCreary ‘74
  • David A. and Mary J. McDaniel ‘73
  • Brad D. ‘94 and Karen M. McElhinny
  • Jodi F. ‘93 and Bernard C. McGinnis, IV
  • Larry M. ‘75 and Carol A. McGuffin ‘95
  • Thomas V. ‘69 and Pamela Y. McGuffin, II
  • Cinda L. McHewitt
  • *Mary J. McHugh ‘60
  • Frederick L. McKee ‘84
  • Ray and Terri McKinniss
  • Merritt E. and Barbara B. McKnight
  • Regis Q. McKnight
  • Dominick H. McLain ‘75
  • David ‘71 and Kristine McLaughlin, Jr.
  • Nelson L. ‘74 and Melba McMillan, Jr.
  • Kyle G. ‘52 and Ava C. McMullen
  • Kenneth F. McNeil ‘86 and Beth A. Harvey ‘10
  • Susan B. McVey ‘82
  • Allen M. and Brenda K. Meador
  • Danny J. ‘93 and Kimberly D. Meadows ‘93
  • Lavern Meadows
  • Michael L. Meadows ‘94
  • James M. ‘83 and Sherri B. Mears
  • Jack W. Mease ‘82
  • Ronda ‘85 and David Meehling
  • Elizabeth A. ‘64 and Edward J. Meffan
  • Nimish K. Mehta ‘97
  • Edna M. ‘94 and James T. Meisel
  • Robert Mercer
  • Merck Partnership for Giving
  • Claire G. Merrick ‘65
  • Steven Mewaldt and Cheryl L. Connelly
  • Gregory E. ‘76 and Janina S. Michael ‘75
  • Casimir J. ‘78 and Teresa B. Michnowicz
  • Maureen B. Milicia ‘67
  • Alfred E. and Linda L. Miller
  • Andrew H. ‘75 and Sherry G. Miller ‘93
  • Bobby L. Miller ‘93
  • Charles ‘94 and Kimberly D. Miller, Jr. ‘93
  • Rachel C. Miller ‘00
  • William M. Miller ‘92
  • Timothy S. ‘86 and Diana Millne
  • Evelyn L. ‘85 and Ramon E. Miro
  • Nadir M. Mirza ‘96
  • Berenice W. Moate ‘39
  • The Mobile Giving Foundation
  • Donald H. Moeser ‘58
  • Katricia A. ‘75 and Jackie L. Molter
  • Stephen G. ‘71 and Kathryn A. Monroe
  • Charles D. ‘72 and Judith L. Moore ‘72
  • Dallas R. ‘58 and Wilma L. Moore
  • Frances C. ‘65 and Donald J. Moore
  • George H. ‘73 and Cecelia G. Moore
  • Melanie R. Moore ‘75
  • Thomas H. ‘77 and Donna F. Moore
  • Timothy Mootz ‘90
  • Rocco A. and Brenda K. Morabito
  • Ardyce M. Morgan ‘84
  • Eric A. ‘87 and Tonja J. Morgan ‘86
  • James H. ‘88 and Kelli K. Morgan, III
  • Kermit Morgan
  • Mark A. Morgan ‘96
  • Todd B. ‘79 and Maria M. Morgan
  • Ann Morris
  • H. O. and Rose Z. Morris, Jr.
  • Jane L. ‘67 and Jeremy P. Morse
  • Raymond M. and Dorothy C. Morse
  • R. Kemp and Susan A. Morton, III ‘95
  • Thomas L. Mould ‘79
  • Thomas A. ‘93 and Susan M. Moyer
  • Foster G. and Rebecca S. Mullenax, Jr.
  • Marilyn K. ‘96 and William C. Murdock, Jr.
  • Barbara F. Murphy
  • Barbara S. and Carl T. Murphy
  • Jean A. ‘77 and Michael L. Murray
  • Daniel G. ‘66 and Karen S. Myers ‘66
  • John S. ‘84 and Lisa L. Myers ‘85
  • N
  • Okey J. Napier, Jr. ‘97
  • Russell L. ‘76 and Lola Napier
  • Ted L. Napier ‘66
  • Laura J. Napier-Peters ‘67
  • Stephen G. ‘66 and Geri Naymick
  • Eric C. ‘04 and Justin C. Near ‘06
  • Debbie Nelson
  • Mary B. Nenni ‘77
  • Elizabeth W. Neumann ‘76
  • John W. Newman
  • Victor Newman ‘57
  • Ann B. Nguyen ‘05
  • Dallas L. Nibert ‘03
  • Richard A. ‘68 and Alice H. Nida ‘68
  • Kenneth E. Nimmo ‘60
  • Jack and Vee Nistendirk
  • Dale F. and Linda L. Nitzschke
  • Barbara T. ‘56 and James M. Norman
  • Nancy B. ‘99 and Michael L. Norton
  • Edwin A. Novak ‘75
  • O
  • David and Shery Oakes
  • Jacquelyn P. Oblinger ‘72
  • Nancy J. O’Connor
  • Patricia E. O’Connor ‘71 and Michael R. Knapik
  • Jack W. O’Dell ‘86
  • Kathy S. ‘85 and Ben J. O’Dell ‘84
  • Carolyn B. O’Kane ‘61
  • Luther L. Okes ‘77
  • Pathfins C. Okezie ‘83
  • Gretchen E. ‘79 and Stephen A. Oley
  • Carl A. ‘76 and Janine S. Olian, II ‘75
  • Amy H. Oliver ‘05
  • Carl A. Olson, II ‘72
  • Robert D. Olson
  • OMNOVA Solutions, Inc.
  • James F. O’Neal ‘88 and Emily C. De Los Reyes
  • Bill Oshel
  • Kara C. Ottley ‘94
  • Larry A. Oyster ‘77
  • P
  • Virginia R. and Dennis G. Painter
  • Kay H. Pancake
  • Connie S. Pappas
  • Sandra D. Parker
  • Clarence R. and Sallie C. Parkins
  • William ‘71 and Imogene M. Parrish ‘59
  • Charles E. and Janice G. Parsons
  • Matthew T. ‘00 and Christine A. Pasley ‘00
  • William E. Passodelis ‘92
  • James R. ‘98 and Alison S. Patterson ‘98
  • Jennifer L. Patterson ‘98
  • Darrell R. ‘72 and Barbara D. Pauley
  • Harold R. and Phyllis K. Payne ‘89
  • Paul M. Peabody ‘53
  • Kenneth L. ‘71 and Sandra Pearson ‘71
  • Catherine U. ‘78 and David C. Peeler, Jr.
  • Don Pellegrino
  • Sara L. and Kenneth E. Peller
  • Glenn L. ‘63 and Carol Pemberton
  • Ross H. ‘73 and Maureen Penix
  • Don Clayton Perdue ‘72
  • Franklin D. ‘62 and Doyla Perry
  • Frederick Perry ‘85
  • Gerald K. ‘55 and Ruth A. Perry
  • Lowell T. ‘55 and Lois J. Perry ‘54
  • Elizabeth A. Peters
  • Teresa Peters
  • Donald and Norma Petersen
  • Stephen M. and Nancy-Ann Petrany
  • Karlena G. ‘84 and Theodore G. Phillips
  • R. D. Phillips ‘76
  • Patricia I. Pierce ‘66
  • Joseph C. ‘61 and Betty C. Pilegge, Jr. ‘58
  • David Pittenger ‘79
  • Marvann A. ‘72 and Richard Plumley
  • John H. ‘78 and Melissa Poe
  • Ella ‘63 and Harold Poindexter
  • Sidney Polan ‘78 and Richard K. McLaughlin ‘99
  • Virginia Politano ‘64
  • Delby B. Pool
  • Susan M. Popp ‘83
  • Judith A. Porter ‘99
  • Imogene H. ‘49 and Robert E. Powell
  • Linn L. Power ‘60
  • Rupert C. Pratt ‘57
  • Dolores J. Price
  • Judy Judd Price ‘69
  • Barbara B. Price Rev Trust
  • Donald A. Primerano and
    Marie E. Manilla-Primerano ‘77
  • Courtney J. Proctor-Cross ‘86 and J. Mark Cross
  • Jonathan E. Pullen ‘01
  • Dorothy A. ‘52 and Eugene D. Purdum
  • Preena Purewal-Reier ‘95
  • Margaret A. Pyles ‘73
  • Q
  • Bernard Queen ‘49
  • Larry P. ‘69 and Rebecca L. Queen ‘70
  • John D. Quisenberry ‘97
  • R
  • Carolee and Edward P. Rahal
  • Kamal J. ‘56 and Elizabeth R. Rahal ‘64
  • Theodore P. ‘59 and Mary A. Rahal
  • Andrew B. Raines
  • Charles K. Raines ‘62
  • John W. ‘52 and Yoshie Raines
  • Ronald L. ‘64 and Andrea G. Raines ‘65
  • Richard W. ‘78 and Teresa A. Ramell ‘77
  • Gordon Ramey, II ‘96
  • Jack M. ‘71 and Frances E. Ramey ‘73
  • James O. ‘62 and Marilyn A. Ramey
  • Mary A. Ramsey
  • John G. and Deborah T. Rankin
  • Don E. Ransbottom
  • Ranson Law Offices
  • James R. ‘56 and Christina L. Ratliff
  • Daniel B. ‘83 and Sherri L. Ray
  • Ralph A. ‘77 and Phyllis S. Ray
  • Richard M. ‘83 and Jeshua T. Reddecliff, II
  • Dianna L. Reed ‘81
  • Roberta L. Reed
  • Ralph D. and Doris A. Reedy
  • Dorothy T. ‘52 and Charles R. Reeves
  • Regency Dance Club
  • Thomas A. ‘65 and Barbara J. Reidmiller
  • Renaissance Gallery
  • Howard L. Reynolds
  • Sara S. Rhoades
  • Michele D. Rice ‘06
  • Laura L. Richardson
  • Sarah C. Richmond ‘82 and Edward W. Donnell
  • William F. ‘67 and Carolyn J. Richmond, Jr. ‘70
  • Jan B. ‘60 and Mary E. Rife
  • Lila R. Rife ‘37
  • Norma A. Riffe
  • Theodore R. ‘55 and Clara E. Riffe
  • Cathy E. ‘71 and J. Daniel Riggs
  • Jack H. ‘58 and Georgia A. Riggs
  • Gary L. Ripley
  • Kathryn E. ‘83 and David A. Riseberg
  • J. Michael Rist
  • David L. Ritchey ‘88
  • Richard A. ‘69 and Vicky F. Robb ‘92
  • Lawrence E. Roberts, Jr. ‘49
  • Ronnie L. Roberts ‘67
  • Mary K. ‘76 and Donald A. Robertson, Jr.
  • Rosemary M. Robertson ‘44
  • Paul Robinett ‘42
  • Kathi Robinson
  • Thomas O. Robinson ‘87
  • Donald E. ‘68 and H. Sue Rockhold ‘68
  • James W. ‘63 and Susan G. Rodgers
  • Paula H. ‘64 and Ariel Rodriguez
  • Kathy F. Rogers ‘74
  • Patricia A. and Mausby W. Rogers
  • S. L. Rogers Living Trust
  • Kenneth J. ‘69 and Trudy A. Rollins
  • Geno Romano ‘85
  • Mary J. Rose
  • John D. ‘90 and Lisa K. Roth
  • Everett N. Roush, III
  • Sheldon F. ‘66 and Karen F. Roush ‘68
  • Robert E. ‘61 and Luella M. Rowsey ‘68
  • Ronald D. ‘76 and Debra K. Roy ‘79
  • Judy K. Rule
  • Charles K. ‘72 and Linda S. Runyan ‘72
  • Christopher W. Russell ‘06
  • Joshua T. ‘00 and Belinda D. Russell ‘00
  • Leon H. ‘79 and Candy B. Ryan, III
  • Randall and Barbara Ryder
  • Ryncarz Pulmonary Care, Inc.
  • S
  • Kathy L. ‘87 and Mansour Saber
  • William K. ‘76 and Nancy L. Salter
  • Cheryl M. Salyer
  • Joseph M. Sanders
  • Carolyn Sandy
  • Jeffrey S. Sandy ‘79
  • Chad S. ‘98 and Michele D. Sarrett ‘97
  • Dorothy V. ‘50 and James B. Sayre
  • Kara A. Scarda ‘86
  • Anita J. ‘61 and Richard H. Scherpenisse
  • Elizabeth L. ‘74 and Bruce H. Schlenke
  • Mary L. ‘54 and Jerome Schley
  • Elizabeth M. Schmidt ‘05
  • Walter C. and Betty L. Schmoll
  • Natalie M. ‘76 and Milford Schneiderman
  • Patricia L. ‘92 and James R. Schoolcraft
  • Virginia G. ‘73 and William H. Schopfel, III
  • Sharon K. Schramm Perry ‘82
  • Ann M. ‘68 and John H. Schurman
  • Gary C. Scites ‘82
  • Alan P. Scott ‘88 and Roberta Richards ‘85
  • James E. Scott ‘66
  • Thomas F. and Jeanne L. Scott
  • Judith L. Seaman ‘96
  • Michael H. ‘73 and Francine S. Seams
  • Sarah J. Seibert ‘62
  • Jack L. ‘63 and Maribel Selby
  • Shannon D. Semones
  • John E. ‘70 and Arna V. Shaffer, Jr. ‘76
  • William K. ‘88 and Mitsuko P. Shannon ‘78
  • Micki R. ‘84 and Warren M. Shaver ‘81
  • Maynard B. Shawver
  • Gary L. Sheets ‘77
  • Shell Oil Company Foundation
  • David A. Shelton ‘70
  • Robert E. and Ann P. Shepherd
  • Russell Shepherd
  • R. Gary ‘65 and A. Jean Short
  • John P. ‘04 and Andrea E. Showalter ‘06
  • Hazel G. Shrader ‘43
  • Mikala A. Shremshock ‘06
  • LuAnn B. ‘68 and Fred M. Shuman
  • Tina M. ‘89 and Eric K. Sias
  • Gerard M. ‘78 and Paula M. Siciliano ‘79
  • Andrew and Judith R. Sikula, Sr.
  • Donald W. ‘82 and Judith A. Silver
  • Robert R. and Janet A. Simpson, Jr. ‘71
  • K. Richard ‘80 and Marion Sinclair
  • Richard J. Sinkovitz ‘65
  • Deborah A. ‘78 and Stephen J. Sisson
  • Carol A. ‘99 and Ronald M. Skaggs, Jr.
  • Donna J. Slayton ‘86 and Gregory S. White ‘85
  • Maxine Slone Estate
  • M. Catherine Slusher ‘88
  • Zula V. Slusser ‘47
  • Ronald L. ‘67 and Joan R. Smeltzer
  • Dan W. and Jody G. Smirl
  • David ‘79 and Carol M. Smith
  • Diana L. Smith ‘78
  • Gary A. ‘95 and Karen L. Smith ‘91
  • Jerry W. ‘64 and Deborah M. Smith
  • John G. ‘82 and Starla Smith
  • John W. and Barbara K. Smith ‘59
  • Joseph ‘59 and Nina J. Smith ‘57
  • Malea J. ‘08 and Tyler A. Smith ‘07
  • Stephanie ‘06 and Clifton Smith
  • Stephen C. ‘81 and Judy A. Smith ‘78
  • Timothy Smith
  • John R. Snider ‘73
  • Jill C. ‘81 and Timothy Snyder ‘81
  • Madeline O. Snyder ‘71
  • Sally S. ‘63 and Frank B. Snyder
  • Julian H. Sockman ‘49
  • George ‘66 and Catharine M. Somich, Jr.
  • Shannon M. Sorah ‘95
  • Christopher A. and Patricia M. Sowick
  • Phillip R. ‘97 and Jennifer J. Spangler ‘98
  • Christopher D. ‘75 and Martha C. Spano ‘75
  • John F. and Ann L. Speer, Sr.
  • Virginia L. ‘62 and William N. Spradley
  • Heber G. Stafford
  • Larry K. ‘85 and Laura G. Staley
  • Helen Stanley
  • Jennifer L. ‘88 and Michael K. Stapleton
  • Robin A. Stark ‘83
  • Pamela J. Staton ‘01
  • Catherine A. Steele ‘82
  • David B. and Diana M. Steele
  • George H. Steele ‘53
  • Robert A. and Gladys M. Steorts
  • Phyllis G. Stephens ‘62
  • Joan J. ‘46 and Thomas G. Stephenson
  • Patsy J. ‘82 and David M. Stephenson ‘00
  • Stephanie A. Stephenson ‘72
  • Sherri L. ‘87 and Earmel E. Stepp ‘98
  • Ralph A. ‘69 and Jill B. Stevens
  • Lorie W. ‘86 and David D. Stingo
  • Stephanie J. ‘89 and Joseph M. Stitt
  • Gary ‘89 and Debra I. Stoner ‘90
  • Ronald L. ‘70 and Janice C. Stoner ‘70
  • John A. Stookey ‘71 and Stacey K. Stanton
  • Edward N. Straight ‘42
  • Jerome L. ‘74 and Joanne G. Strittholt
  • Sandra A. ‘59 and David A. Strom
  • Lou E. Strong ‘69
  • *Michael M. ‘63 and Barbara S. Stump
  • Gina M. Sturgill ‘77
  • Cynthia J. ‘74 and Jim Sturm
  • Pamela K. ‘75 and George E. Suiter, Jr.
  • Cathy E. ‘70 and Daniel C. Sullivan
  • Bryan K. Summer ‘84
  • Superior Chrysler Dodge Jeep
  • Barbara D. ‘64 and John P. Suval
  • O. N. and P. W. Swanson
  • Melody A. ‘83 and Daryl S. Swavely ‘84
  • Autumn W. Sweet
  • Allison N. Swick ‘95
  • Carrie P. ‘90 and Jeff Swing
  • Rita M. ‘68 and Larry M. Sykes
  • T
  • Robert P. ‘56 and Nola J. Taber ‘56
  • Kyle B. Talman ‘08
  • Victoria L. ‘85 and Fred R. Tambling
  • Harold D. ‘69 and Caroline R. Tate ‘70
  • Stephen C. Tate ‘78
  • Jennifer L. Taylor ‘92
  • Lisa A. Taylor ‘91
  • Louise E. Taylor ‘48
  • Maurice G. and Caroline M. Taylor, Jr.
  • Nancy B. Taylor ‘37
  • Ralph W. Taylor
  • Randall A. and Shirley Taylor
  • Robin L. Taylor ‘87
  • Joseph W. and Mary J. Teague
  • George P. ‘50 and Marcia K. Terwilleger ‘52
  • Marylin J. Theurer
  • Louise H. ‘88 and Alvin R. Thomas
  • Lynn K. Thomas ‘85 and L. Leconte Gibbes
  • Bernard E. Thompson ‘70
  • John D. ‘68 and Edna M. Thompson
  • Oneca S. ‘88 and Everett R. Thompson, Jr.
  • Robert G. ‘67 and Brenda Thorne
  • Frederick M. ‘74 and Marcia S. Thorpe
  • Thursday Night Poker Club
  • Walter R. ‘62 and Sharon A. Thurston
  • Terry Tiller ‘95
  • Betty J. Tippett
  • David A. ‘71 and Julia E. Tolley
  • Terry W. ‘74 and Christina L. Tolley
  • Wanda G. Tolley
  • Stephen W. Towler ‘70
  • Mina J. ‘57 and Robert G. Townsend, Jr.
  • Randall L. ‘76 and Kimberly Trautwein
  • The Travelers Companies
  • William L. ‘65 and Catherine A. Treacy
  • Tri-State Eye Care Center, Ltd.
  • Kevin and Terri K. Trompak
  • Lauren True
  • David E. Truscott ‘67
  • Roger L. Trusler
  • Barbara A. ‘83 and Guy E. Tucker
  • Harriett J. Tucker
  • Barbara Tucker Disability Consulting
  • Gela Tudor
  • Robert A. ‘70 and Edith K. Tuell ‘70
  • Sydney V. Turnbull
  • Bruce E. ‘72 and Susan R. Turner ‘71
  • Laura L. ‘57 and Russell H. Turner
  • Lynda F. Turner ‘05
  • Elizabeth I. ‘43 and Joseph P. Tyree
  • U
  • Linda J. Underwood ‘70
  • The Union Bank of California, N.A.
  • United Fund of Giles County Inc.
  • Universe of Science, Inc.
  • University Pointe Surgical Hospital
  • Larry J. ‘69 and Susan C. Unroe ‘69
  • Yuta Usuda ‘03
  • V
  • Frank and Annette G. Van Hilst
  • Joanne Van Horn ‘63
  • Susan J. Van Zant, L.C.
  • Bob L. ‘56 and Jean E. VandeLinde
  • Ellen M. Varner ‘87
  • Stephen M. Velott ‘07
  • Rodney T. Vest ‘74
  • David M. ‘00 and Jennifer A. Via ‘83
  • Jack R. ‘61 and Ruth Vickers
  • Rexel G. Vickers
  • Susan N. Vickory ‘68
  • Steven R. Vilvens
  • Kathleen S. ‘67 and Frederick W. Vincent, Jr.
  • William M. Vogel ‘62
  • W
  • Darrell F. ‘72 and Sharen A. Walden
  • Donald E. and Margaret L. Waldie
  • Tammy L. ‘81 and Kevin F. Wall
  • Terri L. Walling ‘01
  • Walt Disney Company Foundation-MG
  • Betty L. Ward
  • Marcia A. ‘64 and Julian W. Ware
  • David N. and Jan C. Warnecke
  • Jamie Warner
  • Jeremy L. ‘02 and Jody L. Warner ‘01
  • Marilyn J. ‘53 and Ralph A. Warren, Jr.
  • The Washington Post Company
  • Khizar ‘72 and Suralya F. Wasti
  • Carole Waters ‘78
  • Henry N. ‘52 and Bonnie N. Watkins
  • Shelley D. Watkins ‘10
  • Carol A. ‘66 and J. Austin Watson
  • Dorothy E. ‘66 and Gene E. Watson
  • Charles J. Watts
  • Louis K. Watts ‘78
  • Stephen M. Waugh ‘78
  • Wayne County FRN
  • Mary M. and Richard L. Weaver
  • Nancy L. Webb ‘71
  • Delores J. ‘57 and Bernard J. Weber, Sr.
  • James J. ‘51 and Betty P. Weiler, II ‘55
  • Susan Weinstein and Michael Millay
  • Barbara G. ‘96 and Robert A. Wells
  • Wells Fargo Foundation
  • Michael P. and Kathryn E. Wesner
  • Brenda K. West ‘84
  • Robin S. and Keith D. West
  • West Virginia Native Plant Society
  • Richard L. ‘70 and Lynne M. Weston ‘70
  • Michael E. ‘79 and Elaine M. Whaley ‘80
  • Hoyt N. Wheeler ‘58
  • William A. ‘80 and Nancy Y. White ‘81
  • Dickson L. Whitney
  • Hilary E. Whittaker
  • Donald W. Wickline ‘06
  • Stephen N. ‘01 and Barat Wilcox
  • Kay Wildman
  • James E. Wiley ‘49
  • Frank L. Williams
  • Leslie Williams ‘78
  • Rachel D. Williamson
  • Philip E. Willis ‘92
  • Robert D. ‘55 and Rose M. Willis
  • James M. ‘78 and Jane H. Wilson
  • Marda C. Wilson ‘64
  • Richard L. ‘68 and Kerrie B. Wilson
  • Robert W. Wilson
  • Roger A. Wilson
  • Richard A. ‘83 and Sandra L. Wilton
  • Jeremy P. Wintz ‘02
  • Daniel R. Wolfe ‘75
  • Carol J. Wolff ‘66
  • Ann C. ‘66 and Charles W. Wood
  • William L. and Dianna L. Wood ‘71
  • Ronald L. ‘72 and Rosella M. Wooddell ‘73
  • James D. ‘83 and Renee M. Woodrum ‘85
  • Diane T. Woodrum-Leuthold ‘62 and
    Peter P. Leuthold
  • Barbara S. Woods ‘68
  • Sue D. Woods
  • Daniela M. Woodyard ‘85
  • Bromley R. Workman ‘63
  • H. Michael and Robin R. Workman
  • Larry P. ‘65 and Rebecca A. Workman
  • Robert L. ‘76 and Velma M. Workman ‘75
  • Gregory A. ‘84 and Leigh B. Worley ‘85
  • Mira Wright
  • Richard W. Wright
  • Bizunesh Wubie
  • David E. and Victoria B. Wucher
  • X
  • Bessie Xenakie ‘47
  • Y
  • Cleon E. and Wilma A. Yeager ‘60
  • Martha C. and Ben Yeatts
  • Kevin W. ‘85 and Mary A. Yingling ‘80
  • Carol Yoklic ‘77
  • Paul E. ‘75 and Linda York
  • Robert E. ‘64 and Janet L. Yost, Jr. ‘64
  • Gary R. Youmans ‘87
  • Elizabeth C. Young ‘71
  • Janie L. ‘75 and Jeffrey F. Young
  • Kimberly J. ‘87 and Michael R. Young
  • Mary A. ‘75 and John H. Young
  • Ralph Young
  • Thomas F. ‘65 and Jane C. Young ‘66
  • William C. and Rebecca B. Young ‘93
  • Z
  • Margaret R. Zechman ‘45
  • Deborah A. Zeitlin ‘69
  • Katherine L. and David F. Zimmerman