Staff Listing

Information Technology Executives

Edward Aractingi
Interim Chief Information Officer
(304) 696-3900
Allen Taylor
Chief Technology Officer
(304) 696-6195
Jody Perry
Executive Director, Technology Services
(304) 696-3226
Jon Cutler 
Chief Information Security Officer
(304) 696-3270
Yanzhi Wu
Mgr. Information Services
(304) 696-3201

Information Resources Customer Services

Jody Perry
Executive Director Information Resources
(304) 696-3226
Gary Hall
Mgr. Information Services
(304) 696-6102
vacant
Supervisor / Production Operations
(304) 696-2970
Joann Black
Mgr. Service Desk
(304) 696-7197
Stephen Robinson
Mgr. Technical Support
(304) 696-3603
Amad Mirzakhani
Mgr. Computer Services
(304) 696-1976
Chuck Cook
Broadcast Engineer
(304) 696-2978
Brandon Lowery
Application System Analyst Programmer Sr.
(304) 696-3896
Shawn Hurst
Application System Analyst Programmer Sr.
(304) 696-3124
Melissa Gebhardt
Uplink Sys Tech
(304) 696-2976
Thomas Tomblin
IT Consultant
(304) 696-6480
Ryan Adkins
Electronic Engineer
(304) 696-6108
Dwight Hensley
Electronics Engineer
(304) 696-2969
Matt Kessler
IT Associate
(304) 696-6195
William James
Elec. Media Technician Sr.
(304) 696-1918
vacant
Electronic Engineer
(304) 696-6129
Karen Haney
Information Systems Specialist
(304) 696-1974
Mike Meyers
Sr. Support Specialist
(304) 696-4679
Scott Watson
IT Consultant Sr.
(304) 696-3427
Joseph Davis
IT Consultant Sr.
(304) 696-5433
Rob Williamson
Application System Analyst Programmer, Sr.
(304) 696-3373
Edward Glasser
Application System Analyst Programmer, Sr.
(304) 696-2693
Dustin Baldwin
Information Systems Specialist
(304) 696-2056
 Seth Johnson
IT Consultant Sr.
(304) 696-5266
Jordan Osborne
IT Consultant Sr.
N/A
Travis Edmonds
IT Consultant Sr.
(304) 696-3914
Nathaniel Williamson
IT Consultant Sr.
(304) 696-3006
Daniel Martin
IT Consultant Sr.
(304) 696-5603

Computing Services

Edward Aractingi
Interim Chief Information Officer
(304) 696-3900
Michael Adkins
Dir. IT Infrastructure
(304) 696-3209
Brent Maynard
Dir/Enterprise App
(304) 696-2591
Kevin Maynard
Dir. IT Infras Comm
(304) 696-6107
Travis Callihan
Mgr. IT Infrastructure
(304) 696-3220
Brent Burgess
Asst. Dir. IT Infra Sys
(304) 696-6330
Kevin Byrd
Mgr. Enterpr. Web & Online Apps
(304) 696-3404
Tim Weingart
Mgr, Enterprise Applications
(304) 696-3093
Myke Watts
Dir. IT, ERP & Databases Apps
(304) 696-3921
Marlene Alley
Tele Network SP II
(304) 696-3699
Javey Vance
Tele Network Sp II
(304) 696-7196
Phillip Sergent
Sys Programmer
(304) 696-3689
Michael McDade
IT Associate Sr.
(304) 696-6127
Thomas Lawhon
Learning Mgt Sys
(304) 696-7113
Justin Howell
Web Designer
(304) 696-3206
Merry Brown
Database Admin
(304) 696-2390
Becky Pack
Telecom Asst
(304) 696-6634
Kevin Irvin
Tele Network Sp II
(304) 696-6106
Matt Graves
IT Associate Sr.
(304) 696-3855
Jason Brooks
IT Associate Lead
(304) 696-4313
Chris McComas
Sys Integration Specialist
(304) 696-3205
Heath Harbor
Sys Integration Specialist
(304) 696-6140
David Daniel
Ap Sys An Pro Ld
(304) 696-6522
Kelly Slone
Tele Network Sp II
(304) 696-6109
Bradley McCoy
Tele Network Sp II
(304) 696-6104
Timothy Calvert
Sys Prog – LD
(304) 696-3210
Patrick Moore
IT Associate Sr.
(304) 696-3430
Jonathan Langer
IT Associate Sr.
(304) 696-3849
Benjamin Dean
IT Associate Sr.
(304) 696-2473
Scott Lambert
IT Systems Architect
(304) 696-2996
Bobby Hall
IT Consultant Sr.
(304) 696-3200

Digital media Services

Allen R. Taylor
Chief Technology Officer
(304) 696-6195
Eric Himes
Director, Digital Video Media Services
(304) 696-2974
Jessica Egleton
Business Analyst, Senior
(304) 696-2968
Ryan Vance
Production Specialist
(304) 696-2967

IT Security Office

Jon Cutler
Chief Information Security Officer
(304) 696-3270
Sarah Quarles
Applications Systems Analyst Programmer, Senior
(304) 696-3724

Business Operation and Central Support

Yanzhi Wu
Mgr. Information Services
(304) 696-3201
Teresa Bolt
Business Mgr. II
(304) 696-3120
Crystal Stewart
Senior Office Administrator
(304) 696-2970
Dena Laton
Office Administrator
(304) 696-3141
Debra DeBruin
Office Administrator
(304) 696-6671
Debi Dean
Accountant
(304) 696-3095
Nina Thompson
Program Coordinator
(304) 696-2375