MU Theatre History Archive

Oliver

by Lionel Bart
November 4-7 and 11-14, 1999

Cast list

NameCharacter
Griffin McElroyOliver Twist
Brannen DaughertyFagin
Don DiGiulioThe Artful Dodger
Vivian SmithNancy
John "Dave" HallBill Sykes
Jean Marie BrizendineBet
Brent RayburnMr. Bumble, The Beadle
Alyssa OteyMrs. Corney
John PritchardMr. Brownlow
Nick PrestonMr. Sowerberry
Jeanie CheekMrs. Sowerberry
Chandra Joelle HutchinsonCharlotte Sowerberry
Travis McElroyNoah Claypole
C. E. WilsonDr. Grimwig
Melissa LanghamMrs. Bedwin
Randi LehaskyOld Sally
Colin ReynoldsCharley Bates
John AlfordFagin's Boys
Shayne GueFagin's Boys
Travis McElroyFagin's Boys
Michael Owens, Jr.Fagin's Boys
Jeremy PlyburnFagin's Boys
Evan PriceFagin's Boys
Clint WilsonFagin's Boys
Boomer WilhelmFagin's Boys
John WolfeFagin's Boys
Kelsey AndersonWorkhouse Children
Ashleigh BillsWorkhouse Children
Annie BlackWorkhouse Children
Whitney Ann JenkinsWorkhouse Children
Erik "E.J." MartinWorkhouse Children
Evan MinskerWorkhouse Children
Mary Ellen WolfeWorkhouse Children
Chris SunderlandPauper #1 / Knife Grinder
Chris ChambersPauper #2 / Bow Street Runner
Jocelyn ClarkMilkmaid
Kristin GlassStrawberry Seller
Bryenne HuttonRose Seller
Chris ChambersLondoner
Jeanie CheekLondoner
Jocelyn ClarkLondoner
Kristin GlassLondoner
Bryenne HuttonLondoner
Melissa LanghamLondoner
Randi LehaskyLondoner
Ashley LipscombLondoner
Alyssa OteyLondoner
Nick PrestonLondoner
John PritchardLondoner
Brent RayburnLondoner
Chris SunderlandLondoner
C. E. WilsonLondoner

Crew List

NamePosition
Jack CirilloDirector
Linda ReynoldsMAG-CT Producer
Dr. David CastleberryMusical Director
Mark SmithChildren's Musical Director
Gene AnthonyChoreographer
Mike MurphySet Designer
James Morris-Smith - ΑΨΩLighting Designer
Kevin D. Bannon - ΑΨΩSound Designer
Joan St.Germain - ΑΨΩCostume Designer
Deb Carder-DeemScene Shop Supervisor
Douglas HildemanProduction Assistant
James KreinerProduction Assistant
Katie ReddProduction Assistant
Chris TimmonsProduction Assistant
Hannah ToneyProduction Assistant
Leah ClayProduction Assistant
Tegan EasterdayAssistant Director
Clint McElroyAssistant Director
Katie ReddAssistant Director
Constance AnthonyAssistant Choreographer
Katie ReddStage Manager
Tegan EasterdayAssistant Stage Manager
Joshua DodrilRigger
Douglas HildemanMaster Electrician
Douglas HildemanLight Board Operator
Kim LillyFollowspot Operator
James KreinerSound Board Operator
Michael NagleeSound
Don DiGiulioProps Master
Justin McElroyDeck Captain
Elizabeth DowisDeck Crew
Bryenne HuttonDeck Crew
Chris ParsonsDeck Crew
Chris SunderlandDeck Crew
Mike ComptonConstruction Crew
Don DiGiulioConstruction Crew
Joshua DodrilConstruction Crew
Elizabeth DowisConstruction Crew
Bryenne HuttonConstruction Crew
Joe MartinConstruction Crew
Justin McElroyConstruction Crew
Chris ParsonsConstruction Crew
Chris SunderlandConstruction Crew
Kimberly WoodallConstruction Crew
Betty AlfordCostume Construction Crew
Ashleigh BillsCostume Construction Crew
Jan BrizendineCostume Construction Crew
Jeanie CheekCostume Construction Crew
Aimee CoxCostume Construction Crew
Amanda DalyCostume Construction Crew
Jason EldridgeCostume Construction Crew
Wynne JenkinsCostume Construction Crew
Melissa LanghamCostume Construction Crew
John MehaffeyCostume Construction Crew
Amanda MillerCostume Construction Crew
M. Tate MorganCostume Construction Crew
Rachel NidaCostume Construction Crew
Nicole PrattCostume Construction Crew
Amanda RhodesCostume Construction Crew
Sarah StoverCostume Construction Crew
Christopher WhiteCostume Construction Crew
Kim WilsonCostume Construction Crew
Marlena WilsonCostume Construction Crew

Orchestra List

NameInstrument
Tami DennisViolin 1
Jamie HutchensViolin 2
Katie MorganViola
Dani LesterCello
Sandy WhiteBass
Deanna BertscheFlute / Piccolo
Trisha YeagerOboe / English Horn
Angela OpellClarinet / Bass Clarinet
Ernie CornellBassoon
Michael WinlandHorn
Eric AkersHorn
Emily WilkinsTrumpet
Michael DayTrumpet
Katheryn NixonTrombone
Mark SmithPiano
Jiani HuRehearsal Pianist
Matt WickerPercussion
Richard RyanPercussion