MU Theatre History Archive

Hair

Book and Lyrics by George Ragni and James Rado
Music by Galt McDermot
October 11-14, 2006

Cast list

NameCharacter
Krista CarterTribe Member
Emily ChapmanTribe Member
Jennifer EdensTribe Member
Samantha ElkinsTribe Member
Darin EllisTribe Member
Chris FerrisClaude
Ryan HardimanBerger
Caitlin HaughtCrissy
Elissa HorrellTribe Member
Adrian KirkTribe Member
Holly MaynardTribe Member
Kristen McCabeTribe Member
Briana McElfishTribe Member
Angela MooreRonny
James Morris-Smith - ΑΨΩMargaret Meade
Michael NidayTribe Member
Rachel NoeTribe Member
Kristen PinoTribe Member
Nick ReynoldsPaul
Ted RoseWoof
Jennifer ScottTribe Member
Autumn SeaveySheila
Christopher TaylorHud
Leah TurleyJeannie
Donta WadeTribe Member
Sean WatkinsSteve
Beth WinklerDionne

Crew List

NamePosition
Jack CirilloDirector
Lang ReynoldsProducer
Mark SmithMusical Director
Donald LaneyChoreographer
Ola KraszpulskaSet Designer
Mike MurphyLighting Designer
Kevin D. Bannon - ΑΨΩSound Designer
Jennifer PetersonCostume Designer
James Morris-Smith - ΑΨΩSet Decorator
Deb Carder-DeemScene Shop Supervisor
Samantha ElkinsDance Captain
Kate GriecoStage Manager
Karah MarkinsAssistant Stage Manager
Erika CourtneyMaster Electrician
Nicole WildmanLight Board Operator
Heather AdkinsElectrician
Kim BuetzowElectrician
Erika CourtneyElectrician
Patricia EckertElectrician
Patricia EckertElectrician
Jonathan PhillipsElectrician
Cody SouthernElectrician
Rachel StefurskyElectrician
Adam TerryElectrician
Nicole WildmanElectrician
Kim BuetzowSound Board Operator
Sara BoothProps/Deck
Will StyerProps/Deck
Rachel FranklinWardrobe
Erin MartinWardrobe
Constance MartinWardrobe
Jeremy PlyburnWardrobe
Miranda GainesConstruction Crew
Amy HarperConstruction Crew
Caitlin HaughtConstruction Crew
Kristen McCabeConstruction Crew
Michael NidayConstruction Crew
Will StyerConstruction Crew
Mary WilliamsConstruction Crew
Kim BuetzowCostume Construction Crew
Chris FerrisCostume Construction Crew
Rachel FranklinCostume Construction Crew
Erin MartinCostume Construction Crew
Constance MartinCostume Construction Crew
Rachel NoeCostume Construction Crew
Jennifer PetersonCostume Construction Crew
Jeremy PlyburnCostume Construction Crew
Jennifer ScottCostume Construction Crew
Sean WatkinsCostume Construction Crew
Samuel Kincaid - ΑΨΩBox Office Manager
Leslie CulpBox Office
Will MarshVideographer
Adam PaulVideographer
Adam TerryVideographer

Orchestra List

NameInstrument
Levi BilliterDrum Set
Kenny BoothGuitar
Amy HollidayAuxillary Percussion
Angela CrumTrumpet
Rebecca MurphyBass
Jonathan M RichardsSynthesizer
Martin SaundersTrumpet
David ShriverTrombone
Mark SmithConductor / Keyboards
Mark ZanterElectric Guitar