MU Theatre History Archive

Cabaret

book by Joe Masteroff
music by John Kander
lyrics by Fred Ebb
February 18-21 and February 26 - March 1
  • Photo By: Sholten Singer
  • Photo By: Sholten Singer
  • Photo By: Sholten Singer
  • Photo By: Sholten Singer
  • Photo By: Sholten Singer
  • Photo By: Sholten Singer
  • Photo By: Sholten Singer
  • Photo By: Sholten Singer
  • Photo By: Sholten Singer
  • Photo By: Sholten Singer

Cast list

NameCharacter
Ryan Cardwell - ΑΨΩHerman / Max
CJ CaseyHans / Sailor
Kate ColcloughTexas
MG Dalton - ΑΨΩBobby / Sailor
Stephanie Frasher - ΑΨΩRosie
Ryan Gallerani - ΑΨΩErnst
Lucas HagleyVictor / Sailor / Bodyguard
Corynn HawkinsFraulein Schneider
Taylor IsaacsLulu
Ethan Lyvers - ΑΨΩMaster of Ceremonies
Manda Neal - ΑΨΩFraulein Kost
Emily Prichard - ΑΨΩSally Bowles
Michael Ross - ΑΨΩHerr Schultz
Dominique Sears - ΑΨΩFrenchie / Chanteuse
Timothy Woda - ΑΨΩCliff

Crew List

NamePosition
Nicole Perrone - ΑΨΩDirector
Dr. David CastleberryConductor
Mark SmithMusical Director
Nicole Perrone - ΑΨΩChoreographer
Dr. David CastleberryVocal Director
James Morris-Smith - ΑΨΩSet Designer
Lang ReynoldsLighting Designer
Kevin D. Bannon - ΑΨΩSound Designer
Joan St.Germain - ΑΨΩCostume Designer
Josh Fronk - ΑΨΩScene Shop Assistant
Jerry HessScene Shop Assistant
Larry LuckeyDoo - ΑΨΩScene Shop Assistant
Ian PeggsScene Shop Assistant
Ruthie Stanley - ΑΨΩScene Shop Assistant
Ryan Cardwell - ΑΨΩFight Choreography
Cheslea Andrade - ΑΨΩAssistant Lighting Designer
Meghan Martin - ΑΨΩAssistant Lighting Designer
Pete CorbettCostume Shop Supervisor
Stephanie Frasher - ΑΨΩCostume Shop Assistant
Manda Neal - ΑΨΩCostume Shop Assistant
Emily Prichard - ΑΨΩCostume Shop Assistant
Laura ScottStage Manager
Cheslea Andrade - ΑΨΩAssistant Stage Manager
Ian PeggsAssistant Stage Manager
Jennifer DayLight Board Operator
Kevin D. Bannon - ΑΨΩIntelligent Light Programmer
Kristin BoydLights
Shelby BrooksLights
Jennifer DayLights
Remy SylvainLights
Grae Greer - ΑΨΩFollowspot Operator
Ty MillerFollowspot Operator
Kristin NicholsFollowspot Operator
Montana RockFollowspot Operator
Chelsey Moore - ΑΨΩSound Board Operator
Story Moosa - ΑΨΩProps Master
Emily ButcherStage Operations
Sarah CartwrightStage Operations
Liz DyerStage Operations
Story Moosa - ΑΨΩStage Operations
Hannah UppoleStage Operations
Jacinda Wallace - ΑΨΩWardrobe Head
Shelby BrooksWardrobe
Mandy HarperWardrobe
Charity Irby - ΑΨΩWardrobe
Ryan KonarskeWardrobe
Khiry Starghill - ΑΨΩWardrobe
Emily ButcherConstruction Crew
Sarah CartwrightConstruction Crew
MG Dalton - ΑΨΩConstruction Crew
Liz DyerConstruction Crew
Morgan FoosConstruction Crew
Stephanie Frasher - ΑΨΩConstruction Crew
Jarrod JordanConstruction Crew
Ethan Lyvers - ΑΨΩConstruction Crew
Catherine Tory MisitiConstruction Crew
Story Moosa - ΑΨΩConstruction Crew
Hannah UppoleConstruction Crew
Mandi ButcherCostume Construction Crew
CJ CaseyCostume Construction Crew
Andrew Durst - ΑΨΩCostume Construction Crew
Mandy HarperCostume Construction Crew
Charity Irby - ΑΨΩCostume Construction Crew
Ryan KonarskeCostume Construction Crew
April MacriCostume Construction Crew
Elliott SmithsonAthletic Trainer

Orchestra List

NameInstrument
Mark SmithKeyboards
Jordan CarinelliAlto Sax / Clarinet
Anthony AlmendarezTrumpet
John BruceTrombone
Ryan PhippsCelo
Rebecca HarrisonBass
Tyler StewartDrums