Cast List...

Stephen L. Christian President: John Hancock
Bil Neal Massachusetts: John Adams
Tim Lively New Hampshire: Dr. Josiah Bartlett
Aaron Searls Rhode Island: Stephen Hopkins
Ron Short Connecticut: Roger Sherman
George Fleshman New York: Lewis Morris
Scott Tignor New York: Robert Livingston
John Page Spears New Jersey: Rev. John Witherspoon
Gregory Rinaldi Pennsylvania: Benjamin Franklin
Wes Ramsey Pennsylvania: John Dickinson
Eddie Harbert Pennsylvania: James Wilson
Robert Shank Delaware: Caesar Rodney
Charles E. Cummings Delaware: Col. Thomas McKean
W. Daniel Ray II Delaware: George Read
Harold Frye Maryland: Samuel Chase
George Snider III Virginia: Richard Henry Lee
Stephen Christian Jr. Virginia: Thomas Jefferson
Charles Dent North Carolina: Joseph Hewes
Mark Smith South Carolina: Edward Rutledge
James A. Plyburn Georgia: Dr. Lyman Hall
Ed Heaberlin Congressional Secretary: Charles Thomson
John Teter Congressional Custodian: Andrew McNair
Dwayne Williamson A Leather Apron
Michael D. Musa Courier
Mechiele Shawver Abagail Adams
Yeva Duncan Martha Jefferson

Crew List...

Earl Strohmeyer Head Usher
Charles Dent Grip
John Teter Grip
Scott Tignor Grip
Lane Marshall Grip
Don Williams Producer
N. Bennett East Producer
J. D. Folsom Conductor
J. D. Folsom Musical Director
James Morris-Smith Technical Director
Bruce Greenwood Set Designer
Bruce Greenwood Lighting Designer
Kevin D. Bannon Booth Supervisor
Jane Anne Modlin Booth Supervisor
W. Daniel Ray II Assistant Director
Wendy Keeney Rehearsal Accompanist
Shane Ross Stage Manager
Kevin D. Bannon Assistant Stage Manager
Chris Urbanic Rigger
Samuel Kincaid Master Electrician
Erick Lane Electrician
Randy Childers Electrician
Carrie Beckelmeier Electrician
Sean Buckingham Audio Technician
Paul Willard Audio Assistant
Wendy Smith Props Master
Miriam Young Properties
Stephanie Robertson Properties
Terri Ball Properties
Julie Marks Key Grip
Billie Patton Hairdresser
John Jozwick Construction Crew
Julie Moore Construction Crew
Lisa G. (Scites) Bannon Construction Crew
Cynthia Walker Construction Crew
Thomas White Construction Crew
Mary Lou Racer Costumes
Lisa Prichard Costumes
Sonya McMillion Costumes
Susan Dolen Box Office Manager
Brian Moore Box Office
Rhonda Stennett Graphic Designer

Orchestra List...

Tony Dean Woodwind
Steve Slater Woodwind
Kevin Turley Woodwind
Tami Neal Woodwind
Jacquelyn Harlow Woodwind
Julie Meadows Woodwind
Steve Riley Brass
Christopher Gibson Brass
Okey Napier Brass
Thomas Bias Brass
Tom Waybright Brass
Brenda Graves Brass
Kirk Hickle Brass
Chase Bryant Brass
William Wassum Violin
Louisa Ritter Violin
Connie Waterman Violin
Samuel Bauserman Violin
John Gilmore Violin
Julia Smith Viola
Chrystalle Crabrtee Viola
Lois Hahn Cello
Anne Chaffin Cello
Ronald Caviani Contrabass
Kenneth Bond Percussion
Russell Davis Percussion
Wendy Keeney Keyboard
Joy Wilkes Keyboard