Graduation List for May 2013 – City of Huntington

First Name  Middle Name/Initial Last Name  Honor, if applicable  Degree Earned
Jacquelyn Hanna Adams   Doctor of Medicine
Eden Elizabeth Adkins Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Samantha Gean Adkins   Bachelor of Arts
Suzann   Al-Qawasmi Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Alexandria Amity Amorim Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Ayah   Arafa   Doctor of Medicine
Allyson Leigh Baker Armstrong   Master of Arts
Ruthann Margaret Arneson   Education Specialist Degree
Sarah K Asad   Master of Science
Kristen Leigh Ann Ashe Cum Laude Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Caroline P Auvil   Bachelor of Science
Michelle Dee Bailey   Master of Science
Joseph Donovan Barbera   Bachelor of Science
Sarah Ellen Baumgardner   Master of Arts
Lydia Anne Beahm   Master of Arts
Jordan Taylor Bean   Bachelor of Arts
Samuel Casey Beever   Master of Arts
Jimmie Tyler Beirne Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Monica Gail Belcher   Master of Arts
Rebecca Allison Bell   Doctor of Medicine
Sonia   Ben Hajji   Master of Science
Edith Renea Bennett   Bachelor of Social Work
Capri Ann Billings   Bachelor of Science
Richard D Black   Master of Arts
Stephanie C Black   Associate in Nursing
Kathryne Jane Blair   Doctor of Medicine
Marisa Lynn Blatt Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
James Scott Board   Master of Science
Tanya Elizabeth Bomsta   Master of Arts
Lawrence Douglas Booton   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Crystal Marie Breighner   Doctor of Medicine
Hannah R Brewer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Mark Andrew Brewer   Bachelor of Science
Sydney B Brickett Cum Laude Bachelor of Business Administration
Danielle Nicole Brinkman   Bachelor of Business Administration
Samir   Britel   Master of Arts
Jennifer Rena Brumfield   Associate in Nursing
John M Brunetti   Associate in Nursing
Cuong   Bui   Master of Business Administration
Jeremy Daniel Burns   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Krysalea Marie Burns   Bachelor of Arts
Benjamin Patrick Burton Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Samuel Ethan Bush Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Jack L Butcher Cum Laude Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Mathew James Butler   Master of Science
Catherine Leigh Camp Cum Laude Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Andrea L Campbell   Master of Science
Mengying   Cao   Bachelor of Business Administration
Leannda Lin Carey   Certificate Program
Leannda Lin Carey   Master of Arts in Journalism
Bryanna L Cayton Associate Honors Associate in Nursing
Jessica Nicole Chadwick   Master of Arts
Samantha Leigh Chaffin   Doctor of Medicine
Whitney Anne Chandler Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
George Allen Chappell   Bachelor of Science
Xi   Chen   Bachelor of Business Administration
Yingying   Chu   Bachelor of Business Administration
Tonya Genelle Clark   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Allison Leigh Cole   Associate in Nursing
Mark Cameron Collins   Master of Science
Morgan Blair Conley Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Peter R Corbett   Bachelor of Arts
Erica Marie Cordle-Mullins   Master of Arts
Brittany Megan Craft   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Cherish Leann Crawford   Doctor of Medicine
Matthew Bruce Curry   Doctor of Medicine
Michael Philip Dannals   Bachelor of Business Administration
Christopher Lynn Daugherty   Doctor of Medicine
Ashley Marie Davis Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Megan Dawn Davis   Doctor of Medicine
Robert Matthew Davis   Certificate Program
Steven Curtis Davis   Doctor of Medicine
Trenton Edward Davis   Bachelor of Arts
Luann Elizabeth DeLaRosa   Master of Arts
Anthony R Deskins Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Business Administration
Mickey Finlay Dial   Master of Science in Engineering
Laura Ashley Dille   Master of Arts in Teaching
Priscilla Elena Dillon   Bachelor of Arts
Audra Dorothy Divers Cum Laude Regents Bachelor of Arts
Grace Jane Dixon Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Erika L Duncan   Master of Science
David Anthony Eckre   Master of Science
Tracy Mae Eddy   Master of Arts
Amber Nicole Egan   Master of Science in Nursing
Jordan Taylor Egnatoff   Bachelor of Science
Alaa H Elkadry   Master of Arts
Anna Marie Elkins   Master of Science in Nursing
Marc   Ellison   Doctor of Education
Victoria Leann Evans Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Alexander Swan Fatovic   Master of Science
Elizabeth Victoria Fet   Master of Science
Katrina Louise Foo   Bachelor of Arts
Carl Durwood Ford   Bachelor of Science
Bettina Ann Freeman   Certificate Program
Julia Rose Freitag Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Business Administration
Baxter Wyatt Fullen Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Business Administration
Ellen Claire Fure Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Fine Arts
Judith Shae Gainer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Ines   Garcia Sanchez   Master of Science
Joanie Mae Garratt   Doctor of Medicine
Megan Emily Garrett   Regents Bachelor of Arts
William Zachary Garrett   Master of Science
William Nathaniel Gatewood   Education Specialist Degree
Tyler Jordan Gatrell   Master of Business Administration
Robert   Gaum   Bachelor of Science
Stormy R. Gibson   Master of Science
Jesse Ryan Gilpen   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Margaret Marie Gleason   Bachelor of Arts
Jade Erin Gray Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Ashley Renee Gue Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Karla Mae Hale   Master of Arts
Stephanie Grace Hale   Bachelor of Arts
Jamael Allen Hall   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Todd A Hall   Bachelor of Science
Alyssa Mae Hammond   Bachelor of Science
Bradley David Hammond   Bachelor of Science
Brittany Lynn Hann   Bachelor of Science
Ashley Brooke Hannon   Master of Science
Rebecca Marie Harrison   Master of Arts
Erica Kristin Hartman   Bachelor of Arts
Michael Steven Hatcher   Bachelor of Science
Audrey Katherine Hay Cum Laude Bachelor of Fine Arts
Kimberly Ann Heaberlin Cum Laude Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Robert Turner Hickman   Bachelor of Business Administration
Catherine Brooke Higgins Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Thomas Luther Hodge   Master of Arts
Alexis Leigh Hoffsted   Bachelor of Science
Sarah Kelly Holbrook   Certificate Program
Beverly Jean Holley   Master of Arts
Justin Eric Hopkins   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Julia Anne Houston   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Guodong   Huang   Bachelor of Business Administration
Hugo A Hughes   Master of Arts
Sean Patrick Hughes   Master of Arts
Matthew Joseph Hummel   Bachelor of Business Administration
Analeen Marie Hysell   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Akira   Ito   Master of Arts
Derreck Anthoney Jackson   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Arian   Jalali   Master of Arts
Shannon Nicole James   Doctor of Medicine
John Anthony Janovsky   Master of Science
Jonathan E Jefferson   Master of Arts
Weiguang   Jiang   Master of Science
Mengistu Elihu Jima   Master of Science
Xing   Jin   Certificate Program
Jeffrey L. Jobe Magna Cum Laude Regents Bachelor of Arts
Darryl   Jones   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Jenny Christine Jones Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Ralph Leon Jones   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Dwight Christopher Jorge   Bachelor of Arts
Johny A Kalim   Master of Arts
Joshua Caleb Keck   Bachelor of Business Administration
Jason Scott Kelley   Master of Science
Megan Michelle Kelly   Master of Arts
Saba   Keshavarzian   Master of Science
Majed   Khairi   Master of Science
Brent David Kidd   Doctor of Medicine
Wubshet Tamiru Kifle   Master of Science
Nikki Lynn Kimball   Bachelor of Arts
Michael Allen Kinder   Doctor of Medicine
Emmanuel F King   Bachelor of Business Administration
Davina Sukari Kittrell   Certificate Program
Davina Sukari Kittrell   Master of Arts
Beverly Ann Klein   Master of Science
William Michael Knight   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Amanda Estep Lane   Doctor of Medicine
Corey Thomas Lane   Bachelor of Business Administration
Jeremy David Langdon   Bachelor of Science
Mark Allen Langdon   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Elizabeth Dawn Lawrence   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Timothy Shane Lawrence   Bachelor of Science
Bang Thanh Le   Master of Arts
Dae Won   Lee   Bachelor of Arts
Leah Suzanne Lemons Associate Honors Associate in Nursing
Nelson Junior Linkous Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Ryan Wade Linkous   Bachelor of Science
Susan J Linsley   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Xiuli   Liu   Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Joaquin A.R. Llado Frazer   Doctor of Medicine
Krista Amanda Lloyd   Master of Arts
Jason Kent Locke   Doctor of Medicine
Megan Bartley Luciano   Doctor of Medicine
Abigail Marie Lynch   Master of Arts
Laura Barros Machado   Bachelor of Arts
Guillermo   Madero   Master of Science
Kimberly Kirk Mann   Master of Science in Nursing
Morgan Chase Marcum Cum Laude Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Elizabeth Jade Martin   Bachelor of Arts
Jason Nicholas Martin   Master of Science
Taeko   Matsumoto   Master of Science in Nursing
Cory A Maynard   Master of Arts
Kelly Renee Maynard   Bachelor of Arts
Chester   Mays Magna Cum Laude Regents Bachelor of Arts
Youssoupha   Mbao   Bachelor of Business Administration
Lauren Elizabeth McAlister Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Kristen Angela McClung   Doctor of Medicine
Holly Kristine McComas   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Briana Violet McCoy Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Caitlyn D McKinney Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Delaney Rose McLemore   Bachelor of Arts
Philip Gordon McLemore   Doctor of Medicine
Jennifer Lynn Meadows   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Brittany Rae Messer   Bachelor of Science
Charles Clinton Meyers Cum Laude Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Lorin Michael Michki   Bachelor of Fine Arts
Corey Tyler Miller Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jared Adrian Miller   Doctor of Medicine
Rachel E Miller Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Chelsea Amanda Mills   Bachelor of Arts
Krystal Brittany Moles   Master of Arts
Christopher Blaker Moncer Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Garrison Hunter Moore   Doctor of Medicine
Holly Anne Morning Fannin   Master of Science in Nursing
Nicole Samira Moussa   Master of Science
David Franklin Mullins   Master of Arts in Teaching
Matthew Ryan Mundell Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Megan Elizabeth Murphy Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Jared S. Musgrave   Master of Science
Robert Gichuki Mwangi   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Kelly Ann Neal   Certificate Program
Duong Thuy Nguyen Cum Laude Bachelor of Business Administration
Kayode Daniel Olumoyin   Master of Arts
Andrew Stephen O’Neal   Master of Arts
Sarah Katherine Owen McNemar   Doctor of Medicine
Stephanie Ann Packer   Bachelor of Science
Eric Stanley Parsons   Bachelor of Arts
Jessalyn Lee Parsons   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Cade Andrew Parton   Bachelor of Business Administration
Minal J Patel Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
William L Patterson   Master of Science
Nicholas James Pauken   Master of Arts in Journalism
Nicole Kay Peckens Cum Laude Bachelor of Fine Arts
Jeffery Michael Pennington   Bachelor of Fine Arts
Renick Dale Perry II   Bachelor of Business Administration
Eric Robert Persons   Bachelor of Business Administration
Kathy Ransbottom Pike Associate Honors Associate in Nursing
Jeffrey Alan Porter   Master of Science
Robert Keith Powell   Bachelor of Science
Aaron Nicholas Preece Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Deborah Lyn Preston Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Kelli Ann Price   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Andrea Michelle Queen   Master of Arts
Samantha Jo Queen   Bachelor of Business Administration
Ashley Dawn Reed   Bachelor of Arts
Andrew Jordan Reger   Bachelor of Business Administration
Sarah K Reger   Bachelor of Science
Kathleen Hardgrove Richardson   Doctor of Medicine
Lauren Adrian Riddle Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Meghan Marie Robateau   Master of Arts in Teaching
Jennifer Renee Roberts Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Paul J Robrecht   Master of Arts
Leo William Roehrich   Certificate Program
Leo William Roehrich   Master of Arts
Charles Von Alan Rohrig   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Joshua Anthony Ross   Bachelor of Science
Melissa Ann Rowe   Doctor of Medicine
Shawna Susan Rowe   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Travis Brandon Roy Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Russell Radford Rucker Cum Laude Bachelor of Business Administration
Elizabeth M Rutherford   Master of Science
Utku Bayram Sakarya   Bachelor of Business Administration
Felicia Andrea Scheidler Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Amanda Nicole Schlak   Doctor of Medicine
Joshua Cole Schreier   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Tara Dawn Scott Cum Laude Bachelor of Science in Nursing
David Royce Sears   Associate in Nursing
Melissa Jessica Seelbach   Doctor of Medicine
Margaryta Lvovna Seliverstova Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Fine Arts
Amanda Lynn Sellers Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Richard Asher Sexton Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Liran   Shang   Bachelor of Business Administration
Yisha   Shi   Master of Science
Masaki   Shibata   Certificate Program
Masaki   Shibata   Master of Arts
Kara Elizabeth Siford   Doctor of Medicine
Brittany D Sigmon   Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Devone D Smith   Bachelor of Arts
Gerald Alan Smith   Bachelor of Arts
Matthew Michael Smith Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Megan Leigh Smith   Doctor of Medicine
Richard Lee Smith   Master of Science
Michael Scott Sperry   Bachelor of Science
Brittany Elaine Stanley   Master of Science
Dustin Robert Stanley   Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Shaun Colborn Stanley   Doctor of Medicine
Katherine Janel Steele   Doctor of Medicine
Jack Tyler Stewart   Bachelor of Arts
Kasey Danielle Stickler Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Morgan Catherine Stickler Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Michael Alan Stinnett   Master of Arts
Joshua Lewis Stoll Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Business Administration
Scott Richard Studeny   Doctor of Medicine
Anna Elizabeth Taft Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Jonathan Eugene Taylor   Bachelor of Business Administration
Blaine Krystle Templeton   Bachelor of Business Administration
Emily Jane Thompson Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Georgia Nicole Thornton   Education Specialist Degree
Hang Thi Thuy Tran   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Nicole   Trautman   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Sara A. Treleven   Master of Science
Lakin McKay Turner   Bachelor of Arts
Alexander Robbin Vance   Master of Science
Jennifer Lea Vance   Bachelor of Arts
Jessica Jean Vickers   Bachelor of Arts
Caleb Michael Visser Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Maria   Voscekova Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Business Administration
Laura Michelle Walsh   Bachelor of Arts
Sheng   Wang   Bachelor of Business Administration
Joel Beckett Ward   Regents Bachelor of Arts
Meghan Nichole Ward   Doctor of Medicine
Cassidy Nicole Watts   Master of Arts
Jessica Paige Webb   Bachelor of Arts
Jameson Jeiel Andrew Wellman Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Lance Anthony West Jr Magna Cum Laude Bachelor of Business Administration
Tyler Gregory Wicks Cum Laude Bachelor of Arts
Douglas Dale Wiley   Bachelor of Arts
Kelly Marie Wiley   Bachelor of Arts
Alison Rae Williams   Master of Arts
Aubrey K Wilson   Associate in Nursing
Kristi Leigh Wilson   Associate in Nursing
Erica Rene’ Wilt   Doctor of Medicine
Brian Christopher Wolf   Doctor of Medicine
Sam Alexander Worthy Cum Laude Bachelor of Business Administration
Zayyad Muhammad Yakubu   Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Ross T. Yates   Master of Science
John   Yaun   Doctor of Education
Bleu Diamond Young   Bachelor of Business Administration
Dominika   Zaprazna Cum Laude Bachelor of Business Administration
Yasmine   Zeid Summa Cum Laude Bachelor of Science
Ashleigh Harumi Zeile   Master of Science