Graduation List for May 2017 – City of Huntington

 First Name  Middle Last Name  Degree Earned  Honor, if applicable
Mohammed Ahmed S Abukhalil Master of Business Administration
Vijaya Saradhi Adapa Master of Science
Kristofer Cain Adkins Bachelor of Business Administration
Abhiraj Dattatray Ahire Master of Science in Engineering
Nilam Ahmed Master of Science
Omar Ahmed Doctor of Pharmacy
Rana Saleh A Alghazi Master of Science
Almohaned Khalifa Alkhalifa Master of Business Administration
Ramalinga Raju Alluru Master of Science in Engineering
Ibrahim Abdulaziz Alqubaysi Master of Business Administration
Omar Abdullah S Alsulami Master of Business Administration
Muhammad Amin Master of Business Administration
Kentaro Ando Master of Business Administration
Hannah S Andrew Master of Science in Nursing
Michael Brian Andryka Doctor of Medicine
Brenda Kaye Archer Regents Bachelor of Arts
Anthony James Townsend Bady Bachelor of Business Administration
Morgan Nicole Bandy Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Jason Douglas Barebo Regents Bachelor of Arts
David Edward Bartlett Master of Science
Ryan Jacob Bass Master of Arts
Ryan Jacob Bass Certificate Program
Emma Jane Bauer Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Nurbol Beketov Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Jae Lin Berezo Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Jacob Michael Bird Master of Arts
Anna Gayle Blakeman Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Cayce Samantha Blankenship Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Angela Dawn Boggs Master of Arts
Anthony Tyler Bowen Bachelor of Science
Robert Christopher Bowers Doctor of Medicine
Alyssa Brady Bachelor of Science
Cody Lee Braley Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Christopher Ryne Brewer Master of Arts
Alexandra Taylor Bright Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Duane Stephen Brock Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Lakin Paul Brooks Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
James Ronald Brumfield Bachelor of Arts
Phuong Mai Bui Bachelor of Fine Arts Cum Laude
Laura Gayle Burdette Doctor of Medicine
Marissa Bussard Master of Science
Stephanie Lynn Butcher Master of Science in Nursing
Antonique Ta’Neisha Butler Bachelor of Science
Rosa Carmella Byrnside Master of Arts
Christy Lynn Caine Bachelor of Arts
Christopher John Calton Master of Arts
Carson Gates Campbell Master of Arts
Marissa Dawn Cantley Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
Hayden Luke Carpenter Bachelor of Business Administration
Ryan David Carroll Doctor of Medicine
Cody Shane Carter Bachelor of Arts
Aron David Cellini Associate in Nursing
Christopher Blake Chadwick Bachelor of Science Engineerin Magna Cum Laude
Carrie Ann Chapman Master of Science in Nursing
Cassandra Jo Chapman Master of Arts
Yuezhi Che Master of Science
Lindsey Paige Cheek Bachelor of Fine Arts
Changqi Chen Master of Science
Todd Wesley Childers Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Leah Michelle Ching Master of Arts
Lila Raffaella Chirico Bachelor of Arts
Crysta Blatt Christian Regents Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Matthew Quick Christiansen Master of Public Health
Justin Chuang Doctor of Medicine
Michael Thomas Clarke Doctor of Medicine
Jessica Nicole Clary Regents Bachelor of Arts
Tyler Brandt Clay Doctor of Pharmacy
LaTasha Renee Coleman Regents Bachelor of Arts
Casey Karena Collins Certificate Program
Casey Karena Collins Master of Arts
Hilary Katherine Cornell Doctor of Medicine
Alyssa Devin Cottrill Doctor of Pharmacy
Jordan Paige Courts Bachelor of Science
Tiffany Nicole Culbertson Regents Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Michael Tyler Cummings Master of Public Administration
Ella McComas Curry Master of Arts Journalism
Rhani Leigh Damron Bachelor of Arts
Praveen Kumar Dasappa Master of Science
Adam Richard Davis Doctor of Medicine
Larissa Davis Bachelor of Science
Stephanie D Davis Master of Science
Ashley R Deaton Doctor of Pharmacy
Amy Elizabeth Deem Bachelor of Arts
Andrew Michael DeMoss Master of Science
Steven Lee Depta Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
Dinesh Kumar Dharanikota Master of Science in Engineering
Jeffrey Andrew Dickerson Master of Public Health
Danielle Jo Dixon Regents Bachelor of Arts
Morgan Alexandra Dixon Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Jeremy Todd Dotson Master of Business Administration
Ryan Jacob Dotson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Sriharsha Dronamraju Master of Science
Arthur Duchesne Bachelor of Business Administration
Christian Spencer Edwards Bachelor of Science
Jessica Marie Edwards Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Emily Royce Egnatoff Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Mohamad El masri Master of Science
Carissa Michelle Elkins Doctor of Medicine
Bethany Rose Elliott Master of Science
Andrew Wayne Ely Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
Ethan Epstein Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Andrew Justin Ernest Regents Bachelor of Arts
Maria Espiridion Doctor of Medicine
Alison Carroll Evans Bachelor of Science in Nursing
James Isaac Evans Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Echo Gail Fain Regents Bachelor of Arts
Jake Larry Kyle Farley Bachelor of Arts
Mobeen Farooq Doctor of Medicine
Gregory Edward Fedorek Bachelor of Science
Jasmine Genae Felder Bachelor of Arts
Jasmine Genae Felder Bachelor of Arts
Kody James Felix Bachelor of Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Kelsey E Fisher Bachelor of Science
Sarah Michael Fisher Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Rebecca Ashley Fitzgerald Bachelor of Arts
Chad Andrew Floyd Bachelor of Fine Arts
Frank Fiachie Fofie Doctor of Medicine
Kristyn Ann Ford Certificate Program
Kristyn Ann Ford Master of Arts
Samuel Sexton Frazier Bachelor of Business Administration
Benjamin George Fredrick Doctor of Pharmacy
Cameron David Freeman Master of Business Administration
Glenn David Freeman Regents Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Dalton Richard Fulford Bachelor of Science
Yemsrach Yirga Gami Doctor of Medicine
Tao Gan Master of Science
Satish Gandamuni Master of Science
KeAnna Le’Shai Georges Bachelor of Fine Arts
Jarrett Daniel Gerlach Master of Science
Christin Gerwig Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Laura Mae Given Doctor of Medicine
John Andrew Gleason Bachelor of Business Administration
Justin Michael Godby Doctor of Medicine
Vikram Pasupathy Gopal Master of Science
Chelcie Danielle Gore Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Cameron Gage Gould Bachelor of Business Administration
Christina Renee Graley Doctor of Medicine
Kelly Ann Gregg Bachelor of Science
Samantha Jo Gregory Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Travis Lee Grimm Bachelor of Business Administration
Megan Marie Gromley Bachelor of Science
Akhil Muna Gudivada Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Morgan Leslie Guinn Associate in Nursing
Susie Gunnels Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Yanfei Guo Master of Science
Alyssa Brooke Hager Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Lukas Edward Hagley Bachelor of Fine Arts Cum Laude
Shana Christine Hall Bachelor of Arts
Talequia Va’Niese Hamilton Bachelor of Science
Elizabeth Marie Hammond Master of Science
Alexis Rae Hancock Master of Business Administration
Steven Lloyd Hanshaw Bachelor of Business Administration
Kristina Lynn Hanson Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Gary Lee Harmon Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Shah Hassan Master of Science
Nisa Hatami Doctor of Medicine
James Edward Hatten Doctor of Medicine
Olivia Grace Hay Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Olivia Grace Hay Bachelor of Fine Arts Summa Cum Laude
Aaron Andrew Heaberlin Doctor of Medicine
Izath Hendath Master of Science
Laura Elizabeth Hensley Doctor of Pharmacy
Hillary Louise Herold Master of Arts
Michaela Lynn Herrald Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
Kenton Lawrence Hess Doctor of Medicine
Lauren Taylor Hickman Master of Science
Heather Lea Hicks Bachelor of Business Administration
Madyson Faith Hinchman Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
Christopher Paul Allen Holland Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Jonah Scott Howerton Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Pimrawee Huang Bachelor of Business Administration
Jarrod David Hunley Bachelor of Arts
Caleb Akinder Hurt Bachelor of Arts
Kristen Elyse Hyberg Doctor of Medicine
Waqas Inam Master of Science in Engineering
Noor Fatima Jamal Master of Public Health
Demetria Dawn Jennings Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
Daniel Austen Jodah Bachelor of Arts
Randall Ellis Johnson Doctor of Pharmacy
Adam J Jonas Bachelor of Science
Bibek Joshi Doctor of Medicine
Robert Mark Judd Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Danny Ryann Justice Doctor of Medicine
Chetan Sri Satya Durga Dinesh Babu Kadali Master of Science
Kayalvizhi Kalaichelvan Master of Science
Aravind Kumar Karpoorapu Master of Science
Gabrielle Darby Kelley Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Levi Alan Kerby Doctor of Physical Therapy
Malak Majed Khader Master of Public Administration
Sadeem Khalid Master of Science in Engineering
Shah Zeb Khan Master of Science in Engineering
Joshua Haun Kim Doctor of Medicine
Yuna Kim Master of Arts
Ty Leah Kleppe Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Alexander Loren Knoll Bachelor of Business Administration
Sandeep Kobaku Master of Science
Vineeth Reddy Kondamareddy Master of Science in Engineering
Sushmitha Kontham Master of Science in Engineering
Iesha Shae Kotson Bachelor of Science
Shanthipradh Nihal Kurre Master of Science
Sindhu Kusampudi Master of Science
MacKenzi Brynne Kyle Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Venkata Surya Sarat Kumar Lakamana  Master of Science
Amie BreAnne Lambert Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Paul A Langdon Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Brian Lee Lawhon Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Chelsea J Lawson Master of Science
Luan Q Le Doctor of Pharmacy
Victoria Ann Ledford Master of Arts
Brian James Leonard Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Eric Thomas Lewandowski Doctor of Pharmacy
Daniel Richard Lewis Bachelor of Science
Jessica Shea Lewis Master of Arts
Makennah Camille Lewis Associate in Nursing
Wei-Chen Lien Master of Science
Tek Iee Lim Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Jiaxing Liu Master of Science
Zhijie Liu Master of Science
Andrew Jacob Lively Master of Science
Ingrid Loch Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Charles Taylor Lockhart Bachelor of Science
Derek Ryan Lomax Regents Bachelor of Arts
Jorden Lucas Bachelor of Arts
Kai Luo Master of Science
Xiaoshan Luo Master of Business Administration
Rui Ma Master of Business Administration
Evan Jeffrey Madden Doctor of Medicine
Kasey Elaine Madden Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Sushritha Madisa Master of Science in Engineering
Meghanath Reddy Mallareddygari Master of Science in Engineering
Tharun Manchika Master of Science
Landon C Marcum Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Jordan Cruz Martinez Bachelor of Science
Brittany Allison May Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Erika Ryan Maynard Doctor of Medicine
Megan M McCarley Regents Bachelor of Arts
Andrew Stuart McCoy Bachelor of Arts
Rachael Shay McDowell Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Caleb Andrew Meade Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Bryan Michael Means Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Rikki Alexa Meckstroth Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Thomas John Melvin Doctor of Medicine
Derek Allyn Meredith Master of Arts
Matthew Thomas Meriweather Doctor of Medicine
Matthew David Miller Bachelor of Arts
Melissa Louise Miller Bachelor of Business Administration
Richard Benjamin Miller Master of Science
Zachary Alan Miller Bachelor of Arts
Taylor Brooke Mills Doctor of Pharmacy
Vivian Marie Minkemeyer Doctor of Medicine
Anil Krishna Mogalaturthi Master of Science
Matthew Aaron Montali Regents Bachelor of Arts
Zachary Aaron Montgomery Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Vikas Goud Moola Master of Science in Engineering
Ashley Nicole Moore Bachelor of Science in Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Eric Morris Doctor of Pharmacy
Mackenzie Margaret Morris Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Paul Kendall Morrison Certificate Program
Paul Kendall Morrison Master of Science
Jamie A Mulraney Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Alexis Fae Murphy Bachelor of Science
Dustin Lee Murphy Master of Science
Guhaprasaanth Nandagopal Master of Science
Sharon Michelle Napier Bachelor of Arts
Christa Renee Navy Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Karima Yasmin Neghmouche Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Brandon Thomas Nelson Doctor of Medicine
Joshua Tyler Nelson Bachelor of Science
Zachary Dakota New Bachelor of Arts
Amanda Danielle Nichols Associate in Nursing
George T Niday Bachelor of Arts
Jennifer Anne Niemann Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Jennifer Anne Niemann Bachelor of Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Adam Thomas O’Neal Bachelor of Fine Arts Magna Cum Laude
Adam Thomas O’Neal Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Adam Thomas O’Neal Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Robert F Parker Master of Science
Chloe Danielle Suzanne Parsemain Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Harsh Rajeshkumar Patel Master of Science in Engineering
Jaivin Virendrakumar Patel Master of Science in Engineering
Malav Satishkumar Patel Master of Science
Anna Patrick Regents Bachelor of Arts
Hemchand Pattem Master of Science
Benjamin Arthur Perrin Doctor of Medicine
Heather Nicole Perry Master of Arts
Kallel Taylor Peterson Master of Arts
Trinh Pham Bachelor of Business Administration
JA Dumont Philippe Master of Science
Anthony John Pierce Bachelor of Arts
Autumn Brooke Pierce Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Jay Benjamen Pike Regents Bachelor of Arts
Shivani Pitta Master of Science
Aaron Derrick Plantt Bachelor of Business Administration
Yaswanth Ponnam Master of Science
Veera Sai Venkata Abishek Ponnapalli Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Noah Ryan Porter Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Tanya Antonnette Prendergast Bachelor of Business Administration
Emily Augusta Proctor Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Phillip Andrew Prusack Doctor of Medicine
Yuanzhe Qi Master of Science
Muhammad Ifham Rahim Master of Business Administration
Allison Noel Raines Master of Arts in Teaching
Mohammed Iqbal Ranavaya Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Maxwell Ballard Randall Doctor of Medicine
Stephen Thomas Reed Master of Arts
Kyle James Rheude Associate in Nursing
Taylor Marie Riedel Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Austin Ray Riggs Bachelor of Science
Philip Arthur Riley Doctor of Medicine
Tavish M Riley Bachelor of Science
Elizabeth Eloise Robinson Education Specialist Degree
Lauren E Rone Master of Business Administration
Jessica Leigh Ross Master of Arts Journalism
Rikki Dawn Roush Bachelor of Arts
Scott Riedel Ryan Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Abdullah Othman Salem Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Nikhila Sambhangi Master of Science
Pooja Navnit Sangani Doctor of Medicine
Keval Mahendra Sanghavi Master of Science
Hannah Leigh Sebert Bachelor of Science
Jessica Seidler Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Meghan D Sexton Regents Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Richard Asher Sexton Doctor of Medicine
Kelli Victoria Shanholtzer Bachelor of Science
Manikanth Reddy Sheri Master of Science
Abubakkar Siddique Master of Science in Engineering
Muhammad Farooq Siddiqui Master of Business Administration
Chantz B Sigler Bachelor of Science
Chantz B Sigler Certificate Program
Kelly Michelle Sizemore Master of Arts
Eric Todd Slayton Doctor of Pharmacy
Abigail E Smith Doctor of Medicine
Michael Jonathan Smith Master of Science
Passakorn Smithinard Master of Science in Engineering
Muhammad Sohaib Master of Science in Engineering
Chelsea Lynne Sohyda Master of Science
Harold Ray Sowards Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Karshara Renee Spaulding Bachelor of Arts
James David Steele Master of Science
Jeremy Tyler Steigerwalt Bachelor of Business Administration
Joshaua Nathanial Stephenson Master of Business Administration
Crystal L. Stewart Master of Science
Kasey Danielle Stickler Doctor of Medicine
Morgan Catherine Stickler Doctor of Medicine
Christina Yvonne Stradwick Bachelor of Fine Arts
Amanda Jane Stratton Doctor of Medicine
Xiaoyi Sun Master of Arts
Ratna Te Ja Sunkara Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Sean Joseph Sutherland Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Jeffrey Wayne Swenskie Master of Arts
Bala Parameshwar Rao Tadikonda Master of Science
Kristen Leigh Thacker Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Scott Taylor Thiesfeldt Master of Science
Matthew David Thompson Doctor of Medicine
Teresa Kay Thompson Regents Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Zachery S Thompson Bachelor of Science
Opal Thongpetch Master of Science
Amber Star Tippens Doctor of Pharmacy
Stephen Chase Toppins Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Nhan V Tran Doctor of Pharmacy
Austin J Trimboli Bachelor of Business Administration
David Patrick Tudor Bachelor of Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Pratyusha Tummala Master of Science
Su Myat Noe Tun Master of Science
Rodney Allen Twyman Master of Science
Divya Vangala Doctor of Medicine
John Caleb Varney Bachelor of Science
Arun Vellalapalayam Sethuraman Master of Science
Kuladeep Viswanadhapalli Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Emily Ferris Wallace Bachelor of Science
Brandon Dave Walters Master of Science
Yu Wang Master of Business Administration
Yue Wang Master of Science
Christina L Ward Master of Arts
Kenichi Watanabe Master of Arts
Lauren Waterford Doctor of Pharmacy
Cassie Lynn Weaver Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Tyler Nicole Webb Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Tongyan Wen Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Lindsey Morgan West Associate in Nursing
Joshua P Westbrook Master of Science
Barry Tyrone Westmoreland Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Amanda White Bachelor of Science
Andre Jamal Williams Bachelor of Science
Joshua Robert Williams Bachelor of Arts
Casey Curtis Paugh Williamson Regents Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Ashley Nicole Wilson Bachelor of Arts
Kenedi Ryan Wilson Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Kristen Brooklyn Wilson Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Douglas George Winters Certificate Program
Catherine Marie Wippel Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Erik Hamilton Woods Regents Bachelor of Arts
Lucas Gary Wootten Certificate Program
Lucas Gary Wootten Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Kristeena Ray Wright Doctor of Philosophy in Biomedical Sciences
Liang Wu Bachelor of Fine Arts
Yijia Wu Master of Science
Zehua Wu Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Xiao Xiao Master of Science
Tianye Xu Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Gowtham Kumar Reddy Yakkaluri  Master of Science in Engineering
Haruka Yanagihara Master of Arts Journalism
Qirui Yang Master of Science
Yueting Yang Doctor of Medicine
Hannah Noelle Yankey Doctor of Pharmacy
Rahul Yaramavaripalli Chandrasekar Master of Science in Engineering
Uma Maheswar Reddy Yeruva Master of Science
Lei Yu Master of Science
Xiaoyang Yu Master of Science
Yechen Yuan Master of Business Administration
Chenjing Zhang Master of Science
Dan Zhang Master of Arts
Mengfei Zhang Master of Science
Tianshi Zhang Master of Science
Weihan Zhang Bachelor of Business Administration
Yang Zhang Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jieying Zhou Bachelor of Arts
Yuhao Zhou Bachelor of Fine Arts Cum Laude
Nuo Zhu Master of Science
Xiaoxu Zhu Master of Science in Engineering