CITE 2018 Graduate Hooding Ceremony


May 1, 2018 at 6:00 PM
J. Churchill Hodges Atrium – Arthur Weisberg Family Applied Engineering Complex.

Welcome: Dr. Wael Zatar, Dean, College of Information Technology and Engineering
Remarks: Secretary Thomas J. Smith, Secretary of the West Virginia Department of Transportation (WVDOT)

Undergraduate Degree Candidates:

Adams, Damian – BS Computer Science
Aksenov, Aleksandr – BS Computer Science
Branard, Michael – BS Computer Science
Ching, Andrew – BS Computer Science
Davis, Christopher – BS Computer Science
Gunnels, Steven – BS Computer Science
Hoverman, Gabriel – BS Computer Science
Hughes, Benjamin – BS Computer Science
Lykins, Jason – BS Computer Science
Midkiff, Cass – BS Computer Science
Roberts, Adam – BS Computer Science
Samples, Geoffrey – BS Computer Science
Sloan, David – BS Computer Science
Staggs, Jacob – BS Computer Science
Staley, Derek – BS Computer Science
Aljaber, Fahad – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Bailey, Alexandra – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Clark, Miranda – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Davis, William – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Doughty, Austin – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Ervin, Lance – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Fadiga, Isaac – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Foreman, Benjamin – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Mason, Cody – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Mays, Andrew – BSE, Civil Emphasis
McGeehan, Cassandra – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Mitchell, Caleb – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Potter, Matthew – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Scarberry, Andrew – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Watson, Jacob – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Weekley, Blake – BSE, Civil Emphasis
Chapman, James BSME
Collins, Jonathan – BSME
Ford, Franklin – BSME
Lockard, Joshua – BSME
Lovejoy, Michael – BSME
McCormick, Zachary – BSME
O’Brien, Kayla – BSME
Salem, Zaynab – BSME
Stepp, Andrew – BSME
Stump, Patrick – BSME
Whittington, Lucas – BSME
Earl, Nathaniel – BS, Safety Technology
Pickrell, Robert – BS, Safety Technology
Warden, Amanda – BS, Safety Technology

Master’s Degree Candidates

Alkhalifa, Abdulaziz – MS Technology Management
Atkisson, Seth – MS Technology Management
Chandran, Shivaraj – MS Technology Management
Daniels, John – MS Technology Management
Hackney, Jessie – MS Technology Management
Heyliger, Philip – MS Technology Management
Jalali, Shivani – MS Technology Management
Patel, Amitkumar Kanaiyalal – MS Technology Management
Patel, Mitul Pankajbhai – MS Technology Management
Beach, Logan – MS Environmental Science
Brady, Daniel – MS Environmental Science
Dennis, David – MS Environmental Science
Roberts, Dee – MS Environmental Science
Rumboirusi, Merry – MS Environmental Science
Sopian, Yayan – MS Environmental Science
Zhai, Tianyu – MS Environmental Science
White, Logan – MS Environmental Science
Cai, Yingda – MS Information System
Mullangi, Sai Satya Sujith – MS Information System
Sali, Soham – MS Information System
Zhu, Nuo – MS Information System
Boyong Tainchua, Merlvin – MS Safety
Condry, John – MS Safety
Darby, Kenneth – MS Safety
Lockman, Noreen – MS Safety
Odum, Mark – MS Safety
Parupalli, Akhil – MS Safety
Schilling, Yvonne – MS Safety
Scottberg, James – MS Safety
Wilson, Brittany – MS Safety
York, Amanda – MS Safety
Young, James – MS Safety
Broaddus, Samuel – MS Computer Science
Celik, Yigitcan – MS Computer Science
Gao, Sichun – MS Computer Science
Gaum, Robert – MS Computer Science
Jogi, Param – MS Computer Science
Loka, Shemanth Reddy – MS Computer Science
Mahadev Naik, Tejaswini – MS Computer Science
Padmanabhasomayajula,Raghava Bharadwaj – MS Computer Science
Shah, Harsh Kamleshbhai – MS Computer Science
Singh, Simranprit – MS Computer Science
Almutairi, Abdulelah – MS Engineering Management
Chauhan, Dhanrajsinh Vijaysinh – MS Engineering Management
Ferrell, James – MS Engineering Management
Gatepradid, Tanawat – MS Engineering Management
Nasir, Muhammad- MS Engineering Management
Pelfrey, Andrew – MS Engineering Management
Rafiq, Sarmad Parvez – MS Engineering Management
Rathod, Akash – MS Engineering Management
Riggins, Joseph – MS Engineering Management
Sheikh Abu Ahmed, Mahbub – MS Engineering Management
Ta, Vu – MS Engineering Management
Thompson, Mara – MS Engineering Management
Zhang, Lei – MS Engineering Management
Harahsheh, Ahmad – MSE, Trans and Infrastructure
Thulajaram Yoganand, Sushmitha – MSE, Trans and Infrastructure
Variya, Pratik Jigarbhai – MSE, Trans and Infrastructure
Chaudhari, Tushar Manibhai – MSME
Desai, Sagar Mukeshbhai – MSME
Gurram, Bhargav – MSME
Patel, Vivek Jyotishbhai – MSME
Rachamalla, Goutham Reddy – MSME
Skeen, Clinton – MSME
Sudhekar, Audithya Krishna – MSME
Tian, Chen – MSME

Students Pictures Download