Graduation List for December 2017 – City of Huntington

First Name Middle Last Name Degree Earned  Honor, if applicable
Emily R Adkins Master of Science
Sarah Christine Adkins Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Oluwadamilare O Ajayi Doctor of Medicine
Emily Regan Alford Bachelor of Science
Sabreen Mohammed Alghamdi Master of Business Administration
Abdulhakim Ali Alghubari Master of Business Administration
Awais Ali Master of Business Administration
Shahid Ali Master of Science
Nasser Ahmed Alqurayn Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Tariq Turki Alturki Master of Science
Cortney Elise Anderson Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
Syed Mohsin Anis Master of Science in Engineering
Shelby Ariel Ard Bachelor of Arts
Nanette Jeanne Argabrite Certificate Program
Stewart Albert Asebes Bachelor of Business Administration
Ashley Nicole Atkins Master of Science in Nursing
Henok H Atsbaha Bachelor of Science
Malayna Yvonne Bailey Master of Science
Jalyn Marie Bailey Regents Bachelor of Arts
Travis Lawrence Baker Certificate Program
Samuel Garrett Ball Bachelor of Fine Arts
Elicia Jill Barr Master of Arts
Elicia Jill Barr Certificate Program
Nathanial James Beasley Bachelor of Business Administration
Bethany Nicole Beckett Master of Social Work
Niharika Nagmani Bhardwaj Master of Science
Vatsal Yogeshbhai Bhatt Master of Sci Mech Engineering
Kristopher Kevin Black Bachelor of Science
Courtney Annette Blackburn Master of Arts
Kaitlin Nicole Blatt Bachelor of Fine Arts Magna Cum Laude
Wesley Tyler Boggs Master of Science
Lakin Paige Boggs Master of Science
Anthony Alen Booker-Wilkinson Associate in Nursing
Emma Lane Kathryn Bostic Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Brandon Mitchell Bowers Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Ashley Adair Bradberry Master of Arts
Amy Lynn Bragg Certificate Program
Amy Lynn Bragg Master of Arts
Kevin M Brooks Master of Science
Jason Robert Brumfield Associate in Applied Science Associate Honrs
Cortney Ann Bryan Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Arina Buiunovskaia Master of Science
Brooke Elizabeth Burgess Master of Science
Ruth Ann Burke Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Laura Nichole Campbell Master of Arts in Teaching
Jacob Anthony Campbell Regents Bachelor of Arts
Kathy Lynn Carroll Regents Bachelor of Arts
Lyndsey Paige Carter Master of Science
Janessa Carter Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Cortez Emmanuel Carter Master of Science
Azyn N Chahryar Bachelor of Business Administration
Khaleta Sharae Chambers Regents Bachelor of Arts
Kali Dawn Cherry Bachelor of Arts
Kuehyun Choi Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Suresh Choudhary Master of Science
Vamsi Krishna Chunduru Master of Science
Morgan Kathleen Clark Master of Arts
Joseph Christopher Cline Associate in Nursing
Patricia Ann Coleman Master of Social Work
Audrey Jo Conn Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Audrey Jo Conn Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Kassandra Guadalupe Contreras Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Diana Contreras Master of Arts
Aisha Yi Conway Bachelor of Science
Luke Evan Cooley Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Arynn Dawn Cooper Master of Arts
Delbert Kevin Cordle Master of Science
Dusty L Crum Certificate Program
Qianqian Cui Master of Science
Brooke Ashley Dalton Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Jennifer Renae Day Bachelor of Arts
Guilherme De Oliveira Petty Santana Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Brittany A Denney-Saunders Certificate Program
Donna Marie DeRosa Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Destiny M DiGiovanni Regents Bachelor of Arts
Stephanie Lynn Dillon Master of Arts
Jannah Renee Dillon Bachelor of Arts
Jessica McLain Dingess Master of Social Work
Nghi Phuong Doan Bachelor of Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Samantha Dawn Drummond Bachelor of Science
Jeffery Pete Duffield Master of Arts
Jeffery Pete Duffield Certificate Program
Margaret Mikaylah Elaine Dunford-Shafer Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Jerod Ellsworth Easter Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Christopher Lance Eastham Master of Arts in Teaching
Monika Edla Master of Science
Robert Michael Eldridge Bachelor of Arts
Andrew Wayne Ely Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Roger Estep Master of Arts
Kiana Chanel Evans Bachelor of Business Administration
Justin Tyler Evans Bachelor of Arts
Jennifer Marie Ewanus Bachelor of Business Administration
Luke Thomas Farrar Bachelor of Science
Syeda Farzeen Fatima Master of Science
Chani L Felder Bachelor of Business Administration
Colten Michael Floyd Bachelor of Business Administration
Laira Evan Forren Bachelor of Business Administration
Robert Joseph Frulla Regents Bachelor of Arts
Kaleb Patrick Frye Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Tianliu Fu Master of Business Administration
Nicholas Jordan Fulford Bachelor of Science
Cynthia M Fuller Master of Arts
Jessica Lorado George Certificate Program
Jessica Nichole Gibson Certificate Program
Jessica Nichole Gibson Master of Arts
Nathan Michael Givens Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jascha Glueckschalt Bachelor of Business Administration
Eric Allen Goble Master of Science
Keerthi Gochipathala Master of Science
TaimoorArif Gondal Master of Business Administration
Danielle Rae Grimsley Bachelor of Arts
Sreepadh Sai Gunta Master of Science
Stacy Leann Hacker Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Sarah Elizabeth Hagan Regents Bachelor of Arts
Rikki Lee Haithcock Regents Bachelor of Arts
Bobby Alan Hall Master of Science
Morgan B Handley Master of Arts
Philip Michael Harris Bachelor of Business Administration
Mason Ryan Hart Bachelor of Arts
Jordan Elizabeth Hatfield Master of Science in Engineering
Shelby Lee Hazelett Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Donielle Carabeth Hazlett Regents Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Xue He Master of Arts
Jiahao He Master of Business Administration
Allyson Leigh Nicole Heck Bachelor of Science
Charles Eddy Heiner Bachelor of Business Administration
Emily Nicole Hersman Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Angelia Marie Hesson Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Zachary T Hickman Bachelor of Science
Brittany Nicole Hicks Master of Arts
Jessy Ray Hill Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Christian Luke Hisman Bachelor of Arts
Roberta Ann Holland Certificate Program
Miranda Renee Holtzhauer Associate in Nursing
Cheng Chih Hou Master of Business Administration
Jillian Lee Hovatter Regents Bachelor of Arts
Xuan Hu Master of Business Administration
Danielle Nicole Irby Certificate Program
Cory D Jackson Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Anthony Luis Jaime Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Arsenio Jamal James Bachelor of Social Work
Sandley Jean-Felix Bachelor of Science
Zachary Todd Allen Jenkins Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Kara Ann Jobe Bachelor of Arts
Paris Natasha Johnson Bachelor of Science
Delvin O’Bryant Johnson Bachelor of Arts
Brittany Dawn Johnson Associate in Applied Science Associate Honrs
Haley Melissa Jones Bachelor of Business Administration
Chelsea Marie Jones Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Chardae Tarell Jones Associate in Nursing
Holly M Jude Master of Science
Lok Vikash Kannuru Master of Science
Kramer Vaughan Kaplan Master of Arts
Vidhu Vishrut Kapur Bachelor of Science
Sruthi Katamneni Master of Science
Thulasidhar Reddy Kattamreddy Master of Science
Miranda Cheyenne Keesee Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Patrick Kelty Regents Bachelor of Arts
Nicole Renee Keown Bachelor of Social Work
Kevin Ketaren Master of Business Administration
David Lee Kitchen Bachelor of Business Administration
Nutchapol Kritsil Master of Business Administration
Rimeeth Reddy Kundoor Master of Science in Engineering
Tarun Kumar Reddy Lankela Master of Science in Engineering
Chuan-Hsin Lee Master of Business Administration
Zhenghao Liang Master of Business Administration
Chloe Savannah Lightner Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
I Chen Lin Master of Science
J’Leigha Nichole Long Regents Bachelor of Arts
Minghui Ma Master of Science
Steven Gregory Macuch Bachelor of Arts
Venkata Ajay Kumar Madala Master of Science
Joshua Carl Mann Bachelor of Arts
Jessica Serene Martin Master of Arts
Katelin Alice Massie Bachelor of Arts
Seth Austin Maynard Regents Bachelor of Arts
Kaila B Maynard Bachelor of Arts
Brittany Lorraine Mbao Regents Bachelor of Arts
John Henry McAulay Master of Arts
Jameson Patrick McCarthy Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Briana Violet McCoy Certificate Program
Jennifer Nicole McDaniel Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Jazmine Desiree McDowell Master of Science
Casie J McGee Education Specialist Degree
Carrie McMellon Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Raven Rebekah-Nicole McMullen Bachelor of Science
Ellen Rose McNamara Bachelor of Science
FNU Mehnaz Master of Business Administration
Aliyah Vicia Mickey Master of Arts
Kyle William Miller Bachelor of Science
Madeline R Miller Master of Arts
Evan Elizabeth Moore Associate in Nursing Associate High Honors
Hiram Moore Certificate Program
Joshua Paul Morrison Bachelor of Arts
Stephanie Diane Osborne Mowdy Certificate Program
Srithika Murugesan Master of Science
Kaylee Mackenna Music Regents Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Ashley R Nance Master of Science
Christa Renee Navy Bachelor of Fine Arts Summa Cum Laude
Michaela Darlene Nelson Bachelor of Arts
Laikyn BreAnne Nelson Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Duong Thuy Nguyen Master of Science
Hau Quoc Nhan Nguyen Bachelor of Arts
Aleksa Nikolic Bachelor of Arts
Phum Nualchaem Master of Business Administration
Chrystalina Monique Ocasio Master of Science
Kristen Nicole Pack Associate in Applied Science Associate High Honors
Dipakkumar Jayantilal Patel Master of Science
Ileshchandra Arvindbhai Patel Master of Science
Vani Pathuri Master of Science
Nitesh Ravindra Patil Master of Science
Amanda Rochelle Patrick Bachelor of Social Work Magna Cum Laude
Angela Faith Pauley Regents Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Shalan Lea Payton Bachelor of Social Work
Arlinda Helen Penick Bachelor of Arts
Kylie Ann Perdue Bachelor of Social Work
Ngoc Bich Phan Master of Science
Lee Ann Hvizdak Porter Doctor of Education
Kimberly Lynn Pratt Bachelor of Science
Meredith Victoria Price Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Kayla Nicole Prince Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Naomi L Pruitt Regents Bachelor of Arts
Autum Taylor Queen Master of Arts
Chandler Elizabeth Ratcliff Bachelor of Science
Aniruddhsingh Rathore Master of Science
Farhan Raza Master of Business Administration
Hannah Jean Rehm Bachelor of Science
Sarah Reynolds Master of Arts
Anthony Dustin Reynolds Bachelor of Fine Arts
Amy Elizabeth Reynolds Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Brianna Nikole Roberts Bachelor of Arts
Christina Marie Rodes Bachelor of Fine Arts Cum Laude
Samantha Ray Ross Regents Bachelor of Arts
Abdulrahman Khalid Sabtan Bachelor of Business Administration
Patricia A Sacconi Master of Science
Ashley Sansone Master of Arts
Yogan Sarika Master of Science
Adam Wesley Schrader Bachelor of Business Administration
Marcos Antonio Serrat Bachelor of Arts
Margaret Clare Shaughnessy Bachelor of Science
Nicholas Edward Shieler Bachelor of Science
Michael Shawn Shoults Regents Bachelor of Arts
Sabina Mainali Sigdel Associate in Applied Science Associate Honrs
Wesley Allen Sites Bachelor of Business Administration
Whitney Nedrea Smith Certificate Program
Zachary Smith Master of Business Administration
Bennett Gearhart Smith Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Trang Kieu Smith Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Adejoke Oluseyi Sotome Master of Science
Rebecca Nicole Spencer Bachelor of Science
Brandon Edward Stacy Bachelor of Business Administration
Samantha Jo Stapleton Master of Arts
Patrick Charles Stapleton Bachelor of Science
Alison Nicole Stender Master of Arts
Blake Mackenzie Stephens Bachelor of Fine Arts Magna Cum Laude
Taylor Ann Stewart Bachelor of Arts
Mikyla Shaneese Lay’Shay Stewart Master of Social Work
Meredith Shea Stone Certificate Program
Pimchanok Subngarmsang Master of Business Administration
Zuogang Sun Master of Business Administration
Mary Beth Svingos Certificate Program
Phillip Russell Taylor Bachelor of Arts
Amber Ellen Teasley Bachelor of Business Administration
Kathryn B Thompson Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Zifeng Tian Master of Science
William E Totten Certificate Program
Derya Turhan Master of Arts
Kelsie Ann Tyson Bachelor of Fine Arts Cum Laude
Irfan Uddin Master of Business Administration
Melinda Jane Vance Regents Bachelor of Arts
Beulah Sharon Vanguri Master of Science
John Philip VanHorn Doctor of Psychology
Stephanie Nicole Vanscoy Associate in Nursing
Christopher Allen Waldeck Bachelor of Science
Harley Derek Walden Education Specialist Degree
Harley Derek Walden Certificate Program
Harley Derek Walden Doctor of Education
Kaitlin Brooke Wallace Associate in Nursing
Anqi Wang Master of Business Administration
Jingbo Wang Master of Science in Engineering
Huanyu Wang Master of Science
Tingwei Wang Master of Science
Brandy Dawn Ward Bachelor of Fine Arts
Sabrina Marie Waseem Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Kathryn Elizabeth Watts Associate in Nursing
Duncan Barrett Waugaman Master of Business Administration
Sarah Ellen Wellman Bachelor of Science
Haley B White Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Diana G Whitlock Certificate Program
Monica Lynn Wilmer Master of Social Work
Catherine Marie Wippel Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Catherine Marie Wippel Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Akkharit Wongsaroj Master of Business Administration
Cadaris Luberta Woods Master of Science
Xinyi Xiao Master of Business Administration
Xiao Yan Master of Science in Engineering
Guang Yang Master of Business Administration
Mingzheng Yang Master of Business Administration
Zhixue Yin Master of Business Administration
Stephanie Justine Yost Associate in Nursing Associate High Honors
Guo Zhang Master of Business Administration
Pengcheng Zhao Master of Business Administration
Ruiqing Zhao Master of Science
Huiying Zuo Bachelor of Business Administration