Graduation List for December 2017 – Outside of West Virginia

Use the bar at the bottom to scroll across.

State City First Name Middle Last Name Degree Earned Honor, if applicable
AE FPO Anthony R Edwards Master of Arts
AE FPO Caleb Thomas Rench Master of Arts
AP FPO Andrew Michael Adkins Master of Arts
AP FPO Jonathan Joseph Zainea Master of Arts
AP FPO AP Christina Lynn Long Master of Arts
AK BARROW Victoria Kay Stagg Bachelor of Science in Nursing
AL PELL CITY Jason Broadwater Regents Bachelor of Arts
CA CARLSBAD Shawn Wehrle Master of Arts
CA CORONADO Aaron Dell Anderberg Master of Arts
CA CUPERTINO Josephine Oluwayemisi Falasinnu Master of Science in Nursing
CA LA PUENTE Yifan Yang Master of Science
CA LA PUENTE Yifan Yang Master of Science
CA OCEANSIDE Jonathan Michael Geisler Master of Arts
CA OCEANSIDE Zachary James Pagan Master of Arts
CA OCEANSIDE Alfred Brandon Ruggles Master of Arts
CA PANORAMA CITY Poobet Ounkusolpakdee Master of Business Administration
CA SAN DIEGO Katie Anna Christman Master of Arts
CA SAN DIEGO Vinay Prakash Vinay Prakash Master of Science in Engineering
CA SAN MARCOS Jiahui Dai Master of Science
DC WASHINGTON Micheal Tyler Gilliam Bachelor of Science
DE DOVER Lauren M Paras Master of Arts
DE DOVER Lauren M Paras Certificate Program
DE HOCKESSIN Frederick John Dimichele Master of Arts
DE NEWARK Daniel Elkins Master of Arts
FL BRADENTON Blake Edward Keller Bachelor of Business Administration
FL DELRAY BEACH Parker Richard Danciu Regents Bachelor of Arts
FL HIALEAH Corian Rolando Garrastazu Bachelor of Arts
FL LAKE WORTH Derek Alan Behr Bachelor of Arts
FL LARGO Kyle Martin Stewart Regents Bachelor of Arts
FL LONGBOAT KEY Anna Pomyatinskaya Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
FL TAMPA Kayleigh Briana Kleppinger Bachelor of Business Administration
FL TAMPA Oluwaseun Elizabeth Otunuga Master of Arts
FL TAMPA Donald Dee Ransom Master of Arts
GA ALPHARETTA Roshan Lal Gulati Master of Science
GA AUSTELL Yanick N Hicks Doctor of Pharmacy
GA DEARING Bryan Matthew Stephey Master of Arts
GA DEARING Bryan Matthew Stephey Certificate Program
GA NORTH AUGUSTA Della M Ramsey Certificate Program
IL ALTON Rahulkumar Navinchandra Malivad Master of Science in Engineering
IL HIGHLAND PARK Kelly Sweetman Master of Arts
IL PINCKNEYVILLE Samantha L Schneider Certificate Program
IN CORYDON Katherine Brooke Lyell Master of Arts
IN FORT WAYNE Turki Abdulrahman Alqudayri Master of Science
KS MCPHERSON Kaare Babajide Vedvik Bachelor of Business Administration
KS OVERLAND PARK Archana Srivastava Master of Science
KY ARGILLITE Robert Chad Markwell Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
KY ASHLAND Julie A Baker Master of Arts
KY ASHLAND Lara Lynn Barker Bachelor of Arts
KY ASHLAND Sarah M Barnett-Virgin Master of Arts
KY ASHLAND Cassandra Jo Chinn Master of Arts in Journalism
KY ASHLAND Jackie Ryan Conley Regents Bachelor of Arts
KY ASHLAND Taylor B Culbertson Master of Arts
KY ASHLAND Taylor Raye Maddox Bachelor of Science
KY ASHLAND Heather Nichole Moore Certificate Program
KY ASHLAND Jesse Ogden Bachelor of Science in Nursing
KY ASHLAND Aaron B Thacker Bachelor of Science
KY BELFRY Bethany K Hatfield Master of Arts
KY CATLETTSBURG Kayla Dawn Franklin Regents Bachelor of Arts
KY CORBIN Charles Jasey Maggard Master of Science
KY DAWSON SPRINGS Alix Nicole Varni Bachelor of Arts
KY FLATWOODS Katelyn Marie Fowler Master of Social Work
KY FLATWOODS Tristan Miranda Williams Master of Arts
KY GEORGETOWN Dakota Steven Farley Master of Science
KY LEXINGTON Tucker Gabrielle Baldwin Master of Science
KY LOUISA Christopher Dylan Frazier Bachelor of Arts
KY LOUISA Kelly Elizabeth Hudgel Associate in Nursing
KY LOUISA Eric Brandon McGinnis Master of Social Work
KY LOUISA Rachel Walker Bachelor of Science
KY LOUISA Dena Grace Woodard Bachelor of Business Administration
KY LOUISVILLE Abaseen Atif Master of Science in Engineering
KY MANCHESTER Dennis James Cotton Master of Science
KY MOUNT STERLING Kevin Ross Tegtmeier Bachelor of Science
KY OLIVE HILL Christopher Lewis Leadingham Master of Arts
KY PINEVILLE Roy Timothy Cornelius Master of Science
KY SANDY HOOK Sarah Rebeccah Rachel Maynard Master of Arts
KY STANVILLE Kevin D Hunt Master of Science
MA HANOVER Justin E Howard Certificate Program
MD BALTIMORE Lakiesha Marie Bowman Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
MD BALTIMORE Camille Nicolasa Griffith Doctor of Psychology
MD BEL AIR Madison Bailey Brown Bachelor of Business Administration
MD BEL AIR Elisabeth Ann Tauber Master of Science
MD CLARKSBURG Shanthan Ankith Ramadugu Master of Science
MD COLUMBIA Julmaica Sade-Zoadah Clinton Regents Bachelor of Arts
MD GREENBELT Shawn Alex Petty Regents Bachelor of Arts
MD HUNTINGTOWN Jacob Whitaker Camp Master of Arts
MD LAUREL Umar Ahmad Master of Science
MD LAUREL Kimberly Jo Vance Master of Arts
MD MIDDLETOWN Breon Cameron Taylor Bachelor of Arts
MD OWINGS MILLS David Samuel Copeland Certificate Program
MD PARKVILLE Madison Davis Hunt Bachelor of Science
MD PASADENA Christian Paul Kershaw Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
MD POTOMAC Brendan Patrick Goodson Bachelor of Business Administration
MD SILVER SPRING Bezawit Nigussie Wodajo Master of Science
MD SNOW HILL Christopher Sandro Gonzales Regents Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
MD SYKESVILLE Shaun Michael Evans Master of Science
MD WALDORF Gabriel Stephan Arielle Gray Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
MI LOWELL Jonathan Craig Bassin Bachelor of Science
MI MIDLAND Justin Tyler Farley Regents Bachelor of Arts
MI OKENOS Rachel Ann Murphy Doctor of Philosophy in Biomedical Sciences
MI TROY Sairam Kilaru Master of Science in Engineering
MN EDEN PRAIRIE Jessica Emily Thurin Certificate Program
MN EDEN PRAIRIE Jessica Emily Thurin Master of Science
MO LEBANON David Wayne McDowell Master of Science
MO SPRINGFIELD Linxing Liu Master of Science
MO ST. LOUIS Joseph Anthony DeMaro Master of Science
MS JACKSON Steven Wayne Pickering Master of Arts
MT COLUMBUS Yana LeAnn Rutledge Master of Science
NC BAHAMA Terrence Andre Thompson Bachelor of Science
NC CHARLOTTE Paula Farley Brown Master of Arts
NC CHERRYVILLE Amanda Marie Garren Master of Social Work
NC CONCORD Addison Tyler Cashwell Bachelor of Business Administration
NC EMERALD ISLE Graham Johnson Master of Arts
NC HAMPSTEAD Jack Bradley Williams Master of Arts
NC JACKSONVILLE Michael Patrick Lawrence Master of Arts
NC MOUNT OLIVE Alonna Christine Pate Master of Science
NC SHERRILLS FORD Ryan Michael Romasko Master of Arts
NC SNEADS FERRY Anthony Benjamin Scarcella Master of Arts
NE OMAHA Jeffrey Michael Cragle Master of Public Administration
NJ JERSEY CITY Selvin Vijaykumar Galchar Master of Science
NJ NEPTUNE Brandon S Settles Certificate Program
NJ NEWARK Michael Matthew Kisinski Bachelor of Arts
NJ NORTH BRUNSWICK Bindu Bhargav Kothapalli Master of Science in Engineering
NJ NORTH BRUNSWICK Sai Keerthan Logishetty Master of Science
NY BRONX Muhammad Muaz Khan Master of Science
NY BROOKLYN Christiaan Denale Taylor Master of Arts
NY BUFFALO Charlotte O Falade Associate in Nursing
NY FRESH MEADOWS Zohair Fakhar Master of Science in Engineering
NY MACEDON Jeffrey Michael Wheaton Certificate Program
OH ALBANY Sarah Nicole Lee Certificate Program
OH AMANDA Andrew James Looney Bachelor of Business Administration
OH AMELIA Payton Raelen Kraus Bachelor of Science
OH CHESAPEAKE Hunter Wyatt Burns Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
OH CHESAPEAKE Zaynab Alene Elkherbaoui Bachelor of Science
OH CHESAPEAKE Erika Joyce Fletcher Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
OH CHESAPEAKE Alisha Dawn Mannon Master of Arts
OH CHESAPEAKE Allison Brianne Priddy Bachelor of Business Administration
OH CHESAPEAKE Andrew Jordan Saunders Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
OH CHESAPEAKE Natalie Renee Sexton Bachelor of Science in Nursing
OH CHESAPEAKE Hillary Ann Stallo Bachelor of Arts
OH CHILLICOTHE Valerie Renee Jones Doctor of Education
OH CHILLICOTHE Valerie Renee Jones Education Specialist Degree
OH CINCINNATI Danielle Keller Master of Arts
OH CINCINNATI Danielle Keller Certificate Program
OH CROWN CITY John Matthew Theiss Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
OH CROWN CITY Matthew David Phillip Vanden Bosch Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
OH CUYAUOGA FALLS Shelly Renee Clifton Bachelor of Business Administration
OH DUBLIN Kerri Marisa Barnett Certificate Program
OH DUBLIN Angela Marie Gould Certificate Program
OH FAIRFEILD Shawn M Copley Regents Bachelor of Arts
OH FRANKLIN FURNACE Justin David Pizzulli Master of Business Administration
OH FRANKLIN FURNACE Stephen Mark Strickland Regents Bachelor of Arts
OH GAHANNA Melissa Ann Kipke Master of Arts
OH GALLIPOLIS Fallon Kristen Mercer Master of Social Work
OH GALLIPOLIS Kevin Lucas Pullins Bachelor of Science
OH GALLIPOLIS Lowen Sidney Saunders Bachelor of Business Administration
OH IRONTON Alyssa Rae Bare Associate in Nursing
OH IRONTON Jordan Keith Beals Bachelor of Science in Engineering
OH IRONTON Sabrina Marie Henderson Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
OH IRONTON Evan Joseph Morris Bachelor of Science in Engineering
OH IRONTON David Andrew Osborne Bachelor of Science
OH IRONTON Kelsea Lynn Stidham Master of Science
OH KENT Ryan Keith Gearhart Regents Bachelor of Arts
OH KENT Emily Jayne Jarvie Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
OH KITTS HILL Kristen Leigh Herrell Master of Science
OH LEWIS CENTER Olivia Christine Elkins Bachelor of Science in Nursing
OH LITTLE HOCKING Charles Franklin Gesell Certificate Program
OH LOVELAND Zachary Tyler Higginbotham Bachelor of Science
OH LUCASVILLE Lauren Elizabeth Wolford Master of Science
OH MARIETTA Sara Catherine McMahan Bachelor of Business Administration
OH MARIETTA Ashley E Stevens Certificate Program
OH MARIETTA Ashley E Stevens Master of Arts
OH MINFORD Heather Jean Hardyman Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
OH NORTHWOOD Cortney Lyn Hamons Certificate Program
OH OAK HILL Nathan Wade Evans Master of Arts
OH OAK HILL Karla Beth Roof Doctor of Psychology
OH PICKERINGTON Morgan Elizabeth Teeters Master of Science
OH PICKERINGTON Morgan Elizabeth Teeters Certificate Program
OH PORTSMOUTH Steven Mason Good Master of Arts
OH PORTSMOUTH Annie Nicole Hopkins Bachelor of Science
OH PORTSMOUTH Jori Angelica Jean Williams Master of Arts
OH PROCTORVILLE Heather Leann Black Master of Arts
OH PROCTORVILLE William L Blake Certificate Program
OH PROCTORVILLE Julie Lynn Byers Certificate Program
OH PROCTORVILLE Mariah Lynn Chaffin Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
OH PROCTORVILLE Grant Alexander Clarkson Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
OH PROCTORVILLE Kennon Olivia Clarkson Master of Business Administration
OH PROCTORVILLE Bradley David Galloway Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
OH PROCTORVILLE Victoria Sharon Garrett Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
OH PROCTORVILLE Dena Callicoat Laton Certificate Program
OH PROCTORVILLE Jason Chandler Lewis Bachelor of Science in Engineering
OH PROCTORVILLE Robert James Lockhart Bachelor of Arts
OH PROCTORVILLE Heather Nicole Maynard Master of Arts
OH PROCTORVILLE Olivia Hannah Ottaviano Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
OH PROCTORVILLE Daniel Lee Puckett Regents Bachelor of Arts
OH PROCTORVILLE Stormie Marquie Spitzer Bachelor of Science
OH PROCTORVILLE Cassandra Glynn Tabor Master of Public Administration
OH PROCTORVILLE James Alexander Thompson Bachelor of Business Administration
OH PROCTORVILLE Casey Cole Underwood Master of Science
OH PROCTORVILLE Casey Cole Underwood Certificate Program
OH REEDSVILLE Alicia Marie Seevers Master of Arts
OH RIO GRANDE Aletta Diane Downard Education Specialist Degree
OH SOUTH POINT Casey Elizabeth Adkins Bachelor of Arts
OH SOUTH POINT Sierra Nicole Brown Bachelor of Social Work
OH SOUTH POINT Nathan Allen Casey Associate in Nursing
OH SOUTH POINT Amy Marie Coleman Associate in Nursing
OH SOUTH POINT Michael Tyler Cravens Bachelor of Science
OH SOUTH POINT Megan Elizabeth Evans Regents Bachelor of Arts
OH SOUTH POINT Joshua Ellis Goodman Bachelor of Business Administration
OH SOUTH POINT Kayla Elaine Henson Master of Science
OH SOUTH POINT Alyssa Heidi Inboden Master of Social Work
OH SOUTH POINT Heather Renee’ Kincaid Master of Arts in Teaching
OH SOUTH POINT Megan Elizabeth Malone Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
OH SOUTH POINT Hannah Christine Saxton Bachelor of Fine Arts Summa Cum Laude
OH SOUTHPOINT Nathan Uriah Payne Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
OH STERLING Kaleb Brett Harris Bachelor of Business Administration
OH VANDALIA Muhammad Junaid Master of Science in Engineering
OH WILLOUGHBY Pooja Chirra Master of Science
OH WILLOW WOOD Dylan McKay Pelletier Bachelor of Science
OH WILLOW WOOD Hayley Danielle Sias Master of Science
OH WILLOW WOOD Michael Robert Smith Bachelor of Business Administration
OK EDMOND Syed Saad Ali Bukhari Master of Science in Engineering
OR PORTLAND Phurin Chatpongsatorn Master of Business Administration
PA BADEN David Thomas Jack Certificate Program
PA BADEN David Thomas Jack Master of Arts
PA BRIDGEVILLE Tobie Lynne Stewart Certificate Program
PA BRIDGEVILLE Tobie Lynne Stewart Master of Arts
PA CARMICHAELS Kasey Lynne Osborne Master of Science
PA CRAFTON Adam Joseph Krizanik Master of Arts
PA CRAFTON Adam Joseph Krizanik Certificate Program
PA CRANBERRY TWP Britney Nicole Hesmond Regents Bachelor of Arts
PA FORT WASHINGTON Kelly Ann Toner Bachelor of Arts
PA HOLLIDAYSBURG Courtney Leigh Thacker Master of Business Administration
PA MCMURRAY Jonathon Eric Bremer Hanson Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
PA PITTSBURGH Kevin Matthew Depew Certificate Program
PA PITTSBURGH Kevin Matthew Depew Master of Arts
PA PITTSBURGH Jason Frola Certificate Program
PA PITTSBURGH Jason Frola Master of Arts
PA POTTSTOWN Jessica Marie Treskolaski Master of Science
PA SHIPPENSBURG Kylie Ellen Turner Bachelor of Science
PA UNIONTOWN Lauren E Shull Master of Science
PA UNIONTOWN Lauren E Shull Certificate Program
SC BLUFFTON Ashley Michelle Parlagreco Master of Arts
SC CAMDEN Michael William Jones Master of Arts
SC FLORENCE Robert Newton Hinson Master of Arts
SC GREER Davis Jackson Dale Bachelor of Arts
SC HILTON HEAD Randall Joseph King Doctor of Education
SC SPARTANBURG Stephen Wesley Leap Regents Bachelor of Arts
TN CLARKSVILLE Bijan Gloston Bachelor of Arts
TN HARROGATE Kenneth L McClung Master of Science
TN MARTIN Kevin Patrick Bannon Master of Science
TN MURFREESBORO Logan Chase Stacks Bachelor of Science in Engineering
TX ARLINGTON Ameya Virendra Ghole Master of Science in Engineering
TX ARLINGTON Shriraj Vivekanand Pawar Master of Science in Engineering
TX DALLAS Rodney Jermal Allen Regents Bachelor of Arts
TX FRIENDSWOOD Hunter Ryan Yurachek Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
TX HALTOM CITY Ekta Shrestha Bachelor of Science in Nursing
TX HOUSTON Courtney DeShawn Chanette Master of Science
TX KATY Erich T Smith Bachelor of Arts
TX RICHARDSON Waleed Bin Ghazi Master of Business Administration
TX ROUND ROCK Brianne Kelli Mury Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
TX SAN ANTONIO Kelsey Cook Beers Doctor of Psychology
UT LEHI Tamara Nancy Gravano Doctor of Education
UT MURRAY Gang Yang Master of Science
UT SALT LAKE CITY Harsha Spandana Ponnapati Master of Science
VA ALEXANDRIA Rachel Elaine Carder Bachelor of Science in Engineering
VA ALEXANDRIA Christopher Edward Lyon Master of Arts
VA ALEXANDRIA Lindsey Michele Slyman Master of Arts
VA ALEXANDRIA Ernest Arnold Youhouse Master of Arts
VA AMHERST Nancy Davies Johnson Certificate Program
VA BEDFORD Zaida Virginia Swedberg Regents Bachelor of Arts
VA BURKE John Matthew Dexter Master of Arts
VA CENTREVILLE Kyle Owen Curley Bachelor of Arts
VA CHESAPEAKE Robert George Antolino Master of Arts
VA CHESTER Cary Sidney Reavis Bachelor of Arts
VA FOREST Patrick Albert Robrecht Master of Arts
VA HERNDON Monica Anne Sorenson Regents Bachelor of Arts
VA QUANTICO Adam Daniel Shirley Master of Arts
VA ROANOKE Teagan E Anthis Bachelor of Arts
VA ROANOKE Daryl Lee Clemons Certificate Program
VA RUTHER GLEN Andre Ginial Addison Bachelor of Business Administration
VA STAFFORD Adam Nicholas Jimenez Master of Arts
VA STAFFORD Denis Mauricio Licona Master of Arts
VA TRIANGLE Peter James Dorn Master of Arts
VA VIRGINIA BEACH Catherina Ann Castillo Bachelor of Arts
VA WILLIAMSBURG Vanessa Ellen Edwards Certificate Program
VA WIRTZ Cynthia Louise Everitt Certificate Program
WA BELLEVUE Samuel William Finfer Bachelor of Science
WA LACEY Troy Merkle Master of Arts
WA OLYMPIA Leo James Valenti Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
MONTREAL Trang Dinh Bachelor of Business Administration
RIYADH Saud Abdulrahman M Alshehri Master of Arts
FR HANOI Nghia Trong Doan Master of Science
SINGAPORE Dhinesh SO Chandra Segaran Master of Business Administration
Hassan Almuhathil Master of Business Administration
Adi Edgar Dakwar Bachelor of Arts
Alyssa Nicole Frye Doctor of Psychology
Kendrick Edward McElfish Certificate Program
Courtney Brooke Morgan Certificate Program
Mara Nicole Rhoades Bachelor of Arts
Melissa Skinner Bachelor of Business Administration