Graduation List for Spring 2018 – City of Huntington

Use the bar at the bottom to scroll across, if necessary.

First Name Middle Last Name Degree Earned Honor, if applicable
Reid Adams Associate in Nursing
Danielle Renee Adkins Regents Bachelor of Arts
Jade Elizabeth Adkins Bachelor of Business Administration
Jeremy Michael Adkins Doctor of Medicine
Kyle Charles Adkins Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
Louwisa Nichole Adkins Regents Bachelor of Arts
Patrick Todd Adkins Bachelor of Arts
Susan Jean Agazzi Master of Arts
Oluwagbenga David Agboola Master of Arts
Aleksandr Aksenov Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Manal Abdullah Alghamdi Master of Science
Fahad A Aljaber Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Hamad Salem Helais Muftah Alketbi Master of Science
Abdulaziz Khalifa M Alkhalifa Master of Science
Abdulelah Mohammed Z Almutairi Master of Science in Engineering
Suzann Al-Qawasmi Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Mason Tyree Anderson Bachelor of Fine Arts Magna Cum Laude
Brooke Charlton Andrews Doctor of Medicine
Michael Enrique Andry Bachelor of Science
Hayden Anthony Ansinelli Doctor of Medicine
Tempany Paige Arbogast Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Clay Daniel Arens Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Megan Aronckes Doctor of Pharmacy
Beverly Sue Bailey Master of Arts
Joseph Donovan Barbera Doctor of Medicine
Jenna Kaitlyn Barbour Doctor of Medicine
Deeidra Sherrill Beckett Master of Social Work
Saloni Bhatt Doctor of Medicine
Tasya Ramadini Bisma Bachelor of Arts
Ginny Rebekah Blake Bachelor of Arts
Jessica Blake Doctor of Pharmacy
Bradley Scott Blankenship Bachelor of Science
Danielle Mika Blankenship Doctor of Pharmacy
Kyle Kristopher Blankenship Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Kinsey Ann Booth Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Merlvin Boyong Tainchua Master of Science
Lucas Alfonso Bracero Doctor of Medicine
Nicholas Andrew Bragg Master of Arts
Samantha LeeAnn Brickett Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Emily Sue Brown Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Skylar Haley Brumfield Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Matthew B Bryant Master of Arts
Mary Allison Bunten Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Yingda Cai Master of Science
Harry Robert Cain Master of Social Work
Briana Rose Callicoat Associate in Nursing
Sarah Ann Canterbury Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Marissa Dawn Cantley Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Chelsey Rose Carlyle Bachelor of Arts
John Robert Carman Bachelor of Science
John Robert Carman Certificate Program
Yigitcan Celik Master of Science
Aron David Cellini Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Chase Walker Chambers Doctor of Medicine
Kayla Victoria Chambers Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Lacey Dawn Chambers Doctor of Medicine
Shivaraj Chandran Master of Science
Tammy Alice Chaney Bachelor of Arts
Xiaoyang Chen Master of Science
Ximeng Cheng Master of Science
Maddison Kinsey Childers Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Laura Leigh Christopher Master of Science
Joseph Glenn Clark Regents Bachelor of Arts
Logan Mackall Clark Bachelor of Science
William O Clark Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
George Cline Regents Bachelor of Arts
Emily Katherine Cloxton Associate in Nursing
Faith Gabrielle Cole Bachelor of Science
Jordan Leeanne Colliflower Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Kimberly Michelle Conway Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Sarah Jane Cook Regents Bachelor of Arts
Merissa La’Shey Cooper Bachelor of Arts
Kira Amber Corns Bachelor of Science
Ciana J’Nae Crawford Bachelor of Science in Nursing
David Anthony Crawley Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Angela J. Cremeans Bachelor of Arts
John Fisher Cross Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Hayley Elizabeth Cyrus Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Lydia Alexis Cyrus Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Basem Ahmed Dahshan Doctor of Medicine
Shubo Dai Master of Business Administration
Sarah Michelle Damron Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Jason Patrick Dandelet Bachelor of Fine Arts Magna Cum Laude
Kayla Davis Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Larissa Davis Master of Science
William Jefferson Davis Bachelor of Science in Engineering Cum Laude
Tyler Edward Deering Master of Public Health
David Anthony Dennis Master of Science
Nicholas James Dietrich Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Kevin Andrew Dillon Bachelor of Science
Huaiyu Dong Master of Business Administration
Kaitlin M Donnally Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Ayanna D Earl Bachelor of Business Administration
Nathaniel David Earl Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Jacob Sebastian Eastman Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Alan Mitchell Edwards Certificate Program
Alan Mitchell Edwards Master of Arts
Emily Paige Ely Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Alexandria Susan Emory Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Caitlin Ashleigh Ensor Doctor of Medicine
Karen Sue Erwin Regents Bachelor of Arts
Victoria Leann Evans Master of Social Work
Katherine Lynae Faircloth Bachelor of Science
Andrew Steven Ferguson Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Andrew Stuart Feyh Doctor of Medicine
Luke William Finley Doctor of Medicine
Aubrey Trynton Fleming Doctor of Medicine
Scott Fred Foote Master of Arts
Bronsen Nicklaus Forren Master of Arts
Geoffrey A Foster Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Faith Leigh Fowler Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Kayla Leann Frame Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Casey Rose Frulla Doctor of Pharmacy
Koshin Fukuyoshi Master of Arts
James Maxwell Fuller Master of Arts in Journalism
Tessa Rena Fuller Associate in Nursing
Caitlin Nicole Gale Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Julia Esther Galloway-Fanelli Master of Arts in Teaching
Sichun Gao Master of Science
Kennedy Maingi Gatembu Master of Science
Tanawat Gatepradid Master of Science in Engineering
Yvette Katherine Giannunzio Bachelor of Science
Dominique Rena’ Gibson Bachelor of Business Administration
Chelsea Lyn Gilliam Doctor of Medicine
Joee Tabeke Goheen Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Risheel Golla Master of Science
Angharad Brynne Golliher Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Hannah Theresa Goold Associate in Nursing
Jessica Linsey Gordon Bachelor of Social Work Cum Laude
Jennifer Ann Greer Associate in Nursing
Linda Renee Greer Master of Social Work
Lillian Virginia Griffin Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Morgan Leslie Guinn Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Bhargav Gurram Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Gregory Kyle Gwinn Master of Arts
Haley Morgan Hall Regents Bachelor of Arts
Madison Paige Hall Associate in Nursing
Meredith Paige Hall Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Joseph Adil Hamden Master of Arts
Joshua Daniel Hammer Bachelor of Science
Samantha Betty Hammer Bachelor of Social Work Cum Laude
Lei Han Bachelor of Business Administration
Ahmad Saud Maghsoub Harahsheh Master of Science in Engineering
Katelyn Mary Harr Bachelor of Arts
Nyquan Jafar Harris Bachelor of Science
Mohit Harsh Doctor of Medicine
Makenzie Elizabeth Hatfield Kresch Doctor of Medicine
Wai Fung Hau Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Andrea Nicole Hayes Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Weizi He Master of Business Administration
Victoria Emmerth Heaberlin Doctor of Pharmacy
Emma Lynn Hensley Regents Bachelor of Arts
Morgan Elizabeth Hensley Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Matthew Henry Hicks Doctor of Pharmacy
Sabrena Dove Hirst Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Stephen Daniel Holland Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Madison Paige Holmes Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Phung Kim Hong Bachelor of Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Gregory Austin House Master of Arts
Benjamin Alan Hughes Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Benjamin Alan Hughes Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Kandra Alyse Hulett Associate in Nursing
Jamie Elizabeth Humphrey Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Kenneth Andrew Humphrey Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Nafeeza Hussain Doctor of Medicine
Noah Nnamdi Ichite Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Chibuike Joseph Nicholas Ihewulezi Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Brandon Wayne Irvin Regents Bachelor of Arts
Denise Nicole Jackson Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Keith C Jackson Bachelor of Arts
Kabrea Alexis James Bachelor of Arts
Jeremy Mitchell Jarvis Certificate Program
Christopher David Jenkins Master of Science
Demetria Dawn Jennings Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Errin A Jewell Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
Zhaolei Jin Master of Science
Brittany Dawn Johnson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Nicole Leanne Johnson Master of Social Work
Sandra Lee Johnson Associate in Nursing
Matthew Thomas Jones Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
JoBeth Anna Jordan Doctor of Pharmacy
Brittany Nickell Joseph Bachelor of Science
Paige Adriana Kapitan Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Alexis Rae Kastigar Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Katie Denae Keefer Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Jenna C Kerby Doctor of Medicine
James Austin Keyser Bachelor of Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Yuna Kim Master of Business Administration
Amanda Jane Kimler Regents Bachelor of Arts
Ellen M Kirby Master of Arts
Joseph Edward Klaus Doctor of Medicine
Amy Kathleen Klim Doctor of Physical Therapy
Zeynep Canan Koc Doctor of Medicine
Theodore Spiro Kocoshis Master of Science
Tian Kou Master of Science
Daniel Aaron Krause Bachelor of Arts
Pongwiwat Kuntonbutr Master of Business Administration
Sharon Lynn Lackey Bachelor of Science
Christopher Allen Lawhon Doctor of Physical Therapy
Kenneth Robert Leep Master of Arts
Forest Hayden Lefevre Doctor of Medicine
Tori Alyssa Legg Bachelor of Business Administration
Dane Edward Lehman Bachelor of Business Administration
Nicholas Tanner Lester Bachelor of Business Administration
Stacee Marie Lewis Doctor of Medicine
Aoze Li Master of Science
Danyang Li Master of Science
Tian Li Master of Science
Susan Porter Little Master of Social Work
Erhui Liu Master of Business Administration
Yujia Liu Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Joshua Saber Lee Lockard Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Shemanth Reddy Loka Master of Science
Michael Alan Lomax Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Michael Lee Lovejoy Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Bree Ann Lusher Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Shavon Renae Mabry Master of Social Work
Michael Christian MacCourtney Associate in Nursing
Tejaswini Mahadev Naik Master of Science
Morgan Chase Marcum Master of Science in Nursing
Joshua Robert Matthews Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Misty Dawn May Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Derek Jordan Maynard Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Alexandria Michelle McCloud Master of Arts
Yujin Cho McClure Doctor of Physical Therapy
Bradley Keenan McCoy Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Carlie Danielle McCoy Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Jessica Jeanann McPeake Bachelor of Arts
Elijah Levi Paris Michael McSweeney Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Levi Eugene Meachum Bachelor of Social Work Cum Laude
Kimiknu Mentore Doctor of Medicine
Cass Michael Midkiff Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Milan Mijovic Bachelor of Business Administration
Tonnie C Mike Master of Science
Abigail Grace Miller Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Emily Marie Miller Regents Bachelor of Arts
Kaitlyn Christine Miller Master of Arts
Nathan C Miller Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Caleb Edward Mitchell Bachelor of Science in Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Matthew Stephen Monnig Bachelor of Fine Arts Magna Cum Laude
Shirica Anyia Monroe Bachelor of Business Administration
Lisa Michele Monteville Master of Science
Story Elaine Moosa Bachelor of Fine Arts Summa Cum Laude
David Michael Moske Master of Social Work
Sai Satya Sujith Mullangi Master of Science
Jayla Gabrielle Murphy Bachelor of Arts
Tamara Brooke Murphy Doctor of Medicine
Richard Thomas Myhrwold Regents Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Yuki Nakamura Master of Arts
Muhammad Nasir Master of Science in Engineering
Madeline Jane Nease Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Jennifer Nicole Nethercutt Regents Bachelor of Arts
Amanda Danielle Nichols Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Sarah Elizabeth Nix Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Charles Alexander Noble Doctor of Pharmacy
Jalen Xavior-Ray Norwood Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Nicholas Alexander O’Donnell Bachelor of Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Kristen Nicole Pack Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Justin Michael Pacor Doctor of Medicine
Raghava Bharadwaj Padmanabhasomayajula Master of Science
Travis Daniel Parkulo Doctor of Medicine
Alexander Nicholas Parlock Bachelor of Business Administration
Daniel Joseph Parlock Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Akhil Parupalli Master of Science
Vivek Jyotishbhai Patel Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Ryan James Patrick Bachelor of Arts
Logan Kevin Payton Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Ethan Jared Peake Bachelor of Arts
Fen Peng Master of Science
Megan Elizabeth Perry Bachelor of Arts
Ryan Wesley Phipps Bachelor of Fine Arts Cum Laude
Ian Paul Pletka Bachelor of Science
Anu Pokharel Doctor of Medicine
PaulaAndrea Polanco Riveros Bachelor of Arts
Reannan Lynn Powley Master of Social Work
Casey Deann Pritt Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Madison Alexis Pulfer Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Katie Elizabeth Quinonez Master of Public Admin.
Goutham Reddy Rachamalla Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Faith Marie Ramey Master of Arts
Felicia Rochelle Ramirez Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Alyxis McKenzie Reeder Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Michaela Lee Reynolds Master of Arts
Austin Z Rhodes Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Mackenzie Jordan Robertson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Michael Anthony Robinette Bachelor of Arts
Susan R. Ross Master of Business Administration
Amanda Kate Rowe Bachelor of Arts
Hannah Elizabeth Roy Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Merry Diana Rumboirusi Master of Science
Melissa Christina Saab Doctor of Medicine
Soham Sali Master of Science
Ryosuke Sato Master of Business Administration
Andrew Jay Scarberry Bachelor of Science in Engineering Cum Laude
Tara Leigh Scarberry Bachelor of Arts
Traci Marie Schauer Bachelor of Science
Nathaniel Lane Searls Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Ethan Paul Sharp Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Adam Christopher Shaver Doctor of Medicine
Amanda Romain Shaver Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Mahbub Sheikh Abu Ahmed Master of Science in Engineering
Brianna Loraine Shelton Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Bryce T Shelton Doctor of Pharmacy
Evan Stone Shoemaker Bachelor of Science
Leah Paige Simon Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Simranprit Singh Master of Science
Jacqueline Nicole Sites Regents Bachelor of Arts
Blake Austin Smith Bachelor of Arts
Brent Jerald Smith Doctor of Medicine
Gary Douglas Smith Bachelor of Science
Mackenzie Diane Smith Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
ZaneAllen Taylor Smith Bachelor of Business Administration
Radhika Soni Certificate Program
Yayan Sopian Master of Science
Briana Nicole Stafford Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Rebecca Elizabeth Staley Bachelor of Arts
James William Stamm Bachelor of Fine Arts Cum Laude
Morgan Marie Stanley Bachelor of Arts
Rachael Whitley Starcher Doctor of Medicine
Savanah Joy Starcher Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Brandon Gene Steele Bachelor of Fine Arts Cum Laude
Chloe Jessica Stephens Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Jesse Timothy Stevens Regents Bachelor of Arts
Raice Anthony Stevens Doctor of Pharmacy
Zachary Benjamin Stevens Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Clarice Yvette Stradwick Bachelor of Arts
Cara Elizabeth Stump Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Audithya Krishna Sudhekar Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Richard Hendrix Sutphin Master of Public Health
Joseph Ta Doctor of Medicine
Tatsuya Takeuchi Bachelor of Business Administration
Yubing Tang Master of Business Administration
Aladdin Tarakji Doctor of Medicine
Ashley Elizabeth Taylor Bachelor of Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Chase Robert Taylor Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Sarah Thomas Taylor Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Lauren Michelle Thacker Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Seth Larence Thacker Doctor of Pharmacy
Autumn Dawn Tharp Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Taylor Nicole Thompson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Sushmitha Thulajaram Yoganand Master of Science in Engineering
Chen Tian Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Alyse Catherine Tibbetts Master of Arts
Alexander Scott Townsend Bachelor of Science
Alexis Leigh Townsend Doctor of Pharmacy
Jenna Renee Traube Doctor of Physical Therapy
Yao-Ting Tseng Master of Science
Lauren Marie Tufts Doctor of Medicine
Jacob Nathanael Turley Doctor of Physical Therapy
Joel Ryan Turley Doctor of Pharmacy
Chelsea Ann Underwood Bachelor of Arts
Joshua Casee Underwood Bachelor of Arts
Wesley Lane Valentine Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Benjamin Brice Vanston Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Pratik Jigarbhai Variya Master of Science in Engineering
Amanda E Vaughan Master of Arts
Jeremy Scott Vergenz Master of Arts
Thao Thu Vu Master of Science
Brandi Nicole Waiters Regents Bachelor of Arts
Alexis Daisey Walls Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Bijia Wang Master of Arts
Jiahang Wang Master of Arts
Shuo Wang Master of Business Administration
Casey Leigh Ward Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Tanner Stewart Way Bachelor of Science
Lydia Grace Waybright Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Maria Nichole Webber Master of Science
Blake Hunter Weekley Bachelor of Science in Engineering Magna Cum Laude
William Edwin Weikle Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Alexandra Kathleen Weis Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Nathan Jeffrey Welch Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Tongyan Wen Master of Science
Christian Casey Whittaker Doctor of Pharmacy
Jacob Bradley Wilkinson Bachelor of Arts
Susan Kay Will Bachelor of Arts
Trey Michael Womack Bachelor of Business Administration
Brandon Guy Woodall Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Shanice Danielle Wooding Regents Bachelor of Arts
Hannah Frances Woods Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Allison Renee Wooten Bachelor of Science
Jenny LeeAnn Workman Bachelor of Science
Whitney Leigh Wright Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Rachel M Wyant Bachelor of Business Administration
Xiaotian Xu Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Zhaoyuan Yang Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Yangyang Yin Master of Science
Carmen Marie Young Master of Science
Bo Yu Bachelor of Science
Zeeshan Zaheer Master of Business Administration
Keith Edward Zeigler Bachelor of Science
Tianyu Zhai Master of Science
Mengshi Zhang Master of Business Administration
Shaojun Zhang Master of Science
Yijun Zhao Master of Business Administration
Zhichao Zhao Master of Science
Songlin Zheng Master of Science
Yanhe Zhou Master of Arts
Nuo Zhu Master of Science
Amy Renee Zimmerman Bachelor of Science in Nursing