Graduation List for Spring 2019 – City of Huntington

First Name Middle Last Name Degree Earned Honor, if applicable
Jordan Thomas Adams Bachelor of Business Administration
Amanda Keely Adkins Bachelor of Science
Barrie A Adkins Associate in Nursing
Christina Lynn Adkins Regents Bachelor of Arts
Kevin Michael Adkins Bachelor of Science
Lindsay Renee Adkins Bachelor of Business Administration
Samuel Adkins Bachelor of Arts
Tiffany D Adkins-Hopkins Master of Social Work
Taha Ahmad Doctor of Philosophy in Biomedical Sciences
Sami Alanazi Master of Science
Damontay R Alexander Bachelor of Business Administration
Shafyaa Mohammed S Alghamdi Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Leesah Al-qawasmi Doctor of Medicine
Sabah Alsulami Master of Arts
Ahmed Alzahrani Master of Science
Tracy Ann Angle Master of Social Work
Anastasia Adrienne Artayet Shepherd Master of Arts
Elizabeth Anne Auvil Master of Arts in Teaching
Joshua Brian Baker Doctor of Pharmacy
Alyssa Jean Balko Associate in Nursing
Heather Renee Barker Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Devin Chase Bayer Doctor of Pharmacy
Hannah Elizabeth Begley Master of Science in Nursing
Madeline Mae Bell Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
Kathryn Ann Belville Regents Bachelor of Arts
Erika Chandler Bias Master of Arts
Cecilia Jayne Billheimer Master of Arts in Teaching
Pulkit Vikas Biyani Master of Science
Cayla Ryann Black Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Melissa Dawn Black Regents Bachelor of Arts
Shawnette Renee Blatt Bachelor of Science
Emily Katherine Bowen Master of Science
Eboni Chennelle Bowens Master of Science
Anna Marie Branch Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Christopher Ray Brent Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Victoria Rose Brine Bachelor of Science
Amber Dawn Brinegar Doctor of Pharmacy
Heather Anne Brooks Master of Arts
Anastasia Broyles Master of Arts in Teaching
Matthew Mark Bruner Doctor of Medicine
Sarah Elizabeth Bryan Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Kudakwashe Anthony Buhera Master of Science
Emilea Burgh Master of Social Work
Madisen Renae Burns Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Morgan Elizabeth Byrne Master of Arts
Nigale Zane Cabell Bachelor of Arts
Sara Elizabeth Campbell Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Logan Mckenzie Canterbury Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Aryn Blake Carpenter Bachelor of Science
Emily Hannah Casto Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Kendall Madison Caudill Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Matthew Mckay Chapa Bachelor of Business Administration
Elizabeth Dee-Ann Chapman Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Muhammad Irtaza Cheema Master of Science in Engineering
Qing Chen Master of Science
Yinfang Chen Master of Science
Hannah Kimberly Claar Doctor of Pharmacy
Ian Karyn Clark Bachelor of Arts
Morgan Kathleen Clark Education Specialist Degree
James Braxton Coble Certificate Program
Peter Shayne Coffman Bachelor of Science
Peter Shayne Coffman Certificate Program
Kate Watkins Colclough Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Ethan A Collins Master of Science in Engineering
Amanda Carol Congleton Master of Science
Sarah Conley Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Kimberly Michelle Conway Master of Arts
Matthew Whitson Cook Certificate Program
Larrecsa Ann Cox Regents Bachelor of Arts
Marinda Lynn Craiger Associate in Nursing
Heather ShyAnne Craven Regents Bachelor of Arts
Cody James Croasmun Associate in Nursing
Matthew Wall Cruse Bachelor of Science
Zachery James Cumm Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Deena A Dahshan Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Praharsha Dandamudi Master of Science in Engineering
Sarah Ashley Davidson Bachelor of Science
Christian Wanya Davis Bachelor of Arts
Kaida Kiana Davis Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Kayla Mae Davis Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Stephanie Nicole Dawson Associate in Nursing
Kyra Dawn DeMoss Master of Arts
Travis Heasley Dinsmore Doctor of Medicine
Aaron Lee Dopson Bachelor of Science
Caroline Chloe Dorey Regents Bachelor of Arts
Kevin Joseph Dorey Master of Science
Chrystalle Crabtree Doyle Certificate Program
Allison Claire Dunmire Regents Bachelor of Arts
Travis Dale Durham Bachelor of Science
David Dyer Master of Business Administration
Downer Pace Dykes Doctor of Pharmacy
Downer Pace Dykes Master of Business Administration
Rajasekar Elangopandian Master of Sci Mech Engineering
Robert Michael Eldridge Master of Science
Maddisen Tayler Ellison Bachelor of Arts
Ian Joseph English Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Cara N Eskins Bachelor of Arts
Traci Ann Ferguson Regents Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Amy Marie Fields Master of Social Work
Ian Josh Fitzpatrick Bachelor of Science in Engineering
Ylva M�rta Anita Forslund Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Elizabeth Dawn Frame Master of Social Work
Thomas Harrison Frazier Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Jacob Tyler Frye Bachelor of Arts
Emeli Yanet Fuentes Bachelor of Business Administration
Pratik Kumar Gaigawale Master of Science
Caitlin Nicole Gale Master of Science
Jonathan Evan Goff Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Hannah Theresa Goold Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Kamaryn Mackenzie Gose Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Caitlin Greaf Master of Social Work
Daniel Edward Green Bachelor of Science
Michael Phillip Green Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Amogh R Gudivada Master of Science
Carrie Jane Gue Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Steven Dusty Gunnels Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Shuangyu Guo Master of Science in Engineering
Halee Austin Guthrie Bachelor of Science
Stacy Leann Hacker Master of Arts
Kelli R Halstead-Herr Bachelor of Business Administration
Krishawna Renae Harless Master of Social Work
Jessica Paige Harmon Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Kishauna Lashay Harper Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Kayla Christina Haywood Bachelor of Arts
Hali Shae Hensley Bachelor of Arts
Morgan Elizabeth Hensley Master of Science
Gregory Ray Herbert Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Adam Christopher Hill Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Michael Vincent Hoard Bachelor of Arts
Destiny Rose Hoffman Master of Arts
Jiyang Hu Master of Science
Kaitlynn Elizabeth Hughes Doctor of Pharmacy
David Benjamin Hurlburt Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Sujit Uttam Jadhav Master of Science
Alexis Michelle James-Joyce Master of Science
Jeremy Mitchell Jarvis Master of Science
Jasmine Lenecia Jenkins Doctor of Pharmacy
Jeffrey Bryton Jobe Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Adriane Leigh Johnson Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Lauren Michelle Johnson Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Shannon Tori Johnson Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Waleed Ahmed Jokhio Master of Science in Engineering
Caitlynn Jewel Jones Bachelor of Fine Arts
Johnny Ray Jones Bachelor of Science
Claire Elizabeth Joswick Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Benjamin David Jude Doctor of Medicine
Christina Keely Master of Social Work
Hollie Nicole Keesee Master of Arts
Matthew David Kelley Bachelor of Science
Cammi Leigh Kerby Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Jacob Randal Kilgore Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Morgan Renee Kinder Bachelor of Business Administration
Morgan Renee Kinder Bachelor of Business Administration
Carla Renae King Regents Bachelor of Arts
Julie Lee Kitchen Regents Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Nathan Joshua Korne Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
MacKenzi Brynne Kyle Master of Science
Rachel Taylor Lane Master of Science
Jerome Louis Larcher Bachelor of Science
Abdalla Lawag Master of Public Health
Nicholas Jackson Lawson Bachelor of Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Nicole Erica Lee Doctor of Medicine
Elizabeth Rose Leffingwell Bachelor of Science
Mathew Scott Lemberger Doctor of Medicine
Joshua Andrew Leonard Doctor of Medicine
Jared Lee Lewis Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Chunyi Li Master of Science
Dachen Li Master of Business Administration
Xiaohui Li Master of Science
Xiaoying Liu Master of Science
Thomas Michael Logston Bachelor of Business Administration
Sixuan Long Master of Science
Alexis Morgan Lucas Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Joshua Lee Lykins Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Justin Cole Lyttle Doc Mgt Prac Nurse Anesthesia
Todd William Marcum Regents Bachelor of Arts
Rachel Lynn Marteney Doctor of Medicine
Jessica Serene Martin Education Specialist Degree
Vimalraj Matmari Master of Science
Elizabeth Kathleen Dorothy Mayes Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
David Paul Maynard Bachelor of Social Work Cum Laude
Kristin Nicole Maynard Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Macie Elizabeth McCallister Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude
Austin Wade McClanahan Master of Arts
Rachel Danielle McGuffey Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Zachary Justin McLain Master of Business Administration
Hannah Brooke Meade Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
Alexis Rae Meadows Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Sabel Elizabeth Meadows Bachelor of Science
Jason Daniel Means Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
John Cullen Mears Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Prajna Prabhakar Mendon Master of Science
Cory Tyler Methax Master of Business Administration
Joshua Michalski Bachelor of Business Administration Magna Cum Laude
Glen A Midkiff Master of Science
Mason Dakota Midkiff Bachelor of Arts
Alisha Nicole Milton Lewis Doctor of Pharmacy
Alisha Nicole Milton Lewis Master of Business Administration
Tejas Jagdishbhai Mistry Master of Sci Mech Engineering
Omar Mamdouh Hussin Abdelaziz Mohamed Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Madison Michaine Morris Bachelor of Science in Nursing Summa Cum Laude
Michael Todd Moss Bachelor of Science
Olivia Michelle Myers Master of Social Work
Torie Leigh Myers Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Yuto Nakafuku Doctor of Medicine
Aya Nakamoto Bachelor of Arts
Caroline Olivia Nease Associate in Nursing
Joshua Tate Newhouse Regents Bachelor of Arts
Duong Thuy Nguyen Master of Science
George T Niday Bachelor of Arts
Ginny Anne Noble Master of Arts
Cody Scott Noel Bachelor of Science
Iniabasi A Okon Doctor of Pharmacy
Adam Thomas O’Neal Master of Arts
Katelyn Nicole Pancake Bachelor of Arts
Jacaline Kim Parkman Doctor of Philosophy in Biomedical Sciences
Apexa Prakash Patel Master of Science
Dhruv Jayeshkumar Patel Master of Sci Mech Engineering
Harsh Snehalbhai Patel Master of Science in Engineering
Mayankkumar Bhanuprasad Patel Master of Science in Engineering
Rajat Pankajkumar Patel Master of Business Administration
Vansh Patel Master of Science
Rohan Jaisingh Patkar Master of Science in Engineering
Amanda Rochelle Patrick Master of Social Work
Kay-Cee Kierra Patterson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Lincoln Fisher Patton Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Annabella Grace Pauley Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Stephen Nathan Perry Doctor of Pharmacy
Matthew Vincent Peyton Bachelor of Business Administration
Arthur B Phillips Bachelor of Science
Justin Thomas Pierce Bachelor of Arts
Keisha Marie Pinkard Bachelor of Business Administration
Anthony David Pinkerton Associate in Nursing
Kathryn Ann Pitton Master of Science
Maizie Sky Plumley Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Noah Ryan Porter Master of Business Administration
Abhishek Reddy Pothireddy Master of Sci Mech Engineering
Julia Lynn Preusch Doctor of Medicine
Christine Elizabeth Raines Master of Arts
Aeesha Iqbal Ranavaya Doctor of Medicine
Hannah Ashley Ray Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
David Hunter Reedy Bachelor of Arts
Sarah K Reger Doctor of Pharmacy
Julia Lynn Reis Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Brycen Lee Reymond Regents Bachelor of Arts
Cassandra Faith Reynolds Bachelor of Arts
Breanna Jean Rhodes Associate in Nursing
Caitlin Brooke Rhodes Regents Bachelor of Arts
Dwight David Rice Regents Bachelor of Arts
Trevor Tayvon Richards-Baines Bachelor of Science
Peyton Riddick Master of Public Administration
Natalie Hope Riley Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Morgan Alexander Robateau Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Joshua Alan Roberts Bachelor of Business Administration
Levi Ronald Roberts Master of Science
Lindsay Ruth Robinson Doctor of Medicine
Benjamin Russell Roeder Bachelor of Business Administration
Megan Nicole Ronk Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Natalie Hannah Ross Regents Bachelor of Arts
Stuart Knox Bergaten Roush Bachelor of Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Michael Hiner Rowe Master of Arts in Teaching
Brooke Alicia Rumbaugh Bachelor of Science in Engineering Summa Cum Laude
Elizabeth M Rutherford Master of Arts
Jennifer Abigail Ryan Associate in Nursing Associate Honors
Steven Sagun Doctor of Medicine
Omar Asad Salem Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Harvey Sameual Salley Master of Science
Muhammad Salman Master of Science
Keyton Nichole Sampson Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Steven Tyler Sarver Associate in Nursing
Abigail Irene Saxton Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Jason Alexander Scott Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Jason Alexander Scott Certificate Program
Akash Sharma Doctor of Medicine
Dana Lahr Sharma Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Karl Gregory Shaver Doctor of Medicine
Skyelar Alice Sheets Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Cameron Robert Sherwood Bachelor of Business Administration Cum Laude
Nischal Vasanth Shetty Master of Science
Daniel Richard Shorter Bachelor of Business Administration Summa Cum Laude
Mary Elizabeth Simpkins Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude
Maximilian Simpson Bachelor of Business Administration
Zachary Phillip Simpson Bachelor of Business Administration
Elizabeth Marie Six Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude
Jacquelyn Danielle Sizemore Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Joseph Thomas Smith Regents Bachelor of Arts
Thomas Gary Keith Smith Bachelor of Science in Engineering Cum Laude
Amanda Louise Smythers Master of Science
Madeline Rose Spangler Bachelor of Fine Arts Cum Laude
Elizabeth Mills Spence Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude
Carley Nichole St Clair Bachelor of Science in Nursing
Shayla Dawn Stephens Bachelor of Arts
Shayla Dawn Stephens Bachelor of Business Administration
Christina Yvonne Stradwick Master of Arts
Heather Nicole Streets Master of Science
Eric Byrd Stumbo Master of Arts in Teaching
Emily Grace Sutherland Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
HollyAnn Denise Swann Master of Science
Mason Kyle Sword Regents Bachelor of Arts
Hafsa Tahir Master of Science
Abigail Kristine Thomas Bachelor of Business Administration
Bonnie Lynn Thomas Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude
Evan Michael Thompson Doctor of Pharmacy
Evan Michael Thompson Master of Business Administration
Marisa Lea Thompson Bachelor of Fine Arts Magna Cum Laude
Timothy Colton Tomblin Bachelor of Business Administration
Huy Quang Tran Master of Business Administration
Sarakorn Trirattananuwong Master of Business Administration
Jennifer Anne Trotta Master of Science
Jennifer Anne Trotta Certificate Program
Shelby Lynn Varner Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude
Tianna Rose Venable Bachelor of Science Cum Laude
Harshit Verma Master of Science
Tyler David Vernick Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering Magna Cum Laude
Cierra Christian Walls Regents Bachelor of Arts
Jorden N Walters Master of Social Work
Nan Wang Bachelor of Business Administration
Wenxuan Wang Master of Science
Yunan Wang Master of Arts
Zhengjie Wang Bachelor of Business Administration
Hunter Alexander Waugaman Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering Cum Laude
Quincy A Webb Bachelor of Arts
Benjamin David Weible Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Kara Lynn White Bachelor of Arts
Marcus Anthony White Bachelor of Science
Aaron Keith Whiteman Doctor of Medicine
Lauryn Nichole Williams Bachelor of Arts
Mark Allen Williams Bachelor of Arts
Bailey Marie Williamson Bachelor of Business Administration
Robert Blakeney Wilmink Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Alyssa Jean Wilson Bachelor of Arts
Tasha Withrow Bachelor of Arts
Bethany Nicole Woods Master of Arts
William Vital Worthington Regents Bachelor of Arts
Wendi Yang Master of Science in Engineering
Zibo Yang Master of Science
Wen Xin Yeow Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude
Haonan Zhao Master of Science
Ziyi Zhu Master of Science