4th Grade 2021 Young Writers County Winners

4th Grade County Winners

Joelle Mayle

The Monster World Under My Bed!

Philippi ELementary School, Barbour County

 

Keira Kosut

The Adventure of the Mushroom Trolls

Brooke Intermediate North, Brooke County

 

Mayci Murphy

If I Were President

Highlawn Elementary, Cabell County

 

Kelbie Johnson

The Plane Crash

Arnoldsburg Elementary School, Calhoun County

 

Molly Grass

Appalachian Girl

Saints Peter and Paul Catholic, Fayette County

 

Ellie Burns

Unwanted

White Sulphur Springs Elementary, Greenbrier County

 

Claire Milleson

Andrianna’s Adventure

Springfield Greenspring Elementary, Hampshire County

 

Chloe Champ

Dog Love

Moorefield Intermediate School, Hardy County

 

Luke Hodkinson

Dinosaur Chase

Shepherdstown Elementary School, Jefferson County

 

Bailey Burton

The Little Girl Who Became a Real Swan

Kenna Elementary School, Kanawha County

 

Julianna O’Neil

My Dog Ruffner

Holdon Central Elementary School, Logan County

 

Gracelynn Talerico

Dancing Dreams

Watson Elementary, Marion County

 

Abby Allman

Marcy Jackson and the Cupcake Cat

Hilltop Elementary, Marshall County

 

Kaitlyn Artrip

A Musical Life

Mercer Elementary, Mercer County

 

Biannca Moore

The Chicken Chat

Burch PK-8, Mingo County

 

Ethan Rakes

Prizes or Friends?

Cheat Lake Elementary School, Monongalia County

 

Grayson Johnson

Josh Bagel

Mountain View Elementary/Middle School, Monroe County

 

Cayden Swink

Robo Rave Goes To State Championship

Warm Springs Intermediate, Morgan County

 

Tayvion Wilson

My Trip to Washington DC

Panther Creek Elementary, Nicholas County

 

Trey Sattler

My First Fair Steer

Green Bank Elementary School, Pocahontas County

 

Abby Nash

The Tiny Sunflower

Lakeside Elementary, Putnam County

 

Willow Mollohan

When the Snow Falls

Geary Elementary Middle, Roane County

 

Miriam Fitts

The Dog Did it

Talcott Elementary, Summers County

 

Dylan Stead

I Wish Life Could Be Normal Again

Anna Jarvis Elementary School, Taylor County

 

Eliza Canter

The Oak Tree

French Creek Elementary School, Upshur County

 

Addison Kilgore

The Haunting of Windmere Inn

Buffalo Elementary, Wayne County

 

Lindsey Barcus

The Ballet Dream

New Martinsville School, Wetzel County

 

Jocelynn Beckhart

The Mythical World of Asteros

Jefferson Elementary Center, Wood County

 

Samuel Boothe

My Hero, My Sister

Road Branch Elementary & Middle School, Wyoming County