Staff Directory

Accounting

Name Title Location Phone Email
M.J. Blankenship Accountant OM224 66218 blankensh278
Frozen Position Accountant OM224 63478
Kym Yeager Accounting Manager OM224 63133 yeagerk
Carol Stinson Director OM224 62223 stinson
Beverly King Corporate Accountant OM224 62224 klein24

Accounts Payable

Name Title Location Phone Email
Cara Eskins Accounting Assistant II OM203 62211 eskins4
Nina Barrett Accounting Assistant II OM203 62216 barrett
Karena Burriss Accounting Assistant II OM203 62217 hatfield165
Pam Early Accounting Assistant II OM203 62489 earlyp
Melody Freeman Manager, Accounts Payable Senior OM203 62221 freeman70
Kim Fry Accountant OM203 62237 fry
Teresa Meddings Program
Coordinator P-Card
OM203 62215 marcumte
Vacant Accounting Assistant II OM203 62214
Deborah Ratliff Accounting Assistant II OM203 62219 ratliffde

Administrative

Name Title Location Phone Email
Butch Brodtrick Database Specialist OM210 66662 brodtrick1
Perry Chaffin Internal Auditor OM236 63377 chaffinp
Mark Robinson Chief Financial Officer OM209 66603 robinsonma
Bindu Mannan Information System Specialist OM208 62225 mannan
Cathy Lawson Senior Office Administrator OM209 62385 lawsonc
Bob Walker Director, Finance IT OM224 62231 walkerr

Budget

Name Title Location Phone Email
Katrina Eskins Budget Director OM209 67096 eskinsk
Melanie Gallaher Budget Systems Analyst OM203 66356 gallahe1
Drew Hutchison Budget Analyst OM203 66232 hutchison6
Jason Baldwin Budget Manager OM209 65143 baldwinja

Bursar

Name Title Location Phone Email
Christy Burton Accounting Assistant II OM101 62228 burton80
Terry Anderson Program Assistant III OM101 66290 anders11
Barry Beckett Director, Student Financial Systems/Bursar OM101 62207 beckett
John Bowen Operations Coordinator OM101 66500 bowen2
Robert Collier Assistant Director, Student Financial Systems OM101 62266 collier
Melinda Combs Accountant OM101 62233 combsme
Kelli Halstead-Herr Accountant OM120 62227 halstea6
Jonathan Rhudy Supervisor Student Accounts OM101 61375 rhudy2
Michael Hill Operations Coordinator OM101 62234 hill24
Rebecca Meek Accountant, Senior OM101 62470 williams101
Alice Roberts Assistant Director, Bursar Accounting Systems OM101 66501 likens1
Jeremiah Stafford Accountant OM101 62232 stafford49
Matthew Walker Accountant OM101 62226 walkerma
Amy Workman Business Manager I OM101 66724 workma24

Payroll

Name Title Location Phone Email
Chris Louden Mgr/Payroll Senior OM203 62230 louden2
Carla Adkins Payroll Representative Senior OM203 66458 cadkins1
Rebekah Duke Director, Payroll OM203 63728 duke17
Willa Richeson Payroll Representative OM203 66457 richesonw
Elizabeth Rexroad Payroll Representative OM203 65714 rexrode

Travel

Name Title Location Phone Email
Amie Maynard Candidate Travel/Faculty Senate OM310 64376 maynard39
Cassandra Mills Travel Coordinator OM308 65717 millsca
Miriah Young Director, Shared Services OM209 62564 spence10
Brian Niese Accounting Assistant II 62370 nieseb